We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

Jake Womersley

ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team

Aire Valley Racing Team

Male

A

20

70

N/A

0

Points

Date Category Event Position Points
27/11/2011 Category A National Trophy Series Round 4(Junior Men's Trophy) 12 9
20/11/2011 Category C Yorkshire Points Round 7(Juniors) 2 4
20/11/2011 Category C Yorkshire Points Round 7(Senior/Junior) 5 1
19/11/2011 Regional C Revolution 34(DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race) 5 0
19/11/2011 Regional C Revolution 34(DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination Race) 14 0
19/11/2011 Regional C Revolution 34(DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race) 13 0
13/11/2011 Category A National Trophy Series Round 3(Junior Men's Trophy) 13 8
06/11/2011 Category C Weaver Valley Cross/North West League(Sen/Jun/Vet/Women) 4 2
06/11/2011 Category C Weaver Valley Cross/North West League(Juniors) 2 4
30/10/2011 Category A National Trophy Series Round 2(Junior Men's Trophy) 5 23
29/10/2011 Regional C Revolution 33(Event 17 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race) 18 0
29/10/2011 Regional C Revolution 33(Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash) 9 0
29/10/2011 Regional C Revolution 33(Event 4 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race) 12 0
09/10/2011 Category A National Trophy 2011-12 Full Series(Junior Men's Trophy)
09/10/2011 Category A National Trophy Series Round 1(Junior Men's Trophy) 15 6
01/10/2011 Youth Only BC National Junior and Youth Madison Championships(Youth Boy's Madison) 2 6
25/09/2011 Youth Only British Cycling Inter-Regional Track Championships(Boys Team Pursuit) 3 1
25/09/2011 Youth Only British Cycling Inter-Regional Track Championships(Boys Team Sprint) 1 3
24/09/2011 Youth Only British Cycling Inter-Regional Track Championships(Boys 500m TT) 3 1
24/09/2011 Youth Only British Cycling Inter-Regional Track Championships(Boys Individual Pursuit) 6 0
23/09/2011 Youth Only British Cycling Inter-Regional Track Championships(Boys Sprint) 4 0
11/09/2011 Spadger's Memorial Ride(Spadger's Memorial Ride)
04/09/2011 Regional C Scunthorpe Trophy Meeting(Jack Tighe Trophy BC Sprinters League) 7 0
03/09/2011 Youth Only Scunthorpe Open Omnium Meeting(U16 Omnium) 5 0
28/08/2011 Youth Only Maindy Flyers Circuit Races(U16 Boys) 4 0
25/08/2011 Youth Only BC National Junior and Youth Track Championship(Under 16 Sprint) 9 0
24/08/2011 Youth Only BC National Junior and Youth Track Championship(Under 16 TT) 10 0
23/08/2011 Youth Only BC National Junior and Youth Track Championship(Under 16 Points Race) 19 0
22/08/2011 Youth Only BC National Junior and Youth Track Championship(Under 16 Scratch Race)
21/08/2011 Youth Only BC National Junior and Youth Track Championship(Under 16 Pursuit) 18 0
14/08/2011 Youth Only BC National Youth Track Omnium Series Final(U16 Boys) 22 0
17/07/2011 Regional A Darley Moor CS Circuit Race 5(2/3/4) 3 10
10/07/2011 Youth Only Inter-Regional Youth Road Championships(Event 6 - Male Road Race 2) 13 0
08/07/2011 Youth Only Inter-Regional Youth Road Championships(Event 2 - Male 8.5km Team Time Trial) 1 3
02/07/2011 Youth Only Youth Tour of Blackpool(U16 Boys) 3 2
25/06/2011 Youth Only CC Giro Circuit Races(U16 Boys) 5 0
22/06/2011 Youth Only Otley Cycle Races(The Triton Construction Super Prestige Youth Race)
19/06/2011 Regional A Horwich Festival of Racing(2/3/4) 15 0
18/06/2011 Youth Only Hetton Lyons Youth Crits(U16 Boys) 6 0
11/06/2011 Youth Only Manchester Youth Omnium ( Northern Area Round)(Youth A) 2 4
07/06/2011 Regional A Yorkshire Spring Circuit Series 5(2/3/4) 6 5
05/06/2011 Youth Only ERC-juniors National Youth Track Omnium (Northern Area)(U16 Boys) 2 4
04/06/2011 Youth Only Dundee Youth Omnium Meeting (Northern Area Round)(U16 Boys) 3 2
30/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES)(U16 Boys General Classification) 15 0
30/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES)(U16 Boys Stage 5 - Preston Arena) 23 0
29/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES)(U16 Boys Stage 4 - Salt Ayre) 23 0
29/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES)(U16 Boys Stage 3 - Salt Ayre) 22 0
28/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES)(U16 Boys Stage 2 - Blackpool) 7 0
28/05/2011 Youth Only North West International Youth Tour (NATIONAL YOUTH CIRCUIT RACE SERIES)(U16 Boys Prologue TT - Blackpool) 6 0
25/05/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 2(U16 Circuit Race) 3 1
25/05/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 2(U16 Circuit Race) 3 1
22/05/2011 Youth Only 3-IN-ONE Newcastle Youth Omnium Meeting (Round of Northern Area Series)(U16 Boys) 6 0
11/05/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 1(U16 Boys) 2 2
07/05/2011 Youth Only Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Circuit Races (YOUTH NATIONAL CIRCUIT (U16 Boys) 4 0
01/05/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour(U16 Boys - General Classification) 8 0
01/05/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour(Stage 3 - U16 Boys "A" race) 12 0
30/04/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour(Stage 2 - U16 Boys) 7 0
29/04/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour(Stage 1 - U16 Boys Prologue TT) 6 0
25/04/2011 Youth Only ACT Track League Open Meeting(Event 19 - Youth A Unknown Distance) 1 3
25/04/2011 Youth Only ACT Track League Open Meeting(Event 25 - Youth A 50 lap Points Race) 1 3
25/04/2011 Youth Only ACT Track League Open Meeting(Event 14 - Youth A Devil) 1 3
25/04/2011 Youth Only ACT Track League Open Meeting(Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch) 1 3
25/04/2011 Youth Only ACT Track League Open Meeting(Event 9 - Youth A 12 lap Course des Primes) 1 0
19/04/2011 Regional School of Racing - Invitation only, Yorkshire, North East, North West(Youth Boys/Girls)
17/04/2011 Youth CiCLE Classic(U16 Boys) 9 0
17/04/2011 Youth Only Youth CiCLE Classic(U16/U14 Girls) 0 0
03/04/2011 Youth Only Bristol Circuit Races (YOUTH NATIONAL CIRCUIT SERIES)(U16 Boys) 11 0
27/03/2011 Youth Only Prissick Park Launch Event(U16 Boys Race 3 (Devil)) 3 1
27/03/2011 Youth Only Prissick Park Launch Event(U16 Boys Race 2) 1 3
27/03/2011 Youth Only Prissick Park Launch Event(U16 Boys Race 1) 1 3
26/03/2011 Youth Only No 3 Darley Moor(U16 Boys) 2 2
12/03/2011 Youth Only CDNW Youth League Round 1(U16 Boys Race 2) 3 1
12/03/2011 Youth Only CDNW Youth League Round 1(U16 Boys Race 1) 1 3
04/03/2011 Non-Ranking Development World Cup(Male Omnium) 12 0
01/03/2011 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League ( Premier Div.)(Event 4 - 40 lap Points Group 1) 1 0
01/03/2011 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League ( Premier Div.)(Event 7 - Devil Group 1) 2 0
01/03/2011 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League ( Premier Div.)(Event 1 - 30 lap Scratch Group 1) 4 0
26/02/2011 Youth Only Icebreaker 2(U16 Boys Omnium) 13 0
22/02/2011 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League ( Premier Div.)(Event 3 - 50 lap Points (Group 1)) 1 0
22/02/2011 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League ( Premier Div.)(Event 5 - Devil (Group 1)) 2 0
08/02/2011 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League ( Premier Div.)(Event 10 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1) 2 0
08/02/2011 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League ( Premier Div.)(Event 10 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint) 1 0
08/02/2011 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League ( Premier Div.)(Event 1 - 30 lap Scratch Group 1) 2 0
08/02/2011 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League ( Premier Div.)(Event 4 - 40 lap Points Group 1) 2 0
28/01/2011 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League ( Division 1)(Group 5 - 40 lap Scratch) 1 0
28/01/2011 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League ( Division 1)(Group 5 - Unknown Distance) 1 0
28/01/2011 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League ( Division 1)(Group 5 - 1km Scratch) 1 0
16/01/2011 Category A National Trophy Series Round 6(Under 16 Boys Trophy) 1 40
08/01/2011 Category A National Cyclo-Cross Championships(Youth Boys Under 16 Championship) 3 60
02/01/2011 Category B Yorkshire Points Round 9(Youth) 1 20
28/12/2010 Category A Royles Supacross / North West League Round 13(Youth) 1 40
19/12/2010 Category B Yorkshire Points Round 8(Youth) 1 20
12/12/2010 Category A National Trophy Series Round 5(Under 16 Boys) 3 30
05/12/2010 Category A Wheelbase North of England Championships(Youth) 1 40
 Rider's total points  377