BC West Thames/Team Synergy Circuit Race

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 01 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

066/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Hawkins Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  William Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Nicholas Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Georgie Hardy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Holly Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Johny Torrez Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Tomasz Chmielewski Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Tomasz Chmielewski Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Kazimierz Rys Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Turton Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Turton Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dylan Thompson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Haylor Unknown N/A 0

5. Simon Haylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Roland Kusay Redhill CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Letch Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  David Knight Unknown N/A 0

8. David Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dean Bond Reading CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Douglas Coleman University of Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Douglas Coleman University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Individual registration fee for season - £10 (Youth £5). EOL only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/08/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/08/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/08/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/08/06 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/06 18:45 Regional C+ Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 01/08/06 – 18:45

U16

Regional C+, Youth
25 mins
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/06 19:15 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 01/08/06 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/06 19:16 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 01/08/06 – 19:16

4

Regional C+, Band 6
45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

066/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Hawkins Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  William Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Nicholas Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Georgie Hardy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Holly Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Johny Torrez Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Tomasz Chmielewski Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Tomasz Chmielewski Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Kazimierz Rys Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Turton Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Turton Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dylan Thompson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Haylor Unknown N/A 0

5. Simon Haylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Roland Kusay Redhill CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Simon Letch Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  David Knight Unknown N/A 0

8. David Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dean Bond Reading CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Douglas Coleman University of Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Douglas Coleman University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Individual registration fee for season - £10 (Youth £5). EOL only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/08/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/08/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/08/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 01/08/06 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/06 18:45 Regional C+ Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 01/08/06 – 18:45

U16

Regional C+, Youth
25 mins
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/06 19:15 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 01/08/06 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/06 19:16 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 01/08/06 – 19:16

4

Regional C+, Band 6
45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk