Fife Cycling Midweek Time Trial League Event 5

Time Trial – Wednesday, 30 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

062/SC/045/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
FI.7 - 10 miles

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Dow Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

5. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Fish Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Davidson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

9. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Sam McInnes Unknown 4th 0

13. Sam McInnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Allan Mill GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

15. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  David Flavell Unknown N/A 0

17. David Flavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Malcolm Nash Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Will Manners Unknown N/A 0

19. Will Manners -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Grahame Hay Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Graeme Walsh Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  John Connaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Martin MacKenzie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Marshall Zappi Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Paul O'Brien Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

27. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Philp Unknown 0

28. Paul Philp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  George Carratt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Iain Binning Unknown N/A 0

30. Iain Binning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jane Morris Unknown N/A 0

31. Jane Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Allsopp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Keeley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Katherine Russell Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Jamie Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  David Martin Unknown N/A 0

38. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  William Wilson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries will be taken at the race start. No pre-race date entries required.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/04/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 30/04/08 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

062/SC/045/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
FI.7 - 10 miles

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Dow Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

5. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Fish Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Davidson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

9. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Sam McInnes Unknown 4th 0

13. Sam McInnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Allan Mill GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

15. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  David Flavell Unknown N/A 0

17. David Flavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Malcolm Nash Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Will Manners Unknown N/A 0

19. Will Manners -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Grahame Hay Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Graeme Walsh Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  John Connaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Martin MacKenzie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Marshall Zappi Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Paul O'Brien Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

27. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Philp Unknown 0

28. Paul Philp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  George Carratt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Iain Binning Unknown N/A 0

30. Iain Binning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jane Morris Unknown N/A 0

31. Jane Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Allsopp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Keeley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Katherine Russell Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Jamie Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  David Martin Unknown N/A 0

38. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  William Wilson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries will be taken at the race start. No pre-race date entries required.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/04/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 30/04/08 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk