Event URN:
276964
Start date:
Sat, 24th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Storrington Village Hall
59 West Street, Storrington, Pulborough, West Sussex, RH20 4DZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 23rd Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online via RiderHQ
Info for Riders:
Parham Park Circuit
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15
Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20.
Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events.
Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 01:00 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 88km / 55m
24 Aug 13 01:00 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 4 3rd 64km / 40m

View All

Event Location:

59 West Street,
Storrington,
Pulborough,
West Sussex,
RH20 4DZ

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 01:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 88km / 55m

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Aug 13 01:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd 64km / 40m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 25/08/2013 - British Cycling

Peter Allan took his second win of season in Surrey League Kermesse.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 30
2 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 25
3 David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 21
4 James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 2nd 17
5 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 14
6 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
7 Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Finished 2nd 10
8 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 7
10 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 6
11 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Nigel MacAodha Ronde Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
14 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
15 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
16 Tim Wiggins Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 0
17 Patrick Martin Finished 2nd 0
18 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
19 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
20 Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 2nd 0
Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Did not finish 2nd 0
Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Did not finish 2nd 0
Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Peter Hitt VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
James Local London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Richard Phillips Schofield Did not finish 2nd 0
Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
James Wright Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Champken Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 15
2 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 12
3 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 10
4 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 6
6 Adrian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 5
7 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4
8 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 3
9 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 2
10 Connor Innes Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 1
11 Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
12 Tom Hughes Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 0
13 Matthew Townsend Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
14 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Rupert Robinson Finished 3rd 0
16 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Graham Austin East St Cycles.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Brian Costello Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Nathan Fletcher Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Henry Gilroy Uni of Bristol Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Keith Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Timothy Harkness Did not finish 3rd 0
Jon Healy I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Drew Holmes Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Moritz Jobke Did not finish 3rd 0
Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Robert Nall London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0