Event URN:
282581
Start date:
Sun, 27th Oct 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Alexandra Palace
Wood Green, London, N22 7AY
( View map )
Series:
Rapha Super Cross
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Rapha CC
Event website:
http://www.rapha.cc/super-cross
Event organiser:
Mr David Evans
020 7485 5000
events@rapha.cc
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Elite race invitation only. Other races enter in advance via event web site.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 13:45 Elite (invitation only) Go-Cross None Junior, Senior,... 45 mins
27 Oct 13 12:30 Seniors Category B CX Band 4 Senior 40 mins
27 Oct 13 11:30 Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior 40 mins
27 Oct 13 11:30 Veterans Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49, Vet ...

View All

Event Location:

Wood Green,
London,
N22 7AY

Race: Elite (invitation only)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 13:45 Go-Cross None Junior, Senior, Vet ... 45 mins

Race: Seniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 40 mins

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 40 mins

Race: Veterans

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, ... ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 14:45 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 35 mins

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 15:30 Go-Cross None N/A 40 mins

Race: Novice Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 15:30 Go-Cross None N/A 40 mins

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 27/10/2013 - British Cycling

Paul Oldham leads Hope Factory Racing to overall team victory at the final round of the Rapha Super Cross.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite (invitation only)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
2 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 0
3 Steven James Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 0
4 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 0
5 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
6 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
7 Nicholas Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Senior 0
8 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
9 John Whittington Dymag-T-1-D Finished Senior 0
10 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
11 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
12 Andrew Hargroves Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished Senior 0
13 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
14 Michael Thompson Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 0
15 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 0
16 Dieter Droger Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished Senior 0
17 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 0
18 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Junior 0
19 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
20 Richard Mardle Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished Senior 0
21 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 0
22 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 0
23 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Vet 50+ 0
24 Christopher Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Junior 0
25 Jake Poole S2 Cycles/Raleigh Finished Junior 0
26 Scot Easter Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished Senior 0
27 Joe Fox MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
28 Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
29 Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
30 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
31 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Senior 0
32 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
33 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
34 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
35 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
36 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Andy Taylor Finished 0
38 Bethany Crumpton Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 0
39 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0
40 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Junior 0
41 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael Finished Senior 0
42 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished Junior 0
43 Rebecca Womersley Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished Senior 0
44 Matt Waitford Finished 0
45 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
46 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
47 Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
48 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 0
49 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0
Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 20
2 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 16
3 Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 12
4 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 9
5 Kamden Reedy Dymag-T-1-D Finished Senior 7
6 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 5
7 Christopher Pedder Finished Senior 4
8 Mark Perry ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 3
9 Chris Herring East London Vélo Finished Senior 2
10 Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk Finished Senior 1
11 Steve Webb Finished 0
12 Daniel Treby Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
13 Chris Panayiotou Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 0
14 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
15 Glen Whittington Finished Senior 0
16 Philip Deacon Kingston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
17 Alexander Pettett Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 0
18 Barry Hughes Finished 0
19 Aaron Bouplon Finished 0
20 Christopher Ball London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
21 Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Senior 0
22 David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
23 James Hill Finished 0
24 Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 0
25 Leo Payne CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
26 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Finished Senior 0
27 Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
28 James Britton Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
29 Matthew Holland Finished Senior 0
30 Andrew Taylor Finished Senior 0
31 Edwin Burden Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
32 Nick Miles Finished Senior 0
33 Oliver Lee Finished 0
34 Adrian Wain Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
35 George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
36 Philip Moore The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
37 Aaron Beard Chevaliers Finished Senior 0
38 Gordon Byrne CC London Finished 0
39 Steve Westlake Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
41 Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 0
42 Andrew Han CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
43 John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
44 Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished Senior 0
45 Steven Green Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
46 Patrick Tully Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
47 Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
48 Sam Alison Finished Senior 0
49 Anthony Anthony Finished 0
50 William Linton Finished N/A 0
51 Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
52 Vincent Christan East London Vélo Finished Senior 0
53 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
54 Adam Webster Finished N/A 0
55 Benjamin Arroyo Guerrero Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
56 Marcus Sheilds Finished 0
57 Andy Matthews Finished 0
58 Ben Whitehead Finished 0
59 William McFarland East London Vélo Finished Senior 0
60 Alex Elferink Finished 0
61 Matt Love Finished 0
62 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
63 James Hayward Finished 0
64 Adam Traeger Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
65 Simon Parton Finished 0
66 Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
67 Mark Court Finished 0
68 Ewan Main Finished 0
69 David Bowry Finished 0
70 Stephen Timms Rapha Condor Cycling Club Finished 0
Ben Don Did not finish 0
Gareth Jones The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not finish Senior 0
Axel Waldecker Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 0
2 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 20
3 Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Junior 16
4 Matthew Clements Finished Junior 12
5 Richard Collins Finished 0
6 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 7
7 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 5
8 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Junior 4
9 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 3
10 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 2
11 Charlie Parr Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 1
12 Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished Junior 0
Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Rathbone S2 Cycles/Raleigh Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Wayne Crombie East London Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Stephen Mahon East London Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 James Stephens Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
13 Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
15 Max Reuter Finished N/A 0
16 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Dave Hemming Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Frazer Clifford Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
24 Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Jamie Bishop East London Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Mrk Brown Finished 0
28 Matthew Gilliver Finished N/A 0
29 Paul Carpenter Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 0
30 Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Steve Mckenzie Finished 0
34 David Steele Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ 12
35 Tim Medway-Smith Southgate CC Finished N/A 0
36 Gareth Williams Prestige Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
38 Phil Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
39 Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Lee Rae-Byford Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
42 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 7
45 Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
46 Alan Redman Finished 0
47 Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Vet 50+ 4
48 Andrew Scarsbrook Finished N/A 0
49 Andrew Postings Finished N/A 0
50 Dominic Collier Kingston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
51 Peter Warwick Finished N/A 0
52 Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
53 Dave Dickie Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 1
54 Simon Wright Spalding CC Finished N/A 0
55 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
56 Philip Millard Finished 0
57 Darren Over Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
58 Joe Richardson Finished 0
59 Robin Chalmers Finished 0
60 John Mulvaney Old Portlians CC Finished N/A 0
61 Kevin Linehan Finished 0
Jo Burt Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Richard Pearce Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished Senior 20
2 Rachel Fenton Finished Senior 16
3 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Junior 12
4 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 9
5 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished Veteran 7
6 Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 5
7 Abigail Armstrong Hackney GT Finished Veteran 4
8 Lisa Rowledge Finished N/A 0
9 Sue McIntyre Finished Veteran 0
10 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished Senior 1
11 Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 0
12 Kelly Clark Finished 0
13 Alison Crutchley Finished N/A 0
14 Louise Rodosthenous North Road CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 20
2 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 16
3 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 12
4 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 9
5 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 7
6 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 5
7 Trey White Finished 0
8 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 3
9 Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
10 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 1
11 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 0
12 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished Youth 0
13 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 0
14 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished Youth 0
15 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
16 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC Finished Youth 0
17 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
18 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 6
19 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
20 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Youth 0
21 William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
22 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 0
23 Thomas Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
24 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 4
25 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished Youth 0
26 Alfie Parkinson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
27 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
28 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
29 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 3
30 Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
31 Natasha Reddy Finished 0
32 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
33 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
34 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
35 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
36 India Gloag VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth 0
Ben Hya Did not finish 0
Ruben Loosmore Did not finish 0
Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Lawson Finished 0
2 James Fraser Finished 0
3 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Maximus Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Thomas Wright Finished 0
7 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
8 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Ben Hinchliffe Finished 0
10 Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
11 Dan Kirby Finished 0
12 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
13 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
14 Tom Loaster Finished 0
15 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
16 Thomas Davies Finished 0
17 Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
18 Hector Hawkins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
20 Joe Sarmiento Finished 0
21 Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
22 Emily Davies Finished 0
23 Mia Coffman Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
24 Izzy Clague Finished 0
25 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Mae Phillips Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caelan Miller East London Vélo Finished Under 12 0
2 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
4 Daniel Lloyd Finished 0
5 Joe Scholar Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
7 Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
9 Peter Carpenter Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Harry Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Charlie Wallis Finished Under 12 0
12 Jake Carter Finished 0
13 Libby Smithson Finished 0
14 Lucy Cleminson Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
17 James Kirby Finished 0
18 Declan Oldham Finished 0
19 Alessandro Ingargiola Finished 0
20 Oscar Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Louie Clague Finished 0
22 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
23 Freddie Graves Finished 0
24 Floerence Burdle Finished 0
25 Bobby Douglas Finished 0
26 Hugh Westcott Finished 0
27 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
28 Luca Kroll Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
29 Isaac Phillips Finished 0
30 Milan Smith Finished 0
31 Louis Graham Finished 0
32 Oscar Serpell-Bell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
33 Max Serpell-bell Finished 0
34 Uma Clague Finished 0
35 Tilden Windsor Finished 0
36 Zach Amicucci-brown Finished 0
37 Esmae Herridge Finished 0
38 Arley Windsor Finished 0
39 Gabe Amicucci-brown Finished 0
Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Leo Kroll Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Sonny Smith Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Dennis Finished 0
2 James Hampshire Finished N/A 0
3 Dimitri Demishev Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
4 Adrian Wain Finished 0
5 Howard Stredwick Finished 0
6 Chris Catchpole Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Senior 0
7 Simon Barnes Finished 0
8 Matthew Williams Finished 0
9 James Hutchins Finished 0
10 Jordan Carroll Finished 0
11 Simon Dawson Finished 0
12 Jon Shergold Finished 0
13 Alexander Loudon Finished 0
14 Jonathan Rowland Finished 0
15 Paul Lowe Finished 0
16 Gary Smith Finished 0
17 Dov O'Neil CS Grupetto Finished Senior 0
18 Brendan Murton Finished 0
19 Marc Jenks Finished 0
20 Mike Pearson Finished 0
21 Kevin Bond Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
22 Sean Martin Finished 0
23 Tom Elliott Finished 0
24 Sebastian Kroll Finished 0
25 James Soldan Finished 0
26 Robin Watts Finished 0
27 Ed Middleton Finished 0
28 Alastair Jardine Finished N/A 0
29 Tim McBrian Finished 0
30 Chris Lucas Finished 0
31 David Loosmore Finished N/A 0
32 Christopher Tomlin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
33 Mark Shannon Finished 0
34 Bryan Guest Finished 0
35 David Hadsley Finished 0
36 Gavin Bell Finished 0
37 Katie Ruez Finished 0
38 Chris Horte Finished 0
39 Gianluigi Ingargiola Finished 0
40 Kristian Davies London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
41 Simon Phillips Finished 0
42 Helen Court Finished 0
43 Ross Campbell Finished 0
44 Justin Dawkins Finished 0
45 Andrew Castiglione Finished 0
46 Odhrán McConnell Rapha Condor Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Mark Francis Finished 0
48 Keith Phillips Finished 0
49 Paul Halliwell Finished 0
50 Neil Graham Finished 0
51 Daniel Lategan Finished 0
52 Liam Blizard Finished N/A 0
53 Stefanie Lai Finished N/A 0
54 Stephen Middleton Finished 0
55 Richard Pye Finished 0
56 Paul Willis Finished 0
57 Hing Hung Finished 0
58 Cei Hughes Finished 0
59 Ben Herridge Finished 0
60 Stewart Smith Stocksbridge CC/Irwin Mitchell... Finished N/A 0
61 Stephen Pratley Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
62 Rebecca Hewes Finished 0
63 Paul Pearson Mildenhall CC Finished 0
64 Colin Valler Finished 0
65 Andy Wilson Finished 0
66 Aidan Taub Finished 0
67 Cath Longbottom Finished 0
68 Ian Howson Finished 0
69 Helen Gordon Finished 0
Russel Batchelor Did not finish 0
David Brook Did not finish 0