Event URN:
276974
Start date:
Sun, 27th Oct 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Brook Hall
Ottershaw, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 26th Oct 2013
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online via RiderHQ
Info for Riders:
Kitsmead Lane / Ottershaw / Stapel Hill circuits
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15
Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20.
Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events.
Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 11:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 95km / 59m

View All

Event Location:

Ottershaw,
Chertsey,
Surrey,
KT16 0HG

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 13 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 95km / 59m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
2 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 25
3 Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 21
4 Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 1st 17
5 Eduardo Martinez Llarena Finished 2nd 14
6 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 12
7 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 10
8 Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 8
9 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 7
10 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 6
11 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
12 David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
15 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
16 William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
17 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Stoyko Boussarov Newdales Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
19 Henry Furniss MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
20 James Newey Lichfield City CC Finished 1st 0
21 Rudie Marais Finished 2nd 0
22 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
26 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Adam Cotterell AW Cycles Finished Elite 0
28 Jason Edwards Finished 1st 0
29 Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 0
30 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
31 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
32 Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
33 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 2nd 0
34 Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
35 Matthew Whitaker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles Did not finish 1st 0
Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Did not finish 3rd 0
Peter Hitt VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
William Hunt Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Frank Kilsby Hargroves Cycles CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Mike Knight VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Michael Mottram AW Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0