Event URN:
278496
Start date:
Thu, 25th Jul 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 28th Jul 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Vallnord
Andorra, 999999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 10:00 Elite Men - XC Eliminator MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
26 Jul 13 10:00 Under 23 Men MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
27 Jul 13 09:00 Junior Men MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior
27 Jul 13 09:00 Junior Women MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior

View All

Race: Elite Men - XC Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite ---

Race: Under 23 Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 10:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 09:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior ---

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 09:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior ---

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 10:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 11:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men - XC Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13 Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
16 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:17:38:000 36
28 Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:19:17:000 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
39 Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 01:11:41:000 30
42 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:13:45:000 24

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13 Imogen Buick Newdales Cycles RT Finished Junior 01:04:48:000 130

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
44 David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:33:49:000 22
65 Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:40:41:000 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
37 Lee Craigie Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:38:10:000 34