Event URN:
282574
Start date:
Mon, 12th Aug 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 18th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Belgium
Unknown, Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Aug 13 10:00 Stage 1: Koksijde - Ardooie Foreign National Band 3 Elite
13 Aug 13 10:00 Stage 2: Ardooie - Vorst Foreign National Band 3 Elite
14 Aug 13 10:00 Stage 3: Oosterhout - Brouwersdam Foreign National Band 3 Elite
15 Aug 13 10:00 Stage 4: Essen - Vlijmen Foreign National Band 3 Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Koksijde - Ardooie

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Aug 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Ardooie - Vorst

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Oosterhout - Brouwersdam

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Aug 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Essen - Vlijmen

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 5 (ITT): Sittard - Sittard

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 6: Riemst - La Redoute

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 7: Tienen - Geraardsbergen

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 17:00 Foreign National Band 1 Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Koksijde - Ardooie

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
54 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:02:000 0
79 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
163 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:03:50:000 0
167 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Ardooie - Vorst

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
27 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:05:000 0
124 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:01:22:000 0
Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Did not finish Elite 0
Ben Swift Team Sky Did not start Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Oosterhout - Brouwersdam

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
39 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:02:000 0
139 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:01:05:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Essen - Vlijmen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
25 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 03:47:36:000 0
132 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:03:11:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5 (ITT): Sittard - Sittard

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:09:000 14
18 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:28:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 6: Riemst - La Redoute

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
40 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 00:03:43:000 0
59 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:15:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 7: Tienen - Geraardsbergen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:04:000 25
80 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:07:36:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
18 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 00:03:51:000 6
91 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:32:01:000 0