Navigation:
Home » Great Britain Cycling Team

The Great Britain Cycling Team compete across the world, keep up-to-date with our upcoming races.

August

UEC European Championships
Glasgow, UK
2-12 August

Men’s BMX

Kyle Evans
Quillan Isidore
Curtis Manaton
Paddy Sharrock
Kye Whyte

Women’s BMX

Beth Shriever

Men’s cross-country mountain bike

Grant Ferguson

Women’s cross-country mountain bike

Annie Last

Great Britain Cycling Team's Annie Last

Men’s track endurance

John Archibald
Steven Burke
Ed Clancy
Kian Emadi
Ethan Hayter
Charlie Tanfield
Matthew Walls
Ollie Wood

Women’s track endurance

Katie Archibald
Elinor Barker
Ellie Dickinson
Neah Evans
Emily Kay
Laura Kenny

Men’s track sprint:

Jack Carlin
Philip Hindes
Jason Kenny
Ryan Owens
Joe Truman

Great Britain Cycling Team's Ryan Owens, Jack Carlin and Joe Truman

Women’s track sprint:

Lauren Bate
Sophie Capewell
Katy Marchant

Men’s road:

Adam Blythe
Mark Cavendish
Owain Doull
Chris Lawless
Luke Rowe
Ian Stannard
Ben Swift
Scott Thwaites

Men's time trial:

Alex Dowsett
Harry Tanfield

Women’s road longlist:

Elizabeth Banks
Alice Barnes
Dani Christmas
Anna Henderson
Nikki Juniper
Abi Mae Parkinson
Dani Rowe
Sophie Wright

Women's time trial:

Hayley Simmonds

UCI Junior Track World Championships
Aigle, Switzerland
15-19 August

Men’s endurance

Zach Bridges
Charley Calvert
Max Rushby
Will Tidball
Ethan Vernon

Women’s endurance

Elynor Backstedt
Ella Barnwell
Anna Docherty
Pfeiffer Georgi
Ellie Russell

Men’s sprint

James Bunting
Dan Cooper
Ali Fielding

Women’s sprint

Lusia Steele

UCI Mountain Bike World Championships
Lenzerheide, Switzerland
5-9 September

Cross-country

Elite men

Grant Ferguson

Elite women

Annie Last

Under-23 men

Frazer Clacherty
Cameron Orr

Under-23 women

Evie Richards
Isla Short

Junior men

Charlie Aldridge
Harry Birchill
Sean Flynn

Junior women

Harriet Harnden
Anna McGorum

Downhill

Elite men

Phil Atwill
Adam Brayton
Laurie Greenland
Danny Hart
Michael Jones
Matt Walker
Reece Wilson

Elite women

Rachel Atherton
Katy Curd
Tahnee Seagrave

Junior men

Luke Birkett
Jamie Edmondson
Kade Edwards
Henry Kerr
George Kerr
Riley Scott
Morgan Tyrell

Junior women

Maya Atkinson
Rosy Monaghan