Standings for the British Cycling Youth Circuit Series after round two.

Under 16 boys

Pos Name  Team   Pts 
1 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com  76
2 Fred Wright VC Londres 72
3 Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team 69
4 Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing 59
5 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle of Man 57
6 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club  53
7 Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team 43
8 Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team 36
9 Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT 29
= Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team 29
11 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28
12 Jake Wright Sportcity Velo 24
13 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC 23
= Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team 23
15 Jake Stewart Solihull CC 22
= Richie Allen Achieve Northside Skinnergate 22
17 Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team 21
= William Draper Team RL360 Isle of Man 21
19 Cameron Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM 20
20 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle of Man 18

 

Full standings

 

Under 16 girls

Pos Name  Team   Pts 
1 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team 105
2 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films 90
3 Lauren Dolan Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films 79
4 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo 76
= Jayati Hine RST Racing Team 76
6 Lauren Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC 59
7 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF 43
8 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle of Man 42
9 Anna Docherty Clifton CC 35
10 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle 29
= Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic 29
12 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF 27
13 Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team 26
14 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 22
15 Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln 21
16 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers 19
17 Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle of Man 18
18 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team 15
19 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Wheelers CC 13
= Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz 13

 

Full standings

 

Under 14 boys

Pos Name  Team   Pts 
1 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club 102
2 Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek 73
3 Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club 60
4 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC 57
5 Ben Tulett Beeline Bicycles RT 55
6 Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF 53
7 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle of Man 43
8 Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club 42
9 Finley Newmark VC Londres 33
10 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT 30
= Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle of Man 30
12 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers 29
13 Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz 26
= Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team 26
15 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC 24
16 Benjamin Lewis Marsh Tracks Race Team 20
17 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT 18
18 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle of Man 17
19 Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth CC 16
20 Thomas Gloag VC Londres 15

 

Full standings

 

Under 14 girls

Pos Name  Team   Pts 
1 Becky Surridge VC Londres 92
= Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle of Man 92
3 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling 79
4 Elena Smith Fossa Racing 75
5 Ella Barnwell Cranc Cyclesport 57
= Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC 57
7 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC 53
8 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 51
9 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz 48
10 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo 36
11 India Gloag VC Londres 30
12 Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle 29
13 Emily Bridson JCAYA 27
14 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors 26
15 Eluned King Towy Riders 23
16 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC 20
17 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz 16
18 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set 14
19 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC 12
20 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC 9
21 Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC 8
22 Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team 6
22 Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC 5
= Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set 5
24 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC 4
= Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle of Man 4
26 Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC 3
27 Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz 2
28 Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club 1

 

Full standings

 

Under 12s

Pos Name  Team   Pts 
1 Finlay Pickering Clifton CC 96
2 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster 82
3 Billy Gilbey VC Londres 81
4 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC 72
5 Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur 65
6 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team 62
7 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man 61
8 Callum Reid Rock And Road Cycles 45
9 Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man 43
10 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC 42
11 Isabella Escalera VC Londres 32
12 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers 30
13 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC 26
14 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC 21
15 Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF 18
= Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT 18
= Odhran Doogan   18
18 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team 17
19 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle of Man 11
20 Mattie Dodd VC Londres 10
= Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club 10

 

Full standings

 

Under 10s

Pos Name  Team   Pts 
1 Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers 105
2 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers 74
3 Joseph OBrien Hillingdon Slipstreamers 73
4 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC 58
5 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 57
6 Ivan Sorby Team RL360 Isle of Man 55
= Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle of Man 55
8 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team 53
9 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC 48
10 Awen Roberts Towy Riders 44
11 Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers 34
12 Daniel Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT 30
13 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club 26
14 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders 25
15 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers 21
16 Owen Collins Team RL360 Isle of Man 16
= James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT 16
18 Drystan Sewell Team RL360 Isle Of Man 15
19 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC 14
20 Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12

 

Full standings

 

Under 8s

Pos Name  Team   Pts 
1 Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man 95
2 Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club 83
= Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT 83
4 Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle of Man 75
5 Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers 53
6 Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle of Man 49
= Charlie Scarffe Team RL360 Isle of Man 49
8 Daniel Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy 41
9 Trevor Teare private member 35
10 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC 30
11 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC 28
12 Fearne Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle of Man 27
13 Oran Kinghorn Speedflex Race Team 24
14 Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT 23
= Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 23
16 Archibald Dunn Team RL360 Isle of Man 20
17 Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC 19
18 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC 18
19 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC 16
= Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers 16

 

Full standings