Northern Downhill Rothbury Area Round 1

MTB DH – Saturday, 04 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

216/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Apr 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2009

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Peter Williams Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ben Hall Perth City Cycles Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ross Anderson Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 23

3. Liam Little -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Callum Gault Unknown Expert 20

4. Callum Gault -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Martin Nairn Unknown Expert 18

5. Martin Nairn -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Alastair Parkin Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Tom Wilkinson Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Burnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Millward Unknown Junior 20

4. Ben Millward -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Dan Smith Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Connock Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Young Unknown Junior 14

7. Joe Young -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Tristan Tinn Unknown 0

8. Tristan Tinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joseph Longstaff Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Nelson Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Sarah Brunswick Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Weightman Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 23

3. Zac Hubery -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 20

4. Thomas Reed -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Erlend Mowat Unknown Master 18

5. Erlend Mowat -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Phillip Mclaren Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Phil Mowat Unknown Master 14

7. Phil Mowat -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  James Wilkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Shaun Kelly Unknown 0

10. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Owen Allison Unknown Master 6

11. Owen Allison -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Wayne Smith Unknown Master 4

12. Wayne Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mats Lund Unknown 0

13. Mats Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Daz Westwood Unknown N/A 2

14. Daz Westwood -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Dale Unknown 0

15. Christopher Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Iain Grandison Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  James Adamson Unknown 0

17. James Adamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Benjamin Haworth Unknown 0

18. Benjamin Haworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lee Baxter Unknown 0

19. Lee Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Pete Robson Unknown 0

20. Pete Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Edward Oxley Hart Evolution Racing Team Unknown 0

21. Edward Oxley - Hart Evolution Racing Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Michael Saville Unknown 0

22. Michael Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Adrian Crowther Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Jones Unknown 0

24. Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jamie Johnson Unknown 0

25. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Marvin Small Unknown Master 0

26. Marvin Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Michael Archer Unknown 0

27. Michael Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Tom Skillicorn Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nick Turner Unknown Senior 26

2. Nick Turner -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Kurtis Knowles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  James Risker Unknown N/A 0

4. James Risker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Fietsch Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  . . Unknown Senior 16

6. . . -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Peter Walton Unknown Senior 14

7. Peter Walton -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ed Thomsett Unknown Senior 12

8. Ed Thomsett -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  James Dalleywater Swinemoor Primary Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 0

11. Dan Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Lazenby Unknown Senior 4

12. Chris Lazenby -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Alastair Ward Unknown Senior 3

13. Alastair Ward -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Chris Ashworth Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Greg Winspear Unknown 0

16. Greg Winspear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ben King Unknown Senior 0

17. Ben King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Weeding Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Alex Smiles North East BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Ralph Richardson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Jamie McSeveney Unknown 0

21. Jamie McSeveney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Livesey Unknown 0

22. Paul Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Tom England Unknown Senior 0

23. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Gordon Shepherd Unknown 0

24. Gordon Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Chris Sharpe Unknown 0

25. Chris Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Andrew Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  John Storey Unknown Senior 0

27. John Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Michael Sproul Unknown 0

28. Michael Sproul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  James Irwin Unknown 0

29. James Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Lee Farrell Unknown Senior 0

30. Lee Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Benjamin Ducker Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Liam Fell Unknown 0

32. Liam Fell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Michael Elstob Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alex Shepherd Unknown 0

34. Alex Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Graeme Metcalf Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown 0

35. Graeme Metcalf - Bournemouth BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Matthew Jones Unknown 0

36. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Robert Marshall Unknown 0

37. Robert Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Will Park Unknown 0

38. Will Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Darren Brookbanks Unknown 0

39. Darren Brookbanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran - Results

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 30

1. Steven Boyd -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Deas Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark White Unknown Veteran 23

3. Mark White -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  James Tagimuri Unknown 0

4. James Tagimuri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alan Turnbull Unknown 0

5. Alan Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kevin Baxter Unknown Veteran 16

6. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jeremy Scott Unknown Veteran 14

7. Jeremy Scott -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 26

2. Mark Scott -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nathan Million Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Bradley Craggs Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Ramsay Unknown Youth 18

5. James Ramsay -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Ryder Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Christopher Scott Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lewis Moore Unknown Youth 12

8. Lewis Moore -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Super Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

216/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Apr 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2009

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Peter Williams Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ben Hall Perth City Cycles Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ross Anderson Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 23

3. Liam Little -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Callum Gault Unknown Expert 20

4. Callum Gault -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Martin Nairn Unknown Expert 18

5. Martin Nairn -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Alastair Parkin Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Tom Wilkinson Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Burnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Millward Unknown Junior 20

4. Ben Millward -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Dan Smith Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Connock Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Young Unknown Junior 14

7. Joe Young -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Tristan Tinn Unknown 0

8. Tristan Tinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joseph Longstaff Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Nelson Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Sarah Brunswick Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Weightman Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 23

3. Zac Hubery -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 20

4. Thomas Reed -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Erlend Mowat Unknown Master 18

5. Erlend Mowat -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Phillip Mclaren Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Phil Mowat Unknown Master 14

7. Phil Mowat -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  James Wilkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Shaun Kelly Unknown 0

10. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Owen Allison Unknown Master 6

11. Owen Allison -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Wayne Smith Unknown Master 4

12. Wayne Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mats Lund Unknown 0

13. Mats Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Daz Westwood Unknown N/A 2

14. Daz Westwood -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Dale Unknown 0

15. Christopher Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Iain Grandison Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  James Adamson Unknown 0

17. James Adamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Benjamin Haworth Unknown 0

18. Benjamin Haworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lee Baxter Unknown 0

19. Lee Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Pete Robson Unknown 0

20. Pete Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Edward Oxley Hart Evolution Racing Team Unknown 0

21. Edward Oxley - Hart Evolution Racing Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Michael Saville Unknown 0

22. Michael Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Adrian Crowther Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Jones Unknown 0

24. Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jamie Johnson Unknown 0

25. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Marvin Small Unknown Master 0

26. Marvin Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Michael Archer Unknown 0

27. Michael Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Tom Skillicorn Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nick Turner Unknown Senior 26

2. Nick Turner -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Kurtis Knowles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  James Risker Unknown N/A 0

4. James Risker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Fietsch Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  . . Unknown Senior 16

6. . . -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Peter Walton Unknown Senior 14

7. Peter Walton -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ed Thomsett Unknown Senior 12

8. Ed Thomsett -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  James Dalleywater Swinemoor Primary Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 0

11. Dan Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Lazenby Unknown Senior 4

12. Chris Lazenby -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Alastair Ward Unknown Senior 3

13. Alastair Ward -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Chris Ashworth Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Greg Winspear Unknown 0

16. Greg Winspear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ben King Unknown Senior 0

17. Ben King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew Weeding Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Alex Smiles North East BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Ralph Richardson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Jamie McSeveney Unknown 0

21. Jamie McSeveney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Livesey Unknown 0

22. Paul Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Tom England Unknown Senior 0

23. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Gordon Shepherd Unknown 0

24. Gordon Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Chris Sharpe Unknown 0

25. Chris Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Andrew Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  John Storey Unknown Senior 0

27. John Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Michael Sproul Unknown 0

28. Michael Sproul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  James Irwin Unknown 0

29. James Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Lee Farrell Unknown Senior 0

30. Lee Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Benjamin Ducker Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Liam Fell Unknown 0

32. Liam Fell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Michael Elstob Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alex Shepherd Unknown 0

34. Alex Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Graeme Metcalf Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown 0

35. Graeme Metcalf - Bournemouth BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Matthew Jones Unknown 0

36. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Robert Marshall Unknown 0

37. Robert Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Will Park Unknown 0

38. Will Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Darren Brookbanks Unknown 0

39. Darren Brookbanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran - Results

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 30

1. Steven Boyd -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Deas Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark White Unknown Veteran 23

3. Mark White -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  James Tagimuri Unknown 0

4. James Tagimuri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alan Turnbull Unknown 0

5. Alan Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kevin Baxter Unknown Veteran 16

6. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jeremy Scott Unknown Veteran 14

7. Jeremy Scott -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 26

2. Mark Scott -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nathan Million Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Bradley Craggs Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Ramsay Unknown Youth 18

5. James Ramsay -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Ryder Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Christopher Scott Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lewis Moore Unknown Youth 12

8. Lewis Moore -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Super Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/04/09 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk