Event URN:
282585
Start date:
Sat, 19th Oct 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Broughton Hall
Skipton, BD23 3AE
( View map )
Series:
Rapha Super Cross
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Rapha CC
Event website:
http://www.rapha.cc/super-cross
Event organiser:
Mr David Evans
020 7485 5000
events@rapha.cc
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Elite race invitation only. Other races enter in advance via event web site.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 13:30 Elite Go-Cross None Junior, Senior,... 45 mins
19 Oct 13 12:15 Seniors/Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior 40 mins
19 Oct 13 12:15 Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior
19 Oct 13 11:30 Vet/Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior,... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Skipton,
BD23 3AE

Race: Elite

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 13:30 Go-Cross None Junior, Senior, Vet ... 45 mins

Race: Seniors/Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior 40 mins

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 Junior ---

Race: Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Novice/Fun

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 14:30 Go-Cross None N/A 35 mins

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 10:15 Go-Cross --- Under 12 ---

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 13 10:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
2 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
3 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
4 Steven James Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 0
5 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 0
6 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
7 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
8 Ian Taylor Finished 0
9 Adam King Finished 0
10 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
11 Nicholas Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Senior 0
12 Mike Thompson Finished 0
13 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 0
14 Dieter Droger Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished Senior 0
15 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 0
16 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 0
17 John Whittington Dymag-T-1-D Finished Senior 0
18 Steve Davis Finished 0
19 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Junior 0
20 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished Senior 0
21 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
22 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 0
23 Richard Mardle Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished Senior 0
24 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 0
25 Scot Easter Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished Senior 0
26 Perry Bowater MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
27 Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
28 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
29 Joe Fox MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
30 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
31 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0
32 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
33 Bethany Crumpton Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 0
34 Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
35 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Junior 0
36 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
37 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael Finished Senior 0
38 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
39 Rebecca Womersley Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished Senior 0
40 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 0
41 Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
42 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Veteran 0
43 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 0
44 Rachel Fenton Finished Senior 0
45 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0
Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Did not finish Senior 0
Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Andrew Hargroves Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Did not finish Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Partridge Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Senior 20
2 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
3 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 12
4 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 9
5 Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 7
6 Kevin Smith Finished 0
7 Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 4
8 Carl Donaldson GS Metro Finished Senior 3
9 Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
10 Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC Finished Junior 1
11 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Finished Senior 0
12 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 0
13 Tym Burman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
14 Dave Wilby Finished 0
15 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
16 Tom Ramsay Finished 0
16 Thomas Ramsay Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
17 Stuart Cowperthwaite Skipton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
18 Paul Troughton Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 0
19 Dave Hemming Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Sam Alison Finished Senior 0
21 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
22 Tom England Finished 0
23 Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Academy Finished Senior 0
24 Eddie Halstead Finished N/A 0
25 Scott Weston Finished 0
26 Matthew Webb Houghton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
27 James Burns Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 0
28 Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 0
29 Thomas Hebditch PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
30 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished Junior 0
31 Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
32 Matthew Love ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
33 Neil Harris University of York CC Finished Senior 0
34 Ed Neilson Active/CPCycles RT Finished Senior 0
35 Barry Crichton Finished Senior 0
36 Michael Burton Wakefield CC Finished Senior 0
37 David Wilson Finished 0
38 Matthew Wakeford WyndyMilla Finished Senior 0
39 James Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 0
40 Lee Morley Quick Release Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
41 Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
42 Gavin Chatterton Finished 0
43 Russell Ellis PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
44 Thomas Hordon Marton Race Team Finished Junior 0
45 Jason Cutler Swindon CSC Finished Youth 0
46 Peter Holland Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
47 Henry Aarvold Finished N/A 0
48 Paul Francis Finished 0
49 Ben Hillsdon Finished Senior 0
50 Adam Pridmore Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
51 Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Adam Cadle Did not finish N/A 0
Ricky Feather Did not finish 0
Mark Mitchell Godleys Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Mark Richmond Ilkley Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish Senior 0
Brandon Stock Clifton CC Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 20
2 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 16
3 Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC Finished Junior 12
4 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 9
5 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 7
6 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 5
7 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished Junior 4
8 James Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 3
9 Thomas Hordon Marton Race Team Finished Junior 2
Brandon Stock Clifton CC Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Christopher Rathbone S2 Cycles/Raleigh Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Roy Hunt Team Elite Finished Vet 50+ 20
7 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
8 Guy Kesteven Finished N/A 0
9 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 4
10 Stefan Macina Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 0
11 Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 12
12 Steven Smales www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 2
13 Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 1
14 Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Stuart Rider Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
16 Alan Dorrington Planet X RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 9
18 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
20 Michael Burdon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Adrian Hill Finished 0
25 John Savage Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
27 Sean Hoban VC Cumbria / Lakeland Sprinter... Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Brent Carr Finished N/A 0
29 Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Timothy O'Sullivan Finished N/A 0
32 Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 0
34 Sarah Murray www.cxmagazine.com Finished Senior 20
35 Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Craig Smithson Pendle Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 16
39 James Roberts Finished 0
40 Nick Waggett Finished N/A 0
41 Jonathan Allan Finished 0
42 Stuart Spencer Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Craig Forrester Finished N/A 0
44 Jon Robinson Finished 0
45 Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0
46 Carl Hammal Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
47 Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
48 Steve Plunkett Finished 0
49 John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
50 Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
51 Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 12
52 Graeme Scott Finished 0
53 Peter Kettleborough Finished 0
54 Bev Blakeman Derwentside CC Finished Senior 9
55 Ed Smith Finished 0
56 Jessica Conner Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 7
57 Kate Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 5
58 Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 4
59 Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
60 Tim Tharratt Finished 0
61 Christian Haw Finished 0
62 Bryan Shedden Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Helen Smith Finished 0
64 Andrew Hatfield Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
65 Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 Andrew Bernard Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
67 Colin Murphy North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
68 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 2
69 Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
70 Tim Edward Skipton Cycling Club Finished 0
71 Steve Laycock Finished 0
Alison Crutchley Did not finish N/A 0
David Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Neville Martin Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Paul Ray Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 20
2 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 16
3 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
4 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 9
5 Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 7
6 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 5
7 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 4
8 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Youth 3
9 Joe Howard Marton Race Team Finished Youth 2
10 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 1
11 Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished Youth 0
12 Dylan Flesher Finished 0
13 Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 3
14 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 2
15 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
16 George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
17 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
18 Gus Gardner Finished 0
19 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Youth 1
20 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
21 Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth 0
22 Louis Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
23 Fin Cooper Finished 0
24 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
25 Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 0
26 Ryan Middlemiss PH-MAS Cycling Finished Youth 0
27 George Attwood Finished 0
28 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
29 Katy Ross Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
30 Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice/Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jim Simpson Finished 0
2 Andrew Butler Finished 0
3 Rob Groves Finished 0
4 David Trotter Finished 0
5 Ed Neilson Finished 0
6 Stephen Coy Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Jon Hobson Finished 0
8 Ben Boardwell Finished N/A 0
9 Iain Robertson Finished 0
10 Neil Pomfret Finished 0
11 Scott Fraser Finished 0
12 Henry Stam Finished N/A 0
13 David Procter Finished 0
14 Paul Mitchell Finished 0
15 Edward Lee Finished 0
16 Richard Cleathero EMC Finished Senior 0
17 Norman Grotz Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
18 Ben Houldsworth Finished 0
19 Paul Lane Finished 0
20 Karen Robertson One Life Racing Finished N/A 0
21 Matthew Atkinson Finished 0
22 Dave Mitcheson Finished 0
23 Antony Lomas Finished 0
24 Matthew Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished 0
25 Adam Pridmore Finished 0
26 Matthew Twigger Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
27 Matthew Ellis Finished 0
28 Phillip Gannon Finished 0
29 Nick Scanlon Finished 0
30 Annie Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
31 John McCurrie Finished N/A 0
32 Greg Jessop Otley CC Finished 0
33 Gareth Field Finished 0
34 David Burnell Finished 0
35 John Sim Finished 0
36 James Grabowski Finished 0
37 Philip Wardman Finished 0
38 Matthew Field Finished 0
39 Colin Fisher Finished 0
40 Nicholas Lloyd Finished 0
41 Alistair Reid Finished 0
42 Mike Hind Finished 0
43 Craig Sneddon Finished 0
44 Lisa Parnaby Finished 0
45 Cath Wightman Finished 0
46 Kevin Mckenna Finished 0
47 Marshall's Marshall's Finished 0
48 Jane Briggs Finished 0
Gareth Crapper Did not finish 0
Steve Rymill Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley Finished 0
2 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
3 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
4 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Marton Race Team Finished Under 12 0
5 Sam Murray Team Scott UK Finished Under 12 0
6 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
7 Alfie Savage Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
8 Evie Barrow Finished 0
9 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
10 Joshua Hall Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Luke Middlemiss PH-MAS Cycling Finished Under 12 0
12 Dominic Coy Finished 0
13 Reuben Foster Finished 0
14 Tilly Perry Finished 0
15 Conall Ross Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
16 Joe Sarmiento Finished 0
17 Edward Mccurrie Finished 0
18 Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Edward Riley Finished 0
20 Elicia Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
21 Joe Carr Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
22 Harvey Lewis Finished 0
23 Dominic Pye Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 0
24 Sophie Ramsden Finished 0
25 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
26 William Lomas Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Max Lutz-Atkinson Marton Race Team Finished Under 12 0
3 Nathan Coy Finished 0
4 Luca Longo Finished Under 12 0
5 Lewis Carr Finished N/A 0
6 Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
7 Oliver Hick Finished 0
8 Tomasso Camdana Finished 0
9 Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished 0
10 Elena Hick Finished 0
11 Freya Estevan Finished 0
12 Oliver Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Dylan Carr Finished 0
15 Isabel Macina Finished 0
16 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Declan Oldham Finished 0
18 Amelia Cleathero Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Lewis Aldridge Finished 0
20 Matilda Mckibbon Finished 0
21 Olivia Pickering Finished 0
22 Maddox Howe Finished 0
23 Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Tilden Windsor Finished 0
26 Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Benjamin O’halloran Finished 0
28 Zachary Sim Finished 0
29 Freya Hatfield Finished 0
30 Harry Fearn Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
31 Jake Proctor Finished 0
32 Sally King Finished 0
33 Adeline Bradley Finished 0
34 Oliver Hick Finished 0
35 Erin Hatfield Finished 0
36 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
37 Zavier Cleathero Finished 0
38 Gabriel Sim Finished 0
39 Isla Fearn Finished 0
40 Arley Windsor Finished 0