UCI DH World Cup #4 - Vallnord (Andorra)

MTB DH , Andorra – Friday, 26 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Jul 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 28th Jul 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Vallnord, Andorra, 999999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
2.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:15:016 260
Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:15:016
7.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:04:16:641 170

7. Danny Hart -

Points: 170 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:16:641
11.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:04:18:837 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:18:837
13.  Brendan Fairclough Finished Elite 00:04:19:510 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:19:510
15.  Marc Beaumont GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:20:502 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:20:502
21.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:04:21:874 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:21:874
24.  Bernard Kerr Pivot Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:04:22:839 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:22:839
28.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:04:24:335 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:24:335
30.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:04:25:263 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:25:263
33.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:04:26:405 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:26:405
36.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:04:26:983 36

36. Harry Heath -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:26:983
38.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:04:27:282 32

38. Jack Reading -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:27:282
41.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:04:27:635 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:27:635
43.  Joseph Connell Finished Elite 00:04:29:276 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:29:276
45.  Ben Reid Finished Youth 00:04:29:584 0

45. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:29:584
53.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:04:33:303 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:33:303
61.  Guy Gibbs Finished Elite 00:04:35:430 5

61. Guy Gibbs -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:35:430
62.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:04:36:206 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:36:206
67.  James Swinden Finished Elite 00:04:40:121 5

67. James Swinden -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:40:121
69.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:04:41:860 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:41:860
77.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:05:23:730 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:23:730
86.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:04:49:238 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:49:238
90.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:04:50:167 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:50:167
99.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:04:52:367 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:52:367
112.  Josh Lowe Finished Expert 00:04:57:474 5

112. Josh Lowe -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:57:474
121.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 00:05:01:401 5

121. Jono Jones -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:01:401
125.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:05:02:622 5

125. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:02:622
128.  George Belk Finished Expert 00:05:03:629 5

128. George Belk -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:03:629
130.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:05:04:847 5

130. William Jones -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:04:847
135.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:05:11:604 5

135. Michael Vickers -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:11:604
153.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:06:10:926 0

153. Oliver Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:10:926
--- Alex Bond Did not finish Elite --- 0

153. Alex Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:47:778 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:47:778
2.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:04:49:395 260
Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:49:395
7.  Tahnee Seagrave Finished Junior 00:05:14:437 170
Points: 170 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:14:437
9.  Fionn Griffiths Team GR Finished Elite 00:05:31:297 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:31:297
12.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:05:41:518 135

12. Jessica Stone -

Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:41:518

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Michael Jones Finished Junior 00:04:23:640 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:23:640
12.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:04:39:830 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:39:830
21.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 00:04:46:080 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:46:080
22.  Dan Farley Finished Junior 00:04:46:860 85

22. Dan Farley -

Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:46:860
30.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:04:51:390 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:51:390
41.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 00:05:23:850 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:23:850
45.  Morgan Gulland Finished Junior 00:06:37:240 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:37:240
46.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:06:57:740 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:57:740

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 10:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Expert
Sun 28/07/13 – 10:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 11:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Junior, ...
Sun 28/07/13 – 11:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Junior, ...
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 12:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Junior
Sun 28/07/13 – 12:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Junior

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Jul 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 28th Jul 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Vallnord, Andorra, 999999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
2.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:15:016 260
Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:15:016
7.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:04:16:641 170

7. Danny Hart -

Points: 170 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:16:641
11.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:04:18:837 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:18:837
13.  Brendan Fairclough Finished Elite 00:04:19:510 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:19:510
15.  Marc Beaumont GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:20:502 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:20:502
21.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:04:21:874 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:21:874
24.  Bernard Kerr Pivot Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:04:22:839 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:22:839
28.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:04:24:335 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:24:335
30.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:04:25:263 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:25:263
33.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:04:26:405 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:26:405
36.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:04:26:983 36

36. Harry Heath -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:26:983
38.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:04:27:282 32

38. Jack Reading -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:27:282
41.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:04:27:635 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:27:635
43.  Joseph Connell Finished Elite 00:04:29:276 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:29:276
45.  Ben Reid Finished Youth 00:04:29:584 0

45. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:29:584
53.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:04:33:303 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:33:303
61.  Guy Gibbs Finished Elite 00:04:35:430 5

61. Guy Gibbs -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:35:430
62.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:04:36:206 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:36:206
67.  James Swinden Finished Elite 00:04:40:121 5

67. James Swinden -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:40:121
69.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:04:41:860 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:41:860
77.  Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:05:23:730 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:23:730
86.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:04:49:238 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:49:238
90.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:04:50:167 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:50:167
99.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:04:52:367 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:52:367
112.  Josh Lowe Finished Expert 00:04:57:474 5

112. Josh Lowe -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:57:474
121.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 00:05:01:401 5

121. Jono Jones -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:01:401
125.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:05:02:622 5

125. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:02:622
128.  George Belk Finished Expert 00:05:03:629 5

128. George Belk -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:03:629
130.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:05:04:847 5

130. William Jones -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:04:847
135.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:05:11:604 5

135. Michael Vickers -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:11:604
153.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:06:10:926 0

153. Oliver Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:10:926
--- Alex Bond Did not finish Elite --- 0

153. Alex Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:47:778 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:47:778
2.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:04:49:395 260
Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:49:395
7.  Tahnee Seagrave Finished Junior 00:05:14:437 170
Points: 170 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:14:437
9.  Fionn Griffiths Team GR Finished Elite 00:05:31:297 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:31:297
12.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:05:41:518 135

12. Jessica Stone -

Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:41:518

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Michael Jones Finished Junior 00:04:23:640 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:23:640
12.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:04:39:830 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:39:830
21.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 00:04:46:080 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:46:080
22.  Dan Farley Finished Junior 00:04:46:860 85

22. Dan Farley -

Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:46:860
30.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:04:51:390 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:51:390
41.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 00:05:23:850 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:23:850
45.  Morgan Gulland Finished Junior 00:06:37:240 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:37:240
46.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:06:57:740 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:57:740

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 10:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Expert
Sun 28/07/13 – 10:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Expert
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 11:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Junior, ...
Sun 28/07/13 – 11:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Junior, ...
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 12:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Junior
Sun 28/07/13 – 12:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Junior

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk