Points: Andrew Nichols

Current Club: Team B38 / Cycles In Motion
Year End Club: Ciclos Uno
Gender: Male
Age Category: UNDER 23
Category: 2nd
National Rank: 102
National Points: 43
Regional Rank: 41
Regional Points: 43

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
27/11/2011 Premier National Trophy Series Round 4 (Senior / U23 Trophy) 29 2
20/11/2011 Category C Hempton Cross/Eastern League Round 10 (Senior/Jun/Elite Vet) 1 6
13/11/2011 Premier National Trophy Series Round 3 (Senior / U23 Trophy) 26 5
06/11/2011 Category A Inter Area Team Championships (Senior/Junior Teams) 17 4
30/10/2011 Premier National Trophy Series Round 2 (Senior / U23 Trophy) 0 0
23/10/2011 Go-Cross Rapha Super Cross (Rapha Supercross Invitation Only) 20 0
16/10/2011 Category B Amis Velo Hillyfields Cross/Eastern League Round 6 (Senior/Jun/Elite Vet) 2 16
09/10/2011 Premier National Trophy Series Round 1 (Senior / U23 Trophy)
09/10/2011 Premier National Trophy 2011-12 Full Series (Senior / U23 Trophy)
08/10/2011 Category C Essex Roads Cross/Eastern League Round 5 (Senior/Junior/Elite Vet) 1 6
02/10/2011 Category C London League Round 4 (Sen/Junior/Vet/Women) 13 0
01/10/2011 Category B CC Ashwell Cross/Eastern League Round 4 (Senior/Junior/Elite Vet) 1 20
25/09/2011 Category B Springfield Cross/Eastern League Round 3 (Senior/Elite Vet) 2 16
18/09/2011 Category B London League Round 2 (Sen/Jun/Vet/Women) 2 16
17/09/2011 Category C Hoggenburg Cross/Eastern League Round 2 (Senior/Junior/Elite Vet) 3 3
11/09/2011 Category C Writtle Cross/Eastern League Round 1 (Senior/Elite Vet) 2 4
04/09/2011 National B Jef Schils Memorial Road Race (E/1/2/3) 5 35
24/08/2011 Foreign National Gent-Wondelgem (O) 1-13 U23 Open Omloop (U23) 11 15
22/08/2011 Foreign National Wambeek 1-12B Elite-U23 Stage Race (Stage 3) 24 0
07/08/2011 MTB Regional A Mud Sweat and Gears Eastern MTB Series Round 5 - Codham Park (Racer (17+) Sport Male) 0 0
21/07/2011 National B Hog Hill Summer League Circuit Races 11 (E/1/2) 17 0
06/07/2011 Non-Ranking Beastway 2011 Round 8 (Expert Male) 2 0
29/06/2011 Non-Ranking Beastway 2011 Round 7 (Expert Male) 4 0
16/06/2011 National B Hog Hill Summer League Circuit Races 6 (E/1/2) 8 8
08/06/2011 Non-Ranking Beastway 2011 Round 4 (Expert Male) 3 0
12/03/2011 MTB Regional A BUCS XC Mountain Bike Championships (Championship Male) 11 24
27/02/2011 Whyte Winter Enduro Round 4 (16-39 Male - 4 hour) 3 0
06/02/2011 Category C Eastern End of Season Team Event (Sen/Jun/Vet/Women) 1 6
30/01/2011 Go-Cross Derwentside CC Cross No. 2 / CXNE League Round 11 and BUCS Championships (BUCS Championships) 3 0
16/01/2011 Premier National Trophy Series Round 6 (Senior/U23 Trophy) 33 0
09/01/2011 Category A National Cyclo-Cross Championships (Under-23 Championship) 15 12
02/01/2011 Category A X-RT Elmy Cycles Supacross/Eastern League 12 (Senior/Junior/Elite Vet) 7 18
27/12/2010 Category C London League Round 12 (Sen/Jun/Vet/Women) 4 2
19/12/2010 Category C Broome Heath Scramble/Eastern League Round 11 (Senior/Junior/Elite Vet) 1 6
12/12/2010 Premier National Trophy Series Round 5 (Senior/U23 Trophy) 34 0
05/12/2010 Category A South Eastern & Eastern Regional Championships (Senior) 8 16
  Rider's total points     240