Peebles Cross/Scottish Series Round 4

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 09 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lewis Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Charles Fletcher Unknown 0

5. Charles Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Arnstein Unknown 0

9. Tom Arnstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Cameron Kilgour Unknown 0

11. Cameron Kilgour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mark Scott WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Sam Waterston Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Euan Jenkin Unknown 0

16. Euan Jenkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Stuart Balfour Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Joe Evans The Racers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Morgan Gulland Unknown 0

20. Morgan Gulland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

21. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Paul Sommerville Unknown 0

23. Paul Sommerville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Louise Waterston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Danielle Lee Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Cameron Grant Unknown 0

29. Cameron Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Steve Nicholson Unknown 0

12. Steve Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Neil Dryden Unknown 0

14. Neil Dryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  John Ross Unknown N/A 0

17. John Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Allan Love Unknown N/A 0

22. Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John McCallum Unknown 0

23. John McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Colin Bain Unknown 0

24. Colin Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Jonathan Meredith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Neil Pearson Dumfries CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Stephen Sheridan Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Arnott Peebles CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Simon Muir Unknown 0

33. Simon Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Kevin Gaberston Unknown 0

36. Kevin Gaberston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Joseph Reed Unknown N/A 0

38. Joseph Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Ian Bell Unknown 0

41. Ian Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Gordon Durnham Unknown 0

45. Gordon Durnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Oliver Samphier Unknown 0

46. Oliver Samphier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Davie Graham Unknown 0

47. Davie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Gordon Dickson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Martin Steele Unknown N/A 0

49. Martin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Steven Turbitt Unknown 0

50. Steven Turbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Kevin McLean Unknown 0

51. Kevin McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Chris Volley Unknown 0

52. Chris Volley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Drew Thompson Unknown 0

54. Drew Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Alan Cardwell Pedal Power RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Scott Russell Unknown N/A 0

56. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Alan Byford Unknown N/A 0

57. Alan Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  William Burgess Team KGF Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Paul McGreal Unknown 0

60. Paul McGreal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Tin McCall Unknown 0

61. Tin McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Richard MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Jay Burgess Unknown 0

66. Jay Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Trevor Bryant Unknown N/A 0

68. Trevor Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Andrew Bothwell Unknown 0

69. Andrew Bothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Steve Evans Unknown 0

70. Steve Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Phil Wardman Unknown 0

71. Phil Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Ruth Volley Unknown 0

72. Ruth Volley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

73. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Andrew Taylor Unknown 0

74. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Alaster Stewart Unknown 0

75. Alaster Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steve Nicholson Unknown 0

2. Steve Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Neil Scott Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Nally Full Gas Racing Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Kevin Gaberston Unknown 0

9. Kevin Gaberston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jay Burgess Unknown 0

5. Jay Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Ruth Volley Unknown 0

7. Ruth Volley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

8. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/08 – 13:15
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Lewis Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Charles Fletcher Unknown 0

5. Charles Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Arnstein Unknown 0

9. Tom Arnstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Cameron Kilgour Unknown 0

11. Cameron Kilgour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mark Scott WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Sam Waterston Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Euan Jenkin Unknown 0

16. Euan Jenkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Stuart Balfour Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Joe Evans The Racers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Morgan Gulland Unknown 0

20. Morgan Gulland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

21. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Paul Sommerville Unknown 0

23. Paul Sommerville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Louise Waterston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Danielle Lee Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Cameron Grant Unknown 0

29. Cameron Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Steve Nicholson Unknown 0

12. Steve Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Neil Dryden Unknown 0

14. Neil Dryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  John Ross Unknown N/A 0

17. John Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Allan Love Unknown N/A 0

22. Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John McCallum Unknown 0

23. John McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Colin Bain Unknown 0

24. Colin Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Jonathan Meredith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Neil Pearson Dumfries CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Stephen Sheridan Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Arnott Peebles CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Simon Muir Unknown 0

33. Simon Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Kevin Gaberston Unknown 0

36. Kevin Gaberston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Joseph Reed Unknown N/A 0

38. Joseph Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Ian Bell Unknown 0

41. Ian Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Gordon Durnham Unknown 0

45. Gordon Durnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Oliver Samphier Unknown 0

46. Oliver Samphier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Davie Graham Unknown 0

47. Davie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Gordon Dickson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Martin Steele Unknown N/A 0

49. Martin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Steven Turbitt Unknown 0

50. Steven Turbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Kevin McLean Unknown 0

51. Kevin McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Chris Volley Unknown 0

52. Chris Volley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Drew Thompson Unknown 0

54. Drew Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Alan Cardwell Pedal Power RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Scott Russell Unknown N/A 0

56. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Alan Byford Unknown N/A 0

57. Alan Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  William Burgess Team KGF Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Paul McGreal Unknown 0

60. Paul McGreal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Tin McCall Unknown 0

61. Tin McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Richard MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Jay Burgess Unknown 0

66. Jay Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Trevor Bryant Unknown N/A 0

68. Trevor Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Andrew Bothwell Unknown 0

69. Andrew Bothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Steve Evans Unknown 0

70. Steve Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Phil Wardman Unknown 0

71. Phil Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Ruth Volley Unknown 0

72. Ruth Volley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

73. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Andrew Taylor Unknown 0

74. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Alaster Stewart Unknown 0

75. Alaster Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steve Nicholson Unknown 0

2. Steve Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Neil Scott Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Nally Full Gas Racing Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Kevin Gaberston Unknown 0

9. Kevin Gaberston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jay Burgess Unknown 0

5. Jay Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Ruth Volley Unknown 0

7. Ruth Volley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

8. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/11/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/11/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/11/08 – 13:15
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk