SCU XC MTB Series 2

MTB XC – Sunday, 25 Apr 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004047

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Apr 2004

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
2.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Ouchterlony Strada-Sport Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Steve McEwen Ribble Cycling Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Caroline Wallace WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Jim Keenan Unknown N/A 20

4. Jim Keenan -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Arnott Peebles CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Cargill Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Steven Moffat Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
2.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ryan Morris Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Christopher Brockman-More Iceni Velo Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Macinnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jason Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  John McCaffery Kingdom RT Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Alistair Ross Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jason Hammersley Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  James Melville Twickenham CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mark Lamont Unknown Master 3

13. Mark Lamont -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Paul O'Brien Unknown N/A 2

14. Paul O'Brien -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Findlay Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Edward Cluer Glasgow Wheelers Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Bruce Duncan Midlothian RT Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kieran Hay Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Steve Reid Shokwave Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stuart Shields Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Martin Crompton Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ross Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Andrew Macdonald West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Callum Shields Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Robert Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004047

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Apr 2004

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
2.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Ouchterlony Strada-Sport Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Steve McEwen Ribble Cycling Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Caroline Wallace WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Jim Keenan Unknown N/A 20

4. Jim Keenan -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Arnott Peebles CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Cargill Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Steven Moffat Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
2.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ryan Morris Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Christopher Brockman-More Iceni Velo Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Macinnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jason Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  John McCaffery Kingdom RT Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Alistair Ross Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jason Hammersley Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  James Melville Twickenham CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mark Lamont Unknown Master 3

13. Mark Lamont -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Paul O'Brien Unknown N/A 2

14. Paul O'Brien -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Findlay Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Edward Cluer Glasgow Wheelers Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Bruce Duncan Midlothian RT Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kieran Hay Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Steve Reid Shokwave Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stuart Shields Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Martin Crompton Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ross Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Andrew Macdonald West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Callum Shields Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Robert Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/04/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk