Hog Hill Summer League 11

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 23 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

228/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Hawkins Shavedlegs.co.uk Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Haylor Unknown 3rd 1

10. Simon Haylor -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Durno Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Russell Ford Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Thomson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Dryburgh Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Martin Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Anderson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Alastair Nash Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason White Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Ewings Pendragon Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Franklin Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Price Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  David Barnes Club Corley Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sandra Mackay Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Sandra Mackay Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sandra Mackay Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Debbie Knott Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hour
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

228/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Hawkins Shavedlegs.co.uk Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Haylor Unknown 3rd 1

10. Simon Haylor -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Durno Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Russell Ford Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Thomson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Dryburgh Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Martin Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Anderson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Alastair Nash Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason White Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Ewings Pendragon Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Franklin Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Price Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  David Barnes Club Corley Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sandra Mackay Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Sandra Mackay Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sandra Mackay Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Debbie Knott Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hour
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/07/09 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 23/07/09 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk