Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2014

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 05 Dec 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295776

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 29th Nov 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

OVERALL Final Points Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
OVERALL Final Points Classification - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Struan McInnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

16. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Philip West VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Donaldson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Leach Finished 3rd 0

2. John Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Liam Hindmarsh Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Harvey Birdwell Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Leach Finished N/A 0

2. John Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

OVERALL Final Points Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 01:00
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295776

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 29th Nov 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

OVERALL Final Points Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
OVERALL Final Points Classification - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Struan McInnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

16. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Philip West VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Donaldson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Leach Finished 3rd 0

2. John Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Liam Hindmarsh Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Harvey Birdwell Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Monica Dew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Leach Finished N/A 0

2. John Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

OVERALL Final Points Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 01:00
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:06
Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:11
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/12/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 05/12/14 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk