ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 18 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

021/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 18th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:12:429 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:429
2.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:13:698 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:698
3.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:14:388 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:388
4.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:15:897 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:897

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 4km Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 4km Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Shona McLean Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:05:01:774 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:01:774
1.  Jonathan Taylor Southport CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Monkhouse Finished N/A 00:05:04:099 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:04:099
2.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Tyrrell Garstang Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 4km Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 4km Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Gary Hartles Warrington RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:04:58:466 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:58:466
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Josh Soden Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

3. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race - Group 1 - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior 50 lap Points Race - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 50 lap Points Race - Group 2 - Results
1.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 4km Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 4km Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 50 lap Points Race - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 20:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

021/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 18th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:12:429 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:429
2.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:13:698 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:698
3.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:14:388 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:388
4.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:15:897 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:897

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Davison Wakefield CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 4km Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 4km Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Shona McLean Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:05:01:774 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:01:774
1.  Jonathan Taylor Southport CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Monkhouse Finished N/A 00:05:04:099 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:04:099
2.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Tyrrell Garstang Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 4km Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 4km Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Gary Hartles Warrington RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Jack Lush Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:04:58:466 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:58:466
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Josh Soden Finished B 00:00:00:00 0

3. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race - Group 1 - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 - Senior 50 lap Points Race - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 50 lap Points Race - Group 2 - Results
1.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 4km Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 4km Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 50 lap Points Race - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/10/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/10/10 – 20:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk