Event URN:
321903
Start date:
Sun, 16th Mar 2014
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Wasing Park Estate
Aldermaston, Reading, RG7 4NG
( View map )
Series:
Southern XC Series 2014
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 12th Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
Southern Mountain Bike Club (SMBC) ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.southernxc.net
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
07710187451
imfo@southernmbc.com
Cheques payable to:
SMBC
Info for Riders:
On-line entry via event website
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:00 Elite Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps
16 Mar 14 14:00 Elite Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
16 Mar 14 10:00 Expert Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps
16 Mar 14 14:01 Expert Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps

View All

Event Location:

Aldermaston,
Reading,
RG7 4NG

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps

Race: Fun Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Fun Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 3 laps

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Masters Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 3 laps

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Open Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Open Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps

Race: Super Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps

Race: U11 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U11 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U13 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: U13 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 09:46 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: U9 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U9 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Catriona Ross WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Elite 01:30:32:000 60
2 Louise Robinson Finished 01:31:23:000 0
3 Emily Benham Finished Sport 01:32:09:000 0
4 Emily Iredale TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:34:03:000 40
5 Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 01:34:26:000 36
6 Samantha Newborough Finished Elite 01:35:51:000 0
7 Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk Finished Elite 01:37:08:000 28
8 Emma Bradley Finished Elite 01:38:20:000 26
9 Agata Tamulewicz-Downey Bikesoup Test Team Finished Elite 01:41:39:000 24
10 Heidi Gould Marin Bikes Finished Elite 01:43:44:000 22
Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Master 01:12:02:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Bouttell Velopro Finished Elite 01:46:55:000 60
2 Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:49:18:000 50
3 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:49:50:000 45
4 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:49:54:000 40
5 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:50:47:000 36
6 Samuel Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:51:00:000 32
7 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:52:33:000 28
8 Simon Ernest Renvale RT Finished Elite 01:54:05:000 26
9 Lee Gratton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 01:54:08:000 24
10 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:56:34:000 22
11 Henry Sleight www.drag2zero.com Finished Elite 01:57:01:000 20
12 Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 01:57:25:000 19
13 Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Elite 01:57:45:000 18
14 Michael Butler Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:59:44:000 17
15 James Williams Cycle-Tec Finished N/A 02:00:56:000 16
16 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 02:02:27:000 15
Isaac Pucci Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Elite 00:53:04:000 0
Gary Record Activ Cycles Folkestone Did not finish Elite 00:39:27:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy-Jo Hansford Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Sport 01:36:58:000 0
2 Flo Dannah Finished 01:37:19:000 0
3 Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Expert 01:49:36:000 45
4 Kathy Beresford Finished Expert 01:54:10:000 40
5 Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 02:04:23:000 36

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 01:34:53:000 60
2 Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Expert 01:35:05:000 50
3 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Expert 01:37:44:000 45
4 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Expert 01:37:47:000 40
5 Ashley Evans Run & Ride Finished Expert 01:40:13:000 36
6 Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Expert 01:40:14:000 32
7 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:40:30:000 28
8 Craig Bowles Finished Expert 01:41:20:000 26
9 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Expert 01:42:07:000 24
10 Christopher Noble Westbury Wheelers Finished Sport 01:42:59:000 0
11 Jon Clemas Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Expert 01:45:22:000 20
12 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 01:46:36:000 19
13 Ryan Keynes Finished Expert 01:48:35:000 18
14 Josh Wakeling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Sport 01:49:58:000 0
15 Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:54:14:000 16
16 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Expert 02:03:46:000 15
17 Henry Beaumont Finished Expert 02:08:00:000 14
Sean Downey Did not finish 00:22:13:000 0
Ian Legg Banjo Cycles Did not finish Expert 00:40:11:000 0
Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Expert 01:21:21:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gail Johnson-Stenning Finished 00:38:39:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jim Gallagher Finished 00:47:31:000 0
2 Ray Smith Finished N/A 00:48:17:000 0
3 Jamie Mitchell Finished 00:50:51:000 0
4 Graham Sharman Finished 00:51:39:000 0
5 Chris Flewitt Finished N/A 00:51:40:000 0
6 Paul Withers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished Veteran 00:52:36:000 0
7 John Newport Finished 00:55:05:000 0
8 Tom Johnson Finished 00:57:09:000 0
9 Kevin Mcgreevy Finished 00:57:17:000 0
10 Simon Ward Finished 00:58:32:000 0
11 David Try Finished 01:02:39:000 0
12 Frazer Phipps Finished 01:03:23:000 0
13 Chris Stockwell Finished 01:04:40:000 0
14 John Vickerage Finished 01:18:23:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:01:28:000 60
2 Maggie Maundrell Finished G/Vet 01:04:09:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:20:42:000 60
2 Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished G/Vet 01:21:25:000 50
3 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:22:22:000 45
4 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:22:52:000 40
5 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:23:30:000 36
6 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 01:24:12:000 32
7 Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:26:08:000 28
8 James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 01:27:39:000 26
9 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 01:28:10:000 24
10 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:28:23:000 22
11 Julian Lye Finished N/A 01:28:29:000 0
12 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:28:51:000 19
13 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:29:12:000 18
14 Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:29:12:000 17
15 Barry White UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished G/Vet 01:29:17:000 16
16 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:30:25:000 15
17 Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished G/Vet 01:31:29:000 14
18 Ian Cartwright Clifton CC Finished N/A 01:31:40:000 0
19 Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 01:32:50:000 12
20 Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:33:03:000 11
21 Derick Coppola Four4th Finished G/Vet 01:33:53:000 10
22 Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished G/Vet 01:34:46:000 0
23 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:35:30:000 8
24 Julian Paphitis Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:36:31:000 0
25 Robin Akers Finished G/Vet 01:36:50:000 0
26 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:37:39:000 5
27 James Pilgrim-Morris G.S. Henley Finished G/Vet 01:37:51:000 4
28 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:40:51:000 3
29 Matt Palmer Finished 01:43:46:000 0
30 Mike Easey Finished 01:46:16:000 0
31 Leigh Harris Finished G/Vet 01:22:52:000 0
32 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished S/Vet 01:22:57:000 0
Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Did not finish N/A 00:50:48:000 0
Stefano Fratesi Did not finish G/Vet 00:23:02:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:13:18:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Junior 01:16:06:000 60
2 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:17:03:000 50
3 William Cheaney Renvale RT Finished Junior 01:17:39:000 45
4 Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Junior 01:20:07:000 40
5 Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Junior 01:23:09:000 36
6 Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Junior 01:23:10:000 32
7 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 01:25:54:000 28
8 Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished Junior 01:28:57:000 26
9 Nicholas Try Finished 01:41:39:000 0
10 Ben Briffett Southdown Velo Finished Junior 01:51:04:000 22

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:22:26:000 60
2 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 00:24:32:000 50
3 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:28:26:000 45
4 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Juvenile 00:28:32:000 40
5 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Juvenile 00:30:25:000 36
6 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 00:30:29:000 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:43:31:000 60
2 Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:43:53:000 50
3 Thomas Timberlake Finished Juvenile 00:43:54:000 45
4 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:45:31:000 40
5 Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:47:49:000 36
6 Ben Broadhead Finished 00:47:53:000 0
7 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:48:22:000 28
8 Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 00:48:25:000 26
9 James Edwards Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished Juvenile 00:48:26:000 0
10 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:50:13:000 22
11 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Juvenile 00:51:23:000 20
12 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Juvenile 00:51:58:000 19
13 Ross Deal Finished 00:52:32:000 0
14 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:54:04:000 17
15 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:54:47:000 16
16 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:57:03:000 15
17 Thomas Barrowcliffe Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:01:14:000 14
18 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 01:07:25:000 13

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Barbara Sztyk Finished 01:32:40:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Lloyd Finished Master 01:36:31:000 60
2 Aidan Bishop Finished Master 01:37:02:000 50
3 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:37:27:000 45
4 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:37:27:000 0
5 Simon Allard Merida Factory Racing Finished Master 01:37:37:000 36
6 Gareth Barnes Cardiff JIF Finished Master 01:38:49:000 32
7 Scott Bugden Team Corridori Finished Master 01:38:52:000 28
8 Nigel Martin Finished Master 01:39:25:000 26
9 Richard Penning Pivot Boompods Racing Finished N/A 01:39:36:000 0
10 Paul Brennan Finished Master 01:39:49:000 22
11 Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Master 01:40:13:000 20
12 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:40:44:000 19
13 David Pusey UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Master 01:41:33:000 18
14 Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished Master 01:42:05:000 17
15 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 01:42:25:000 16
16 Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Master 01:42:57:000 15
17 Chris Dobson Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Master 01:44:11:000 14
18 Peter Moore Finished 01:44:35:000 0
19 Jamie Newall Pedal Heaven RT Finished Master 01:45:27:000 12
20 Ian Cooke Finished 01:45:29:000 0
21 Gerald Tudor Finished Master 01:45:50:000 0
22 Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:45:51:000 9
23 Robert Cross Finished Master 01:46:27:000 8
24 Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished Master 01:46:30:000 7
25 Simon Lesser Primera-Sports.Com Finished Sport 01:46:53:000 0
26 Mark Green Finished 01:47:43:000 0
27 Joel Shotton Finished Expert 01:48:00:000 0
28 Rob Holbeche Finished 01:48:40:000 0
29 Jason Painto. Finished 01:49:05:000 0
30 Karl Norfolk Finished Elite 01:49:28:000 0
31 Nick Coley Finished 01:50:35:000 0
32 Ben Connor Finished 01:51:55:000 0
33 Richard Wild Finished 01:52:16:000 0
34 Marco Jardim Finished Master 01:52:53:000 0
35 Steve Hodgson Finished 01:54:24:000 0
36 Curtis Quelch Finished 01:55:15:000 0
37 Kevin Purcell Finished 01:56:42:000 0
38 Marcin Kunecki Finished 01:57:29:000 0
39 Dan Smith Finished 01:59:39:000 0
40 Simon Bennett Finished 02:01:10:000 0
41 Chris Dodd Finished 01:37:06:000 0
42 Ondrey Gardon Finished 02:02:43:000 0
James Bracey Did not finish 00:20:42:000 0
Alex Day Did not finish 00:22:12:000 0
Matt Field Did not finish 01:07:31:000 0
Warren Jesse Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Master 00:19:46:000 0
Leighton Stocker Did not finish 00:50:49:000 0
Rhys Williams Did not finish 00:45:52:000 0
Andy Woolcott Did not finish 01:10:55:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kimberley Clark Finished N/A 01:03:08:000 0
2 Kelli Salone Dame Cycling - Quidne IT Finished Veteran 01:08:44:000 0
3 Sheena Booker Dame Cycling - Quidne IT Finished Veteran 00:33:54:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:00:45:000 0
2 James Styrin Finished Veteran 01:01:32:000 0
3 Daniel Partridge Finished 01:01:43:000 0
4 Owen Peat Finished 01:05:21:000 0
5 James Evans Finished 01:05:27:000 0
6 Andre Pucci Finished 01:05:29:000 0
7 Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 01:06:38:000 0
8 Oliver Lee Finished 01:06:53:000 0
9 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:07:50:000 0
10 Nick Williams Finished 01:08:23:000 0
11 Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 01:08:39:000 0
12 Ben Smith Finished 01:09:02:000 0
13 Daniel Riggs Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 01:09:47:000 0
14 Mark Copping Finished 01:09:49:000 0
15 John Williams Finished 01:09:50:000 0
16 William Colthorpe Finished 01:10:07:000 0
17 John Speed MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:10:14:000 0
18 Steve Brown Finished 01:11:15:000 0
19 Lee Tucker Finished 01:11:26:000 0
20 Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:12:09:000 0
21 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 01:12:46:000 0
22 Jason Hopgood Finished 01:12:55:000 0
23 Colin Houston Finished 01:13:14:000 0
24 David Snape Finished N/A 01:13:32:000 0
25 Michael Taylor Finished 01:14:08:000 0
26 Ty Miller Finished 01:14:34:000 0
27 Tristan Stewart Finished 01:15:40:000 0
28 Paul Reeve Finished 01:15:55:000 0
29 David Hitchings Finished 01:16:18:000 0
30 Darren House Finished 01:16:19:000 0
31 Nathan Hoy VCGH Finished Sport 01:16:37:000 0
32 Simon Darnton Finished 01:16:40:000 0
33 Simon Stoneman Finished 01:17:25:000 0
34 Colin Robson Finished 01:17:25:000 0
35 Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Junior 01:17:53:000 0
36 Paul Lennox Finished 01:18:03:000 0
37 Paul Beavis Finished 01:18:24:000 0
38 James Dashwood Finished 01:21:22:000 0
39 David Talent Finished 01:24:21:000 0
40 Andrew Canter Finished N/A 01:24:30:000 0
41 Matt Ainsworth Finished 01:24:44:000 0
42 Andrew Leonard Finished 01:27:28:000 0
43 Chris Reed Finished 01:29:43:000 0
44 Daniel Waterson Finished 01:32:59:000 0
45 Andy O`brien Finished 01:33:01:000 0
46 Jamie Webb Finished 01:33:22:000 0
47 Tom Coia Finished 01:41:23:000 0
Scott Carter Did not finish 00:46:40:000 0
Darren Rawlings Did not finish 00:21:03:000 0
Ben Taylor Did not finish 00:57:13:000 0
Adam Thornton Did not finish N/A 00:51:39:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Spilsbury Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 01:18:39:000 60
2 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Sport 01:19:49:000 50
3 Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished Sport 01:19:50:000 45
4 Tom Dunn Finished Sport 01:21:14:000 40
5 Pierre Thomas Cadence RT Finished Sport 01:21:33:000 36
6 Peter Warner Finished Sport 01:24:32:000 32
7 Connor Murphy Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Sport 01:25:02:000 28
8 Luke Kennard Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 01:25:30:000 26
9 Adam Hunneyball Finished 01:26:12:000 0
10 James Tapp UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:26:19:000 22
11 Joseph Reid Finished Sport 01:26:20:000 20
12 Lee Morgan MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:26:23:000 19
13 Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Finished Sport 01:27:05:000 0
14 Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:27:23:000 17
15 Chris Wills Finished Sport 01:27:41:000 16
16 Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Sport 01:28:12:000 15
17 Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:28:28:000 14
18 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:29:08:000 13
19 Garry Hurst Finished Sport 01:30:24:000 12
20 Andy Brett Run & Ride Finished N/A 01:32:40:000 0
21 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Sport 01:32:42:000 10
22 Neil Lomax PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:32:57:000 9
23 Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Expert 01:34:27:000 0
24 Adam Hughes Finished 01:34:38:000 0
25 Leon Rainsford Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Sport 01:35:56:000 6
26 Michael McLatchie Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Sport 01:36:11:000 5
27 James Hards Finished N/A 01:38:50:000 4
28 James Byrne Finished Sport 01:38:53:000 3
29 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished Sport 01:39:03:000 2
30 Chris Scullard Finished 01:43:04:000 0
31 Christian Willson Finished 01:43:26:000 0
32 Oliver Childs Finished 01:47:38:000 0
33 Nick Manning Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 01:53:22:000 0
34 William Simpson Finished 01:24:29:000 0
Lee Finch Did not finish 01:07:09:000 0
Kevin Haywood Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish Sport 00:38:46:000 0
Rich Hobbs Did not finish 00:20:42:000 0
Liam Keynes Did not finish Sport 00:52:59:000 0
Liam Teesdale Offcamber Did not finish Sport 00:24:41:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished S/Vet 01:06:09:000 60
2 Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished S/Vet 01:13:00:000 50
3 Steve Hamilton Finished 01:27:54:000 0
4 Paul Larby Finished 02:20:24:000 0
Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Did not finish S/Vet 01:00:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Stain Finished N/A 00:09:59:000 0
2 James Newborough Finished 00:11:32:000 0
3 Rueben Talent Finished 00:11:40:000 0
4 Shrish Bakrania Finished 00:11:48:000 0
5 Kai Lloyd Finished N/A 00:12:48:000 0
6 Daniel Butler Finished 00:13:03:000 0
7 Luke Nash Finished 00:13:11:000 0
8 Tom Taylor Finished 00:09:59:000 0
Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Did not finish N/A 00:10:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U11 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:08:21:000 0
Emma Jones Did not finish 00:04:31:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:26:02:000 0
2 Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:08:000 0
3 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:14:000 0
4 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:29:45:000 0
5 Miles Nash Finished 00:39:33:000 0
6 Ben Stockwell Finished 00:50:45:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U13 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:25:40:000 0
2 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:26:12:000 0
3 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:29:44:000 0
4 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:30:11:000 0
5 Ellen Flewitt Solent Pirates Finished Juvenile 00:32:35:000 0
6 Grace Parry Finished 00:49:23:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Graham Finished 00:04:42:000 0
2 Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:05:07:000 0
3 Charlie Carter Finished 00:06:14:000 0
4 Sam Talent Finished 00:06:20:000 0
5 Freddie Carter Finished 00:06:31:000 0
6 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:06:57:000 0
7 Leo Roberts Finished 00:07:14:000 0
8 Tom Newall Finished 00:07:26:000 0
9 Finlay Darnton Gosport BMX Club Finished 00:07:44:000 0
10 Finn Talent Finished 00:08:19:000 0
11 Alfie Beach Finished 00:08:27:000 0
12 Adam Jones Finished 00:09:20:000 0
13 Harry Phipps Finished 00:09:24:000 0
14 Luke Onslow Finished 00:11:24:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicole Roberts Finished 00:08:32:000 0
2 Gracie Fox Frog Bikes Finished N/A 00:03:46:000 0
3 Daisy Parry Finished 00:04:03:000 0
4 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:04:05:000 0
5 Sophie Butler Finished 00:04:09:000 0
6 Madison Howell Finished 00:05:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alison Holmes Run & Ride Finished Veteran 01:14:21:000 60
2 Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 01:14:49:000 0
3 Sarah Woods Finished Veteran 01:26:17:000 0
4 Lisa Vlok Finished 01:29:42:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marc Chamberlain Specialized Concept Store Finished Veteran 01:34:07:000 60
2 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:37:35:000 50
3 Simon Willats Ridebike.co.uk Finished N/A 01:40:12:000 0
4 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 01:41:19:000 40
5 Roki Read VC Meudon Finished Veteran 01:42:10:000 36
6 Sean Williams Finished 01:42:48:000 0
7 Paul Wellicome Four4th Finished Veteran 01:43:23:000 28
8 Stefano Detomaso Finished Veteran 01:44:14:000 26
9 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:44:23:000 24
10 Simon Butler Cycology Bikes Finished Veteran 01:45:41:000 22
11 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:46:00:000 20
12 Jon Pierce Finished 01:46:27:000 0
13 David King-Smith Finished Veteran 01:47:35:000 18
14 Sean Scott Specialized Concept Store Finished Veteran 01:47:58:000 17
15 Martin Ross Finished 01:47:58:000 0
16 Frazer Clifford Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Veteran 01:48:47:000 15
17 Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Veteran 01:49:13:000 14
18 Chris Hunt Finished 01:49:19:000 0
19 Chris Cooknell Churchill Community School Finished Master 01:50:51:000 0
20 Antony Gray Finished 01:50:55:000 0
21 Tjarko Leungen Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:51:31:000 10
22 Malcolm Toop-rose Finished 01:51:34:000 0
23 Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Finished Veteran 01:53:21:000 8
24 Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:53:22:000 7
25 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:54:04:000 0
26 Richard Berriman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 01:54:42:000 5
27 Stuart Selwood Finished 01:54:45:000 0
28 Darren Matthews CC Weymouth Finished Master 01:55:15:000 0
29 Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:55:37:000 2
30 Paul Thomas Velo Club Venta Finished Veteran 01:56:11:000 1
31 Peter Christopher VC10 Finished Veteran 01:56:42:000 0
32 Jason Robinson Finished 01:56:54:000 0
33 Andrew Bocking G.S. Henley Finished Veteran 01:58:20:000 0
34 Scawen Roberts Finished 01:58:48:000 0
35 Jon Gall Finished 01:59:52:000 0
36 Peter Tesar Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 02:01:48:000 0
37 Garry Taylor Finished 02:02:21:000 0
38 Paul Clark Finished 02:04:06:000 0
39 Ian Morris Finished 02:05:59:000 0
40 Adrian Garland Finished 02:07:48:000 0
41 James Hodge Finished 02:21:23:000 0
42 Kevin Watts Finished 01:49:59:000 0
43 William Wilson Finished 02:05:31:000 0
Alex Amey Did not finish 00:43:10:000 0
Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Did not finish N/A 00:43:54:000 0
Paul Carpenter Hounslow & District Wheele... Did not finish Veteran 00:24:38:000 0
Matt Eley Did not finish 00:46:49:000 0
Duncan Hards Four4th Did not finish Veteran 01:08:55:000 0
Vince Larcombe Did not finish Veteran 01:34:35:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:46:57:000 60
2 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 00:49:21:000 50
3 Tyler Eileena Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished N/A 01:24:13:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Fratesi Dream Cycling Finished Youth 00:58:33:000 60
2 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:59:43:000 50
3 Joshua Hooper UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Youth 01:03:41:000 45
4 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 01:03:41:000 40
5 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 01:04:42:000 36
6 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 01:06:49:000 32
7 Sam Shepherd UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Youth 01:09:05:000 28
8 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 01:09:31:000 26
9 Will Palmer Finished 01:12:34:000 0
10 Chris Try Finished 01:14:32:000 0
11 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 01:15:50:000 20
12 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:17:15:000 19
13 Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 01:27:52:000 18