Cliff Pratt Cycles Evening Cross League Organised by City Road Club (Hull) Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Hull – Wednesday, 04 Sep 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

280150

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ
View map

Series:

Cliff Pratt Cycles Evening Cross League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
4/09/13 01:00 Junior Category C CX Band 5 Junior ---
4/09/13 01:00 Vet 40-49 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 40-49 ---
4/09/13 01:00 Vet 50+ Category C CX Band 6 Vet 50+ ---
4/09/13 01:00 Women Category C CX Band 6 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
4/09/13 18:30 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
4/09/13 19:00 Youth Category C CX Band 5 Youth ---
4/09/13 19:45 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Junior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/09/13 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 Junior
Entry:
Race Junior
Wed 04/09/13 - 01:00
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry:
Race Vet 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/09/13 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Vet 40-49
Wed 04/09/13 - 01:00
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Vet 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/09/13 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Vet 50+
Wed 04/09/13 - 01:00
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/09/13 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Women
Wed 04/09/13 - 01:00
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/09/13 18:30 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Wed 04/09/13 - 18:30
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/09/13 19:00 Category C CX Band 5 Youth
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Youth
Wed 04/09/13 - 19:00
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 04/09/13 19:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Women
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Wed 04/09/13 - 19:45
Classification: Category C
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category C
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Women
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)

Cross: Barnes in Hull win

Posted 08/09/2013 - British Cycling

Floodlit victory for Barnes in Cliff Pratt Evening League View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 3
2 Ben Lawson Finished Junior 2
3 Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 1
4 Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0

Race Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
2 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
3 Rob Powell Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
4 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
5 Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 1

Race Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 3
2 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
3 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 1

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nikola Matthews VC St Raphael Finished Senior 3
2 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Junior 2
3 Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 1

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Downes Finished 0
2 Luke Quigley Finished 0
3 George Waite Finished Under 12 0
4 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Tom McKeown Finished 0
6 Rob McKeown Finished 0
7 Suzannah Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Under 12 0
8 Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Lucy McKeown Finished 0

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 6
2 Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 4
3 Benjamin Wait Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 3
4 James Quigley City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 2
5 Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 0
6 William Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Under 12 0
7 George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
8 Emily Stoneman West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0

Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 6
2 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 4
3 Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 3
4 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 2
5 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
6 Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished Senior 0
7 Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
8 Rob Powell Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
9 Ben Lawson Finished Junior 0
10 John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 0
11 Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
12 Ed Neilson Active/CPCycles RT Finished Senior 0
13 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Edward Loftus Finished N/A 0
15 Nikola Matthews VC St Raphael Finished Senior 0
16 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
17 Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
18 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Adam Cooper Finished 0
20 Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
21 Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
22 Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
23 Jonathon Snowden Active/CPCycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Phillip Myers Hull and East Riding RC Finished N/A 0
26 Rob Brown Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
27 Paul Kilvington Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
28 Mark Dicconson Squadra RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Junior 0
30 Gary Trees Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Daniel Wright Finished Senior 0
32 Graeme Lawton Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
33 Philip Allen Finished N/A 0
34 Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
35 Aaron Crombleholme Finished N/A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk