Surrey League Ottershaw Series #2

Road , Surrey – Sunday, 27 Oct 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

276974

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brook Hall, Ottershaw, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0HG
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 26th Oct 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Eduardo Martinez Llarena Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 6

10. Peter Allan -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stoyko Boussarov Newdales Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Henry Furniss MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Bertie Newey Lichfield City CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Rudie Marais Finished 2nd 0

21. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Adam Cotterell AW Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Jason Edwards Finished 1st 0

28. Jason Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 0

29. Anthony Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Matthew Whitaker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Hitt VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Hunt Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Frank Kilsby Hargroves Cycles CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Knight VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Mottram AW Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane / Ottershaw / Stapel Hill circuits Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 95km / 59 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/13 – 11:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
95km / 59 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

276974

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brook Hall, Ottershaw, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0HG
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 26th Oct 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Eduardo Martinez Llarena Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 6

10. Peter Allan -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stoyko Boussarov Newdales Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Henry Furniss MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Bertie Newey Lichfield City CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Rudie Marais Finished 2nd 0

21. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Adam Cotterell AW Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Jason Edwards Finished 1st 0

28. Jason Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 0

29. Anthony Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Matthew Whitaker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Hitt VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Hunt Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Frank Kilsby Hargroves Cycles CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Knight VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Mottram AW Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane / Ottershaw / Stapel Hill circuits Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 95km / 59 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/13 – 11:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
95km / 59 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk