2022 National Club Road & Track

Ranking Choice

Year

Results per page

 

Rank Club Name Region Points
1 Team Inspired North West 181

1.  Team Inspired

Points: 181 | North West
2 Wales Racing Academy Wales 90

2.  Wales Racing Academy

Points: 90 | Wales
3 Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films South 77

3.  Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films

Points: 77 | South
4 AeroLab Ward WheelZ West Midlands 75

4.  AeroLab Ward WheelZ

Points: 75 | West Midlands
5 VC Londres South East 40

5.  VC Londres

Points: 40 | South East
6 Poole Wheelers CC South 38

6.  Poole Wheelers CC

Points: 38 | South
7 Bush Healthcare CRT Wales 30

7.  Bush Healthcare CRT

Points: 30 | Wales
8 Jadan - Vive le Velo Yorkshire 25

8.  Jadan - Vive le Velo

Points: 25 | Yorkshire
9 Evolution Racing Academy Wales 24

9.  Evolution Racing Academy

Points: 24 | Wales
10 Maindy Flyers CC Wales 20

10.  Maindy Flyers CC

Points: 20 | Wales
11 Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y Beic Wales 18

11.  Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y Beic

Points: 18 | Wales
12 East Kilbride Road Club West of Scotland 18

12.  East Kilbride Road Club

Points: 18 | West of Scotland
13 Avid Sport South 17

13.  Avid Sport

Points: 17 | South
14 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz South East 17

14.  The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz

Points: 17 | South East
15 Solihull CC West Midlands 17

15.  Solihull CC

Points: 17 | West Midlands
16 RT23 North East Scotland 16

16.  RT23

Points: 16 | North East Scotland
17 Velo Schils - Interbike RT Eastern 14

17.  Velo Schils - Interbike RT

Points: 14 | Eastern
18 Fensham Howes - MAS Design Yorkshire 12

18.  Fensham Howes - MAS Design

Points: 12 | Yorkshire
19 Team Solo Vinci Eastern 10

19.  Team Solo Vinci

Points: 10 | Eastern
20 Verulam - reallymoving.com Central 8

20.  Verulam - reallymoving.com

Points: 8 | Central
21 Palmer Park Velo RT Central 8

21.  Palmer Park Velo RT

Points: 8 | Central
22 Richardsons Trek DAS Eastern 8

22.  Richardsons Trek DAS

Points: 8 | Eastern
23 Halesowen A & CC West Midlands 8

23.  Halesowen A & CC

Points: 8 | West Midlands
24 North Devon Wheelers South West 6

24.  North Devon Wheelers

Points: 6 | South West
25 Finsbury Park CC Eastern 5

25.  Finsbury Park CC

Points: 5 | Eastern
26 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling South East 5

26.  TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling

Points: 5 | South East
27 Wyre Forest CRC West Midlands 4

27.  Wyre Forest CRC

Points: 4 | West Midlands
28 Club Corley Cycles RC Central 4

28.  Club Corley Cycles RC

Points: 4 | Central
29 Banbury Star CC Central 3

29.  Banbury Star CC

Points: 3 | Central
30 WORX Factory Racing Central 3

30.  WORX Factory Racing

Points: 3 | Central
31 University of Nottingham SCC East Midlands 3

31.  University of Nottingham SCC

Points: 3 | East Midlands
32 Gemini BC South East 3

32.  Gemini BC

Points: 3 | South East
33 Southborough & District Whls South East 3

33.  Southborough & District Whls

Points: 3 | South East
34 Kent Velo Youth South East 2

34.  Kent Velo Youth

Points: 2 | South East
35 Hafren CC Wales 1

35.  Hafren CC

Points: 1 | Wales
36 Team LDN - Brother UK Eastern 1

36.  Team LDN - Brother UK

Points: 1 | Eastern
37 Mid Devon CC South West 1

37.  Mid Devon CC

Points: 1 | South West
38 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Eastern 1

38.  Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)

Points: 1 | Eastern
39 Project 51 South East 0

39.  Project 51

Points: 0 | South East
40 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Eastern 0

40.  Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Eastern
 

Exceptional years

  • 2020's rankings are greatly reduced over normal years as a result of the reduced racing calendar resulting from restrictions arrising from the COVID-19 pandemic