Event URN:
276961
Start date:
Sat, 27th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Winn Memorial Hall
Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 26th Jul 2013
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online via RiderHQ
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15
Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20.
Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events.
Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 01:00 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 4 3rd 95km / 60m

View All

Event Location:

Binhams Meadow,
Dunsfold,
Surrey,
GU8 4LF

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 13 01:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd 95km / 60m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 28/07/2013 - British Cycling

James Mickelburgh takes second win of the season in the Surrey League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
2 Paul Drake Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 12
3 Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
4 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 6
6 James Wright Finished 3rd 5
7 Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 4
8 Jon Healy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 3
9 David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
10 Neil Richardson Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Keith Griffin Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Jack Evans Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Michael Gates Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Simon Bromley London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
16 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
17 William Lane VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
18 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Michael Woodland Team Dassi Finished 4th 0
22 Stephen Cavey Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
24 David Beckett London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
25 John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
27 Eric Young Finished 3rd 0
28 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
29 Nathan Hereward Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Seamus Kelly Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Colin Gunn Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
33 Adam Moore Team Dassi Finished 3rd 0
34 Ian Glen Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Finished 3rd 0
35 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
36 William McAvock London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
37 Edward Francis Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
39 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
40 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
41 James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
42 Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
43 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
44 Niall Shannon Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
45 Ian O'Sullivan Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Mark Taylor VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
47 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
48 Dale Bemis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
49 Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
50 Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Michael Guilford Team Silva Did not finish 3rd 0
Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Rob Sherrin a3crg Did not finish 3rd 0
Ray Wilson London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0