Event URN:
276966
Start date:
Sat, 7th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Team Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Alfold Crossways Hall
Dunsfold Road, Alfold, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8JB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 6th Sep 2013
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online via RiderHQ
Info for Riders:
Alfold/Kirdford Circuit
Two reserves may be nominated in each team.
Four riders per team, first three to count.
Only open to Surrey league affiliated clubs.
Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com (price shown is per team of 4).
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 13:30 4-up TTT Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 54km / 34m

View All

Event Location:

Dunsfold Road,
Alfold,
Cranleigh,
Surrey,
GU6 8JB

Race: 4-up TTT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 54km / 34m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4-up TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:13:30:000 10
1 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 01:13:30:000 10
1 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:13:30:000 10
1 Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:13:30:000 10
2 Paul Callinan London Dynamo Finished 3rd 01:16:25:000 8
2 Craig McLean London Dynamo Finished 3rd 01:16:25:000 8
2 Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 2nd 01:16:25:000 8
2 David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 01:16:25:000 8
3 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 01:17:03:000 7
3 Dan Gardner Team ASL360 Finished N/A 01:17:03:000 7
3 Stuart Harvey Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 01:17:03:000 7
3 Peter Morris Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 01:17:03:000 7
4 Adam Atkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 01:19:44:000 6
4 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 01:19:44:000 6
4 Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 01:19:44:000 0
4 Colin Norris 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 01:19:44:000 6
5 Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 01:22:08:000 5
5 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 01:22:08:000 5
5 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 01:22:08:000 5
5 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 01:22:08:000 5
6 Adam Bidwell Finished 4th 01:22:50:000 4
6 Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:22:50:000 4
6 Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:22:50:000 4
6 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:22:50:000 4
7 Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 01:23:19:000 3
7 Graham Little Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 01:23:19:000 3
7 Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 01:23:19:000 3
7 Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 01:23:19:000 3
8 Kieran Barber Redhill CC Finished 3rd 01:23:46:000 2
8 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 01:23:46:000 2
8 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 01:23:46:000 2
8 Alan Miles Redhill CC Finished 3rd 01:23:46:000 2
9 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 01:24:47:000 1
9 Ian Duffey Finished 4th 01:24:47:000 0
9 Nick Franzini London Dynamo Finished 3rd 01:24:47:000 1
9 Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 01:24:47:000 1
10 Neil Houldey Finished 01:24:50:000 0
10 Andy Ross Finished 01:24:50:000 0
10 Dave Sear Finished 01:24:50:000 0
10 Dan Webb Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:24:50:000 1
11 Grant Little London Dynamo Finished 4th 01:24:54:000 0
11 William McAvock London Dynamo Finished 3rd 01:24:54:000 0
11 Stephen Ralston London Dynamo Finished 3rd 01:24:54:000 0
11 Nigel Smith London Dynamo Finished 3rd 01:24:54:000 0
12 Stephen Joseph GS Avanti Finished N/A 01:25:45:000 0
12 Steven Rodgers GS Avanti Finished 4th 01:25:45:000 0
12 Daren Squirrell GS Avanti Finished N/A 01:25:45:000 0
12 Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 01:25:45:000 0
13 Fraser Dawson Finished 01:25:50:000 0
13 Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:25:50:000 0
13 Steve Moulder Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:25:50:000 0
13 Mark Palmer Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:25:50:000 0
14 David Jones Finished 01:26:09:000 0
14 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 01:26:09:000 0
14 Trevor Leeding VC Deal Finished N/A 01:26:09:000 0
14 Christopher Putnam Worthing Excelsior CC Finished N/A 01:26:09:000 0
15 Charlotte Easton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 01:26:27:000 0
15 Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 01:26:27:000 0
15 Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 01:26:27:000 0
15 Rebecca Slack Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 01:26:27:000 0
16 Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 01:27:08:000 0
16 William Fitzgerald GS Avanti Finished 3rd 01:27:08:000 0
16 Doug Gray Finished 01:27:08:000 0
16 Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished N/A 01:27:08:000 0
17 Fraser Ellison I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 01:29:40:000 0
17 Bob Hatton Finished 01:29:40:000 0
17 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 01:29:40:000 0
17 Mark Sterling I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 01:29:40:000 0
18 Matthew Johnston Twickenham CC Finished 01:30:44:000 0
18 Stephen Rush Twickenham CC Finished 4th 01:30:44:000 0
18 Martin Winter Finished 01:30:44:000 0
18 Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 01:30:44:000 0
19 Gerald McDougall I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 01:31:50:000 0
19 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 01:31:50:000 0
19 Andy Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 01:31:50:000 0
19 Paul Webb Finished 4th 01:31:50:000 0
20 Paul Allen Finished 01:33:17:000 0
20 Christopher Dines GS Avanti Finished N/A 01:33:17:000 0
20 Richard Edmonds Finished 01:33:17:000 0
20 Robert Whitlock Finished 4th 01:33:17:000 0
21 Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 01:33:52:000 0
21 Alexandra Johnson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 01:33:52:000 0
21 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 01:33:52:000 0
21 Flora Young Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 01:33:52:000 0
22 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 01:34:15:000 0
22 Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 01:34:15:000 0
22 Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 01:34:15:000 0
22 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 01:34:15:000 0
23 Mark Chapman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 01:35:27:000 0
23 Jon Healy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 01:35:27:000 0
23 Aaron Kirk I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 01:35:27:000 0
23 David Shaw Finished 3rd 01:35:27:000 0
24 Dan Andrew Finished 01:37:24:000 0
24 Adrian Botting Dorking Cycling Club Finished 01:37:24:000 0
24 Steve Chandler Finished 01:37:24:000 0
24 Jonathan Dewar Dorking Cycling Club Finished 01:37:24:000 0
25 Fiona Beausoleil Twickenham CC Finished N/A 01:38:17:000 0
25 Denise Quinlan Twickenham CC Finished N/A 01:38:17:000 0
25 Nicola Reed Twickenham CC Finished N/A 01:38:17:000 0
25 Christina Stephenson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 01:38:17:000 0
26 Nathan Howard Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 01:38:53:000 0
26 Chris Huey Finished 4th 01:38:53:000 0
26 Simon Lee Finished 01:38:53:000 0
26 Andy Martin Finished 01:38:53:000 0
27 Stephen Bowman GS Avanti Finished N/A 01:39:36:000 0
27 Jeremy Dainell Finished 01:39:36:000 0
27 Declan Goddard Finished N/A 01:39:36:000 0
27 Tony Vey Finished 01:39:36:000 0
28 Francoise Aina Finished 01:44:49:000 0
28 Alison Gravatt Finished 01:44:49:000 0
28 Claire Miller Twickenham CC Finished N/A 01:44:49:000 0
28 Lisa West Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 01:44:49:000 0
Clarice Chung Did not finish 4th 0
Sol Findley Twickenham CC Did not finish 4th 0
Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Holly Seear Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0