Event URN:
288781
Start date:
Fri, 1st Nov 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 3rd Nov 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
British Cycling
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.trackworldcup.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Paul West
info@trackworldcup.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Entry by National Teams only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Nov 13 19:00 Men's Team Pursuit Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
1 Nov 13 19:00 Women's Team Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
1 Nov 13 20:00 Women's Team Pursuit Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
1 Nov 13 20:00 Women's Scratch Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Men's Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Nov 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Nov 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Nov 13 20:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Nov 13 20:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Nov 13 21:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 20:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 20:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 21:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 21:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 22:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Point Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 15:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 15:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 16:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Burke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 30
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
1 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 30
1 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30
1 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30
1 Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30
1 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30
9 Amy Hill Team USN Finished 1st 7
9 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 7
9 Hayley Jones Team USN Finished 1st 7
9 Emily Kay Team USN Finished 1st 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Katie Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 1st 25
7 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 10
19 Amy Hill Team USN Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
3 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Philip Hindes Finished 4th 0
3 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30
3 Katie Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 1st 21
6 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 17
Jonathan Mould Team USN Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
19 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Point Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 5
15 Katie Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 1st 1
19 Hayley Jones Team USN Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Jonathan Mould Team USN Finished Elite 21
11 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
24 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
32 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 0