Points: Jack Ford

Current Club: Holmfirth Cycling Club
Year End Club: Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
Gender: Male
Age Category: UNDER 12
Category: C
National Rank: 127
National Points: 5
Regional Rank: N/A
Regional Points: 0

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
28/11/2011 Youth Only ACT Track League (Final Points Youth C) 2 0
28/11/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2) 1 0
28/11/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 2) 2 0
27/11/2011 Go-Cross Sheffield Stars Go-Cross (Under 12) 1 0
20/11/2011 Go-Cross Yorkshire Points Round 7 (Under 12) 4 0
14/11/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2) 1 0
07/11/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2) 1 0
31/10/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2) 1 0
30/10/2011 Go-Cross Yorkshire Go-Cross (Under 12) 6 0
24/10/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit) 1 0
23/10/2011 Go-Cross Yorkshire Points Round 6 (Under 12) 4 0
17/10/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2) 2 0
16/10/2011 Go-Cross Try Cycling Cross/Yorkshire Points Round 5 & Rapha Supercross (Under 12) 7 0
03/10/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 1) 1 0
03/10/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 1) 1 0
02/10/2011 Go-Cross Jonathon Noble Memorial Cross/Yorkshire Points Round 4 (Under 12) 3 0
23/09/2011 Youth Only Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk TL (Scunthorpe) (Track League Overall - Youth) 38 0
12/09/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial) 4 0
12/09/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1) 3 0
30/08/2011 Youth Only Tameside Circuit Races 18 (U12 Boys) 7 0
27/08/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League Finale (U12 Boys) 10 0
23/08/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 8 (Youth C Boys Circuit Race) 4 0
23/08/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 8 (Youth C Boys Time Trial) 5 0
17/08/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 8 (Youth C Boys Circuit Race) 5 0
17/08/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 8 (Youth C Boys Time Trial) 5 0
09/08/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 7 (Youth C Boys Circuit Race) 7 0
09/08/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 7 (Youth C Boys Time Trial) 6 0
13/07/2011 Go-Cross Paul Milnes Summer Series Round 7 (Under 14) 7 0
12/07/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 5 (Youth C Boys Circuit Race) 5 0
12/07/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 5 (Youth C Boys Time Trial) 6 0
06/07/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 5 (Youth C Boys Circuit Race) 9 0
06/07/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 5 (Youth C Boys Time Trial) 7 0
29/06/2011 Go-Cross Paul Milnes Summer Series Round 6 (Under 14) 4 0
22/06/2011 Youth Only Otley Cycle Races (The WGC Landscapes Lads and Lasses Bike Race)
22/06/2011 Youth Only Otley Cycle Races (The WGC Landscapes Lads and Lasses Bike Race)
14/06/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 3 (Youth C Boys Circuit Race) 7 0
14/06/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 3 (Youth C Boys Time Trial) 7 0
08/06/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 3 (U12 Boys) 11 0
31/05/2011 Youth Only Tameside Circuit Races 5 (U12 Boys) 1 3
25/05/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 2 (U12 Time Trial) 7 0
25/05/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 2 (U12 Circuit Race) 8 0
20/05/2011 Youth Only Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk TL (Scunthorpe) (Youth C + D - 1 lap Sprint Heat 1) 3 0
20/05/2011 Youth Only Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk TL (Scunthorpe) (Youth C + D - 3 lap Scratch) 3 0
18/05/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 1 (Youth C Boys Circuit Race) 7 0
18/05/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 1 (Youth C Boys Time Trial) 2 2
11/05/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 1 (U12 Boys Circuit Race) 9 0
11/05/2011 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 1 (U12 Boys Time Trial) 10 0
01/05/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (U12 Boys - General Classification) 20 0
01/05/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (Stage 3 - U12 Boys Circuit Race) 24 0
30/04/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (Stage 2 - U12 Boys) 16 0
29/04/2011 Youth Only Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour (Stage 1 - U12 Boys - Prologue TT) 6 0
25/04/2011 Youth Only ACT Track League Open Meeting (Event 12 - Youth B/C/D Italian Pursuit) 2 0
25/04/2011 Youth Only ACT Track League Open Meeting (Event 6 - Youth C/D Unknown Distance) 7 0
24/04/2011 Youth Only Retford Wheelers Thoresby Hall Circuit Races 3 (U12/U10/U8) 5 0
11/04/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost) 3 0
04/04/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit) 1 0
04/04/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1) 1 0
03/04/2011 Youth Only Retford Wheelers Thoresby Hall Circuit Races 2 (U12/U10/U8) 5 0
28/03/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points) 3 0
28/03/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost) 1 0
28/03/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1) 1 0
28/03/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1) 3 0
21/03/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1) 2 0
14/03/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1) 1 0
12/03/2011 Youth Only CDNW Youth League Round 1 (U12 Race 2) 10 0
12/03/2011 Youth Only CDNW Youth League Round 1 (U12 Race 1) 17 0
07/03/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit) 1 0
07/03/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1) 2 0
28/02/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1) 2 0
21/02/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1) 3 0
07/02/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1) 3 0
31/01/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1) 3 0
24/01/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1) 2 0
17/01/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit) 1 0
17/01/2011 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial) 2 0
02/01/2011 Category B Yorkshire Points Round 9 (Under 12) 15 0
28/12/2010 Christmas Charity Cross (Under 12) 1 0
19/12/2010 Category C Yorkshire Points Round 8 (Under 12) 4 0
12/12/2010 Category C National Trophy Series Round 5 (Under 12) 19 0
  Rider's total points     5