Friday 19 October
1:00pm – 5:55pm
W – Team Pursuit Qualifying
M – Team Pursuit Qualifying
W – Team Sprint Qualifying
M – Team Sprint Qualifying
W – Points Race Qualifying (15km)
M – Points Race Qualifying (20km)
7.30pm – 10.20pm
W – Team Pursuit Finals 3-4, 1-2
M – Team Pursuit Finals 3-4, 1-2
W – Team Pursuit Award ceremony
M – Team Pursuit Award ceremony
W – Team Sprint Finals 3-4, 1-2
M – Team Sprint Finals 3-4, 1-2
W – Team Sprint Award ceremony
M – Team Sprint Award ceremony
W – Points Race Final (25km)
M – Points Rase Final (40km)
W – Points Race Award ceremony
M – Points Rase Award ceremony
Saturday 20 October
10:00am – 6:06pm
W – Omnium Qualifying (2 heats i.r.)
M – Omnium Qualifying (2 heats i.r.)
W – Sprint Qualifying (t.t.)
M – Sprint Qualifying (t.t.)
W – Sprint 1/16 Final
M – Sprint 1/16 Final
W – Sprint 1/8 Final
M – Sprint 1/8 Final
W – Sprint 1/8 Final repechages
M – Sprint 1/8 Final repechages
W – Omnium I Flying lap
W – Sprint 1/4 Final (1st)
M – Sprint 1/4 Final (1st)
M – Omnium I Flying lap
W - Sprint 1/4 Final (2st)
M – Sprint 1/4 Final (2st)
W – Sprint 1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)
M – Sprint 1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)
W – Omnium II Points Race 20 km
7:30pm – 10:12pm
W – Sprint 1/2 Final (1st)
M – Sprint 1/2 Final (1st)
M – Omnium II Points Race 20km
W – Sprint 1/2 Final (2nd)
M – Sprint 1/2 Final (2nd)
W – Omnium III Elimination Race
W – Sprint 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)
M – Sprint 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)
W – Sprint 5 to 8th places
M – Sprint 5 to 8th places
W – Sprint Finals 3-4, 1-2 (1st)
M – Sprint Finals 3-4, 1-2 (1st)
M – Omnium III Elimination Race
W – Sprint Finals 3-4, 1-2 (2nd)
M – Sprint Finals 3-4, 1-2 (2nd)
W – Sprint Finals 3-4, 1-2 (3rd i.r.)
M – Sprint Finals 3-4, 1-2 (3rd i.r.)
W – Sprint Award ceremony
M – Sprint Award ceremony
Sunday 21 October
10:00am – 3:56pm
W – Omnium VI Individual Pursuit 3km
M – Omnium VI Individual Pursuit 4km
W – Keirin 1st round
M – Keirin Repechages 1st round
M – Madison Qualifying 25km
W – Keirin Repechages 1st round
M – Keirin Scratch 10km
W – Omnium V Scratch 15km
M – Omnium V
5:00pm – 8:07pm
W – Keirin 2nd round
M – Keirin 2nd round
W – Omnium Final 500 m t.t
M – Omnium Final Kilometre t.t
W – Omnium Award ceremony
M – Omnium Award ceremony
W – Keirin Final places 7 to 12
W – Keirin Final places 1 to 6
M – Keirin Final places 7 to 12
M – Keirin Final places 1 to 6
M – Madison Final 50km
W – Keirin Award ceremony
M – Keirin Award ceremony
M – Madison Award ceremony
|