Cavendish puts his stamp on latest Royal London 360 League round

Navigation:
Home » Road racing


Event: 19 June 2012
Location: National Sports Centre, Douglas


The novices got the race programme off to a flying start, with Jessica Rich storming ahead of Sydney-Ella Patterson and Zack Bellhouse for a clear victory. Colby Newbold pipped Fearne Bregazzi, Summer Peters and Lilli Stewart in the dash for fourth, while Leah Prentice outgunned Lewis Quirk and Tristan Stewart in the tussle for eighth. Sophie Hindson and Reuben Russell-Dunn completed the top twelve leader board.

In the born 2007 & later age group Sam Cowin edged out Orry Lund and Alex Andrew to notch up his sixth success of the series. Charlie Morris was a safe fourth and newcomer Cian Howard rode strongly to beat Archie Dunn and Myles Le Geyt in the battle for fifth. William Curphey took eighth ahead of James Kelly and George Kinnish, with Rio Kelly ousting leading girl Jemma Quayle in the bunch gallop for 11th place.

Sticking to his race winning formula from the week before, Ivan Sorby attacked immediately after the start of the born 2006 event, leaving the rest of the field in his wheel tracks to fight over the minor placings. Cian Jackson forged ahead of Zachary Dowson on the final lap to claim the runners-up spot and Corey Peters maintained station throughout the race for fifth. Owen Collins and James Moore rounded off the top six, while Sophie Smith took the girls' award in 13th position.

Harry Kneen was too strong for Chloe Dillon, Oliver Sykes and Oliver Corkish in the sprint at the end of the born 2005 class. Mairi Harrison was a safe fifth and Harry Boyle kept Teddy Dunn at bay to grab sixth. Tyler Annis led Alexander Deering over the line for eighth and Tom Corrin managed to stay clear of the fast finishing Nathan Cannell to claim tenth.

A last lap attack gave Zac Walker a convincing victory in the born 2004 category. Dillon Dowson was a solid second and Ralf Holden held off Cameron Dudley to snatch the last place on the podium. Toby Craig overtook Joshua Dudley in the final few metres to take fifth place and James Devereau got the verdict over Nathan Slack, Kiera Prentice, Daniel Keen and Nancy Wheeler in the rush for seventh. Billy Kennedy, who had been battling for third, recovered from a crash in the closing stages to salvage 12th place.

Jonty Bregazzi escaped from a ten-strong leading group on the penultimate lap of the born 2003 race and stayed clear to the finish. Matthew Black had the upper hand on Tyler Hannay and Thomas Skillicorn in the fight for second, with Thomas Young grabbing fifth ahead of fellow chasers Matthew Cooil, Joshua Glover, Jack Christian and top girl Darcy Cain.

In the born 2002 three lapper Charlie Gibson outsprinted breakaway partner Will Corkill for the honours, while James Harrison overcame Corrin and Shellan Leeming in the scramble for third. In the subsequent born 2001 & earlier grouping Adam Kelly squeezed out Lucas Mudie to take maximum points for the sixth week running. Joseph Corkish was third and Kaitlin Slack the first girl in fifth position.

Charlie Gibson picked up his second win of the night in the under 10 racing bikes, riding away from a leading group of four riders to score an impressive solo victory. James Harrison pipped Zac Walker and Charlie Moss (first girl) for second, with Dillon Dowson taking fifth in front of Jonty Bregazzi, Matthew Black, Will Corkill and Corrin Leeming. Glen Vine's Thomas Bostock won the under 12 racing bikes, which ended in a bunch sprint containing most of the field. Tosh Teare and Max Walker were second and third and ninth placed Chloe Crellin the top girl.

In the under 16 racing bikes Matthew Bostock beat Matthew Draper in the final sprint after the pair had broken away together with five laps to go. Jamie Dudley won the gallop for third from Leon Mazzone, Matthew Davies and a very active Nathan Draper. Elizabeth Holden, who contested the sprint for third, was the top girl in a very good seventh place.

ROYAL LONDON 360  YOUTH LEAGUE RESULTS - ROUND 10 - TUESDAY, 19th JUNE 2012

NOVICES
  1. Jessica Rich - 1st girl
  2. Sydney-Ella Patterson
  3. Zack Bellhouse
  4. Colby Newbold
  5. Fearne Bregazzi
  6. Summer Peters
  7. Lilli Stewart
  8. Leah Prentice
  9. Lewis Quirk
10. Tristan Stewart
11. Sophie Hindson
12. Reuben Russell-Dunn
13. Daniel Sutherland
14. Emma Nippress
15. Cameron Hounsell
16. Joseph Devereau
17. Ryan Batty
18. Max Robbins
19. William Lomas
20. Robert Tomlinson
21. Florrie Thomas
22. Ella Whorrall
23. Kelly Domingo
24. Molly Hinds
25. Molly Larkin
26. Ava Duncan
27. Andrew Tomlinson
28. Georgia Price
29. Lucas Venables
30. Lily-Ann Scott
31. Joshua Tyrer
32. Leon Murphy
33. Amy Corran
34. Brad Le Geyt
35. Megan Callin
36. Macaulay Teare
37. Nathaniel Denton
38. Ryan Sheridan
39. Mian Watterson
40. Freddie Whorrall
41. Jole Kennaugh
42. Steven Kelly
43. Callum Corlett
44. Liam Barker
45. Josie Quirk
46. Deena Parker
47. Alannah Farrell
48. Maria Moore
49. Jacob Kennedy
50. Robbie Valerga
51. Illiam Thomas
52. Charlie Valerga
53. Fergus Kerwick
54. Kylan Murphy
55. Kurt Greyvenstein
56. Aelish Greyvenstein
57. Lottie Thomas
58. Finlo Thomas
59, Harrison Skillan
 
BORN 2007 & LATER
  1. Sam Cowin
  2. Orry Lund
  3. Alex Andrew
  4. Charlie Morris
  5. Cian Howard
  6. Archie Dunn
  7. Myles Le Geyt
  8. William Curphey
  9. James Kelly
10. George Kinnish
11. Rio Kelly
12. Jemma Quayle - 1st girl
13. Ralph Scott
14. Lewin Scarffe
15. Charlie Scarffe
16. Edward Field
17. Hannah Spencer
18. Jordan Carter
19. Summer Curphey
20. Lennon Moore
21. Ollie Eyres
22. Freddie Griffin
23. Tadgh Hall
24. Eleanor Cowin
25. Izzy Craig
26. Alfie Corrin
27. T.J. Teare
28. Alec Sorby
29. Finley Maguire
30. Florence Griffin
31. Harry Deering
32. Liam Bedford
33. Caleb Oates
34. Ben Davies
35. Ellana Shillan
36. Eddy Dillon
37. Ella Darnill
38. Oism Farrelly
39. Jacob Stephenson
40. Nathan Robinson
41. Matty Valerga
42. Rebecca Parker
43. Rory Kerwick
44. Ellie Robinson
45. Henry Thomas
46. Owen Pilley
47. Jarno Davidson
48. Lewis Caine
49. Jack Smith
50. Sophie Callow
51. Ryan Geekie
52. Jasmine Dillon
53. Harley Pressley
 
BORN 2006
  1. Ivan Sorby
  2. Cian Jackson
  3. Zachary Dowson
  4. Corey Peters
  5. Owen Collins
  6. James Moore
  7. Logan Glover
  8. Tomas Flowers
  9. Spencer Baker
10. Dominik Stawney
11. Harry Callin
12. Samuel Devereau
13. Sophie Smith - 1st girl
14. Callum Larkin
15. Oscar Norman
16. Grace Gawne
17. Harry Eyres
18. Callum Clague
19. Peter Cope
20. Dylan Tattersall
21. Jenson Artus
22. Jack Robbins
23. Alfie Swales
24. Tom Darnill
25. Evelyn Heyworth
26. Idan Ashkenazi
27. Lucy Field
28. Morgan Russell-Dunn
29. Rebecca Cooil
30. Sidney Cowin
31. Orry Purcell
32. Lydia Wylie
33. Jack Mylchreest
34. Joseph Corlett
35. Orry Wilson
36. Harry Harding
37. James Hennessy
38. Ruby McCubbin
39. Jacob Lawrence
40. Aaron Reilly
41. Lily-Rose Gawne
42. Lula Thomas
43. Ashton Quilliam
44. Dylan Roach
45. Jacob Holohan
46. Toby Chestnut
47. Hayden Freestone
48. Kyle Geekie
 
BORN 2005
  1. Harry Kneen
  2. Chloe Dillon - 1st girl
  3. Oliver Sykes
  4. Oliver Corkish
  5. Mairi Harrison
  6. Harry Boyle
  7. Teddy Dunn
  8. Tyler Annis
  9. Alexander Deering
10. Tom Corrin
11. Nathan Cannell
12. Chloe Comaish
13. Jack Davies
14. Luca Moretta
15. James Scott
16. Jack Corran
17. Frank Kinnish
18. Callum Salisbury
19. Josh Holden
20. Ella Griffin
21. Bethan Cubbon
22. Joey Magee
23. Matthew Young
24. Juan Domingo
25. Kyla Williams
26. Thomas Sutherland
27. Oliver Stokes
28. Joseph Quinn
29. Daniel Friel
30. Harvey Coole
31. Peter Lloyd
32. Tommy Ralston
33. Ben Shimmin
34. Callum Freestone
35. Eimear Boyle
36. Josef Bell
37. Emma Stratford
38. Claire Mason
39. Holly Bradley
40. Jack Barry
41. Catherine Atkinson
42. Ned Crellin
43. Rhiannon Oliver
44. Charlotte Derbyshire
 
BORN 2004
  1. Zac Walker
  2. Dillon Dowson
  3. Ralf Holden
  4. Cameron Dudley
  5. Toby Craig
  6. Joshua Dudley
  7. James Devereau
  8. Nathan Slack
  9. Kiera Prentice - 1st girl
10. Daniel Keen
11. Nancy Wheeler
12. Billy Kennedy
13. Annabel Corkill
14. Callum Crellin
15. Owen Chestnut
16. Mia Worthington
17. Mia Warren
18. Rhys Norman
19. Aimee Christian
20. Edward Teare
21. Toby Wylie
22. Olivia Clarke
23. Jessica Doyle
24. Charley Knight
25. Oliver Wylie
26. Jacob Andrea
27. Eden McCubbin
28. Amy Quayle
29. Carrick Samson
30. Amy Skillicorn
31. Lucy Callow
32. Jason Doyle
33. Bailey Fox
34. Tahlia Fox
35. Chloe Dooley
36. Kiera Dycher
37. Charlie Swales
38. Shaun Roach
39. Jemma Denton
40. Emma Cunningham
41. Kirree Moore
42. Kyle Crellin
 
BORN 2003
  1. Jonty Bregazzi
  2. Matthew Black
  3. Tyler Hannay
  4. Thomas Skillicorn
  5. Thomas Young
  6. Matthew Cooil
  7. Joshua Glover
  8. Jack Christian
  9. Darcy Cain - 1st girl
10. Freddie Ralston
11. Ryan Quirk
12. William Stokes
13. Megan Cannell
14. Emily Kinley
15. Jack Shimmin
16. Illiam Quayle
17. Sam Cunningham
18. Josh Gilordoni
19. Katie McLoughlin
20. Kai Davies
21. Reece Freestone
22. Lucy Gaylor
23. Charlie Bell
 
BORN 2002
  1. Charlie Gibson
  2. Will Corkill
  3. James Harrison
  4. Corrin Leeming
  5. Shellan Leeming - 1st girl
  6. Louis Dean
  7. Nicholas Kissack
  8. Anna Kelly
  9. Kyle Batty
10. Joshua Mills
11. Tom Kermode
12. Fin Samson
13. Toby Young
14. Ellie Warren
15. Nathan Smith
16. Mia Hall
17. Callum Howard
18. Libbie Christian
 
 
BORN 2001 & EARLIER
  1. Adam Kelly
  2. Lucas Mudie
  3. Joseph Corkish
  4. Ben Christian
  5. Kaitlin Slack - 1st girl
  6. Ben Cunningham
  7. Emma Draper
  8. Lewis Parker
  9. Alex Cain
10. Chloe Crellin
11. Tara Ferguson
12. Jessica Lloyd
13. Adam Garrett
14. Dan Sowerby
15. Ellie Harrison
16. Jodie Fox
 
UNDER 10 RACING BIKES
  1. Charlie Gibson
  2. James Harrison
  3. Zac Walker
  4. Charlie Moss - 1st girl
  5. Dillon Dowson
  6. Jonty Bregazzi
  7. Matthew Black
  8. Will Corkill
  9. Corrin Leeming
10. Blae Cain
11. Darcy Cain
12. Shellan Leeming
13. Thomas Skillicorn
14. Nathan Slack
15. Cameron Dudley
16. Joshua Mills
17. Tom Kermode
18. Jack Christian
19. Zachary Dowson
20. Mairi Harrison
21. Anna Kelly
22. Chloe Comaish
23. Ellie Warren
24. Chloe Dillon
25. Harvey Coole
 
UNDER 12 RACING BIKES
  1. Thomas Bostock
  2. Tosh Teare
  3. Max Walker
  4. Adam Kelly
  5. Juan Kneen
  6. Adam Scarffe
  7. Thomas Longden
  8. Joseph Corkish
  9. Chloe Crellin - 1st girl
10. Lucas Mudie
11. Emily Bridson
12. Ben Christian
13. Emma Draper
14. Sam Gordon
15. Daniel Sowerby
 
UNDER 16 RACING BIKES
  1. Matthew Bostock
  2. Matthew Draper
  3. Jamie Dudley
  4. Leon Mazzone
  5. Matthew Davies
  6. Nathan Draper
  7. Elizabeth Holden - 1st girl
  8. Michael Moss
  9. Owen Dudley
10. Joseph Haddock
11. Conor Davies
12. Sophie Black
13. Eleanor Davies
14. Phoebe Ferguson
15. Callum Clague
16. David De Weert
17. Daniel Scarffe
18. Kaitlin Slack
19. Jessica Lloyd
20. Megan Comaish

Conditions were the best they have been all summer for the 341 competitors who made it down to the NSC last Tuesday night for round ten of Team Royal London 360 Isle of Man's youth league. The event was being used to officially launch the IOM Post Office's Mark Cavendish stamp issue and before the action got underway the riders took part in a special celebration lap of the course. 

 

The novices got the race programme off to a flying start, with Jessica Rich storming ahead of Sydney-Ella Patterson and Zack Bellhouse for a clear victory. Colby Newbold pipped Fearne Bregazzi, Summer Peters and Lilli Stewart in the dash for fourth, while Leah Prentice outgunned Lewis Quirk and Tristan Stewart in the tussle for eighth. Sophie Hindson and Reuben Russell-Dunn completed the top twelve leader board.

 

In the born 2007 & later age group Sam Cowin edged out Orry Lund and Alex Andrew to notch up his sixth success of the series. Charlie Morris was a safe fourth and newcomer Cian Howard rode strongly to beat Archie Dunn and Myles Le Geyt in the battle for fifth. William Curphey took eighth ahead of James Kelly and George Kinnish, with Rio Kelly ousting leading girl Jemma Quayle in the bunch gallop for 11th place.

 

Sticking to his race winning formula from the week before, Ivan Sorby attacked immediately after the start of the born 2006 event, leaving the rest of the field in his wheel tracks to fight over the minor placings. Cian Jackson forged ahead of Zachary Dowson on the final lap to claim the runners-up spot and Corey Peters maintained station throughout the race for fifth. Owen Collins and James Moore rounded off the top six, while Sophie Smith took the girls' award in 13th position.

 

Harry Kneen was too strong for Chloe Dillon, Oliver Sykes and Oliver Corkish in the sprint at the end of the born 2005 class. Mairi Harrison was a safe fifth and Harry Boyle kept Teddy Dunn at bay to grab sixth. Tyler Annis led Alexander Deering over the line for eighth and Tom Corrin managed to stay clear of the fast finishing Nathan Cannell to claim tenth.

 

A last lap attack gave Zac Walker a convincing victory in the born 2004 category. Dillon Dowson was a solid second and Ralf Holden held off Cameron Dudley to snatch the last place on the podium. Toby Craig overtook Joshua Dudley in the final few metres to take fifth place and James Devereau got the verdict over Nathan Slack, Kiera Prentice, Daniel Keen and Nancy Wheeler in the rush for seventh. Billy Kennedy, who had been battling for third, recovered from a crash in the closing stages to salvage 12th place. 

 

Jonty Bregazzi escaped from a ten-strong leading group on the penultimate lap of the born 2003 race and stayed clear to the finish. Matthew Black had the upper hand on Tyler Hannay and Thomas Skillicorn in the fight for second, with Thomas Young grabbing fifth ahead of fellow chasers Matthew Cooil, Joshua Glover, Jack Christian and top girl Darcy Cain.

 

In the born 2002 three lapper Charlie Gibson outsprinted breakaway partner Will Corkill for the honours, while James Harrison overcame Corrin and Shellan Leeming in the scramble for third. In the subsequent born 2001 & earlier grouping Adam Kelly squeezed out Lucas Mudie to take maximum points for the sixth week running. Joseph Corkish was third and Kaitlin Slack the first girl in fifth position.

 

Charlie Gibson picked up his second win of the night in the under 10 racing bikes, riding away from a leading group of four riders to score an impressive solo victory. James Harrison pipped Zac Walker and Charlie Moss (first girl) for second, with Dillon Dowson taking fifth in front of Jonty Bregazzi, Matthew Black, Will Corkill and Corrin Leeming. Glen Vine's Thomas Bostock won the under 12 racing bikes, which ended in a bunch sprint containing most of the field. Tosh Teare and Max Walker were second and third and ninth placed Chloe Crellin the top girl.

 

In the under 16 racing bikes Matthew Bostock beat Matthew Draper in the final sprint after the pair had broken away together with five laps to go. Jamie Dudley won the gallop for third from Leon Mazzone, Matthew Davies and a very active Nathan Draper. Elizabeth Holden, who contested the sprint for third, was the top girl in a very good seventh place.

 

 

ROYAL LONDON 360  YOUTH LEAGUE RESULTS - ROUND 10 - TUESDAY, 19th JUNE 2012

 

NOVICES

  1. Jessica Rich - 1st girl

  2. Sydney-Ella Patterson

  3. Zack Bellhouse

  4. Colby Newbold

  5. Fearne Bregazzi

  6. Summer Peters

  7. Lilli Stewart

  8. Leah Prentice

  9. Lewis Quirk

10. Tristan Stewart

11. Sophie Hindson

12. Reuben Russell-Dunn

13. Daniel Sutherland

14. Emma Nippress

15. Cameron Hounsell

16. Joseph Devereau

17. Ryan Batty

18. Max Robbins

19. William Lomas

20. Robert Tomlinson

21. Florrie Thomas

22. Ella Whorrall

23. Kelly Domingo

24. Molly Hinds

25. Molly Larkin

26. Ava Duncan

27. Andrew Tomlinson

28. Georgia Price

29. Lucas Venables

30. Lily-Ann Scott

31. Joshua Tyrer

32. Leon Murphy

33. Amy Corran

34. Brad Le Geyt

35. Megan Callin

36. Macaulay Teare

37. Nathaniel Denton

38. Ryan Sheridan

39. Mian Watterson

40. Freddie Whorrall

41. Jole Kennaugh

42. Steven Kelly

43. Callum Corlett

44. Liam Barker

45. Josie Quirk

46. Deena Parker

47. Alannah Farrell

48. Maria Moore

49. Jacob Kennedy

50. Robbie Valerga

51. Illiam Thomas

52. Charlie Valerga

53. Fergus Kerwick

54. Kylan Murphy

55. Kurt Greyvenstein

56. Aelish Greyvenstein

57. Lottie Thomas

58. Finlo Thomas

59, Harrison Skillan

 

BORN 2007 & LATER

  1. Sam Cowin

  2. Orry Lund

  3. Alex Andrew

  4. Charlie Morris

  5. Cian Howard

  6. Archie Dunn

  7. Myles Le Geyt

  8. William Curphey

  9. James Kelly

10. George Kinnish

11. Rio Kelly

12. Jemma Quayle - 1st girl

13. Ralph Scott

14. Lewin Scarffe

15. Charlie Scarffe

16. Edward Field

17. Hannah Spencer

18. Jordan Carter

19. Summer Curphey

20. Lennon Moore

21. Ollie Eyres

22. Freddie Griffin

23. Tadgh Hall

24. Eleanor Cowin

25. Izzy Craig

26. Alfie Corrin

27. T.J. Teare

28. Alec Sorby

29. Finley Maguire

30. Florence Griffin

31. Harry Deering

32. Liam Bedford

33. Caleb Oates

34. Ben Davies

35. Ellana Shillan

36. Eddy Dillon

37. Ella Darnill

38. Oism Farrelly

39. Jacob Stephenson

40. Nathan Robinson

41. Matty Valerga

42. Rebecca Parker

43. Rory Kerwick

44. Ellie Robinson

45. Henry Thomas

46. Owen Pilley

47. Jarno Davidson

48. Lewis Caine

49. Jack Smith

50. Sophie Callow

51. Ryan Geekie

52. Jasmine Dillon

53. Harley Pressley

 

BORN 2006

  1. Ivan Sorby

  2. Cian Jackson

  3. Zachary Dowson

  4. Corey Peters

  5. Owen Collins

  6. James Moore

  7. Logan Glover

  8. Tomas Flowers

  9. Spencer Baker

10. Dominik Stawney

11. Harry Callin

12. Samuel Devereau

13. Sophie Smith - 1st girl

14. Callum Larkin

15. Oscar Norman

16. Grace Gawne

17. Harry Eyres

18. Callum Clague

19. Peter Cope

20. Dylan Tattersall

21. Jenson Artus

22. Jack Robbins

23. Alfie Swales

24. Tom Darnill

25. Evelyn Heyworth

26. Idan Ashkenazi

27. Lucy Field

28. Morgan Russell-Dunn

29. Rebecca Cooil

30. Sidney Cowin

31. Orry Purcell

32. Lydia Wylie

33. Jack Mylchreest

34. Joseph Corlett

35. Orry Wilson

36. Harry Harding

37. James Hennessy

38. Ruby McCubbin

39. Jacob Lawrence

40. Aaron Reilly

41. Lily-Rose Gawne

42. Lula Thomas

43. Ashton Quilliam

44. Dylan Roach

45. Jacob Holohan

46. Toby Chestnut

47. Hayden Freestone

48. Kyle Geekie

 

BORN 2005

  1. Harry Kneen

  2. Chloe Dillon - 1st girl

  3. Oliver Sykes

  4. Oliver Corkish

  5. Mairi Harrison

  6. Harry Boyle

  7. Teddy Dunn

  8. Tyler Annis

  9. Alexander Deering

10. Tom Corrin

11. Nathan Cannell

12. Chloe Comaish

13. Jack Davies

14. Luca Moretta

15. James Scott

16. Jack Corran

17. Frank Kinnish

18. Callum Salisbury

19. Josh Holden

20. Ella Griffin

21. Bethan Cubbon

22. Joey Magee

23. Matthew Young

24. Juan Domingo

25. Kyla Williams

26. Thomas Sutherland

27. Oliver Stokes

28. Joseph Quinn

29. Daniel Friel

30. Harvey Coole

31. Peter Lloyd

32. Tommy Ralston

33. Ben Shimmin

34. Callum Freestone

35. Eimear Boyle

36. Josef Bell

37. Emma Stratford

38. Claire Mason

39. Holly Bradley

40. Jack Barry

41. Catherine Atkinson

42. Ned Crellin

43. Rhiannon Oliver

44. Charlotte Derbyshire

 

BORN 2004

  1. Zac Walker

  2. Dillon Dowson

  3. Ralf Holden

  4. Cameron Dudley

  5. Toby Craig

  6. Joshua Dudley

  7. James Devereau

  8. Nathan Slack

  9. Kiera Prentice - 1st girl

10. Daniel Keen

11. Nancy Wheeler

12. Billy Kennedy

13. Annabel Corkill

14. Callum Crellin

15. Owen Chestnut

16. Mia Worthington

17. Mia Warren

18. Rhys Norman

19. Aimee Christian

20. Edward Teare

21. Toby Wylie

22. Olivia Clarke

23. Jessica Doyle

24. Charley Knight

25. Oliver Wylie

26. Jacob Andrea

27. Eden McCubbin

28. Amy Quayle

29. Carrick Samson

30. Amy Skillicorn

31. Lucy Callow

32. Jason Doyle

33. Bailey Fox

34. Tahlia Fox

35. Chloe Dooley

36. Kiera Dycher

37. Charlie Swales

38. Shaun Roach

39. Jemma Denton

40. Emma Cunningham

41. Kirree Moore

42. Kyle Crellin

 

BORN 2003

  1. Jonty Bregazzi

  2. Matthew Black

  3. Tyler Hannay

  4. Thomas Skillicorn

  5. Thomas Young

  6. Matthew Cooil

  7. Joshua Glover

  8. Jack Christian

  9. Darcy Cain - 1st girl

10. Freddie Ralston

11. Ryan Quirk

12. William Stokes

13. Megan Cannell

14. Emily Kinley

15. Jack Shimmin

16. Illiam Quayle

17. Sam Cunningham

18. Josh Gilordoni

19. Katie McLoughlin

20. Kai Davies

21. Reece Freestone

22. Lucy Gaylor

23. Charlie Bell

 

BORN 2002

  1. Charlie Gibson

  2. Will Corkill

  3. James Harrison

  4. Corrin Leeming

  5. Shellan Leeming - 1st girl

  6. Louis Dean

  7. Nicholas Kissack

  8. Anna Kelly

  9. Kyle Batty

10. Joshua Mills

11. Tom Kermode

12. Fin Samson

13. Toby Young

14. Ellie Warren

15. Nathan Smith

16. Mia Hall

17. Callum Howard

18. Libbie Christian

 

 

BORN 2001 & EARLIER

  1. Adam Kelly

  2. Lucas Mudie

  3. Joseph Corkish

  4. Ben Christian

  5. Kaitlin Slack - 1st girl

  6. Ben Cunningham

  7. Emma Draper

  8. Lewis Parker

  9. Alex Cain

10. Chloe Crellin

11. Tara Ferguson

12. Jessica Lloyd

13. Adam Garrett

14. Dan Sowerby

15. Ellie Harrison

16. Jodie Fox

 

UNDER 10 RACING BIKES

  1. Charlie Gibson

  2. James Harrison

  3. Zac Walker

  4. Charlie Moss - 1st girl

  5. Dillon Dowson

  6. Jonty Bregazzi

  7. Matthew Black

  8. Will Corkill

  9. Corrin Leeming

10. Blae Cain

11. Darcy Cain

12. Shellan Leeming

13. Thomas Skillicorn

14. Nathan Slack

15. Cameron Dudley

16. Joshua Mills

17. Tom Kermode

18. Jack Christian

19. Zachary Dowson

20. Mairi Harrison

21. Anna Kelly

22. Chloe Comaish

23. Ellie Warren

24. Chloe Dillon

25. Harvey Coole

 

UNDER 12 RACING BIKES

  1. Thomas Bostock

  2. Tosh Teare

  3. Max Walker

  4. Adam Kelly

  5. Juan Kneen

  6. Adam Scarffe

  7. Thomas Longden

  8. Joseph Corkish

  9. Chloe Crellin - 1st girl

10. Lucas Mudie

11. Emily Bridson

12. Ben Christian

13. Emma Draper

14. Sam Gordon

15. Daniel Sowerby

 

UNDER 16 RACING BIKES

  1. Matthew Bostock

  2. Matthew Draper

  3. Jamie Dudley

  4. Leon Mazzone

  5. Matthew Davies

  6. Nathan Draper

  7. Elizabeth Holden - 1st girl

  8. Michael Moss

  9. Owen Dudley

10. Joseph Haddock

11. Conor Davies

12. Sophie Black

13. Eleanor Davies

14. Phoebe Ferguson

15. Callum Clague

16. David De Weert

17. Daniel Scarffe

18. Kaitlin Slack

19. Jessica Lloyd

20. Megan Comaish

WATCH THE TEAM LIVE

Watch the team live
Membership discount for club members