SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 15

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 25 Jan 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

274160

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jan 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Broxtowe Country Park, Nottingham, NG8 6AX
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Mon, 20th Jan 2014

Info for Riders

Vehicle access to the park is via Nottingham Road, which runs parallel to the A610.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
25/01/14 11:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
25/01/14 11:25 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
25/01/14 12:00 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
25/01/14 13:00 Veteran 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---
25/01/14 13:00 Veteran 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---
25/01/14 13:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
25/01/14 14:30 Junior Men Category B CX Band 4 Junior 50 mins
25/01/14 14:30 Senior Men Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 9
Sat 25/01/14 - 11:00
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 11:25 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Under 12
Sat 25/01/14 - 11:25
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race Youth
Sat 25/01/14 - 12:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Race Veteran 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/01/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran 40-49
Sat 25/01/14 - 13:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/01/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Veteran 50+
Sat 25/01/14 - 13:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/01/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Women
Sat 25/01/14 - 13:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Junior Men
Sat 25/01/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Senior Men
Sat 25/01/14 - 14:30
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)

Cross: Fletcher wins Notts-Derby finale

Posted 27/01/2014 - British Cycling

David Fletcher (Orange Monkey) wins final round of the Notts and Derby League

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
2 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Adam Hauge Finished 0
8 Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
10 Archie White Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
11 Sam Hadfield Finished 0
12 Barnaby Read Finished 0
13 Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
14 Oscar Atkinson Finished 0
15 Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Charlie Willis Finished 0
17 Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
18 Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
19 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Luke Campbell Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Dillon Air Finished 0
22 Grace Pitt Finished 0
23 Fred Salcedo Finished 0
24 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
25 George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
27 Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
28 Sam Chapman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
29 Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
30 Lola Nania Finished 0
31 Lara Husslebee Finished 0
32 Oliver Hodgkinson Finished 0
33 Thomas Silvester Finished 0
34 George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
35 Riley Howe Finished Under 12 0
36 William Mccristal Finished 0
37 Harry Coats Finished 0
38 Arthur Limb Finished 0
39 Phoebe Hall Finished Senior 0
40 Hugo Atkinson Finished 0
41 Dylan Micallef Finished 0
42 Ingrid Gascone Finished 0
43 Thomas Hoy Finished 0
44 Susie Air Finished 0
45 Iris Pitt Finished 0
46 Max Atkinson Finished 0
47 Ted Hague Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
2 Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
3 Xavier Salcedo Finished 0
4 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
5 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
14 Lewis Edge Finished 0
15 Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Maximus Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Liam Northridge Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
20 Daniel Reynold Finished 0
21 Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
22 Flynn Gregory Finished 0
23 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
25 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
28 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
29 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
30 Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
31 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
32 William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
33 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
34 Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
35 Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
36 Tom Hadfield Finished 0
37 Archie Wania Finished 0
38 Jack Watson Finished Under 12 0
39 Robert Miller Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
40 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Under 12 0
41 Ella Rastall Finished 0
42 Finley Hill Finished 0
43 James Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
44 Holly Bailey-Taylor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
45 James Silvester Finished 0
46 Ben Kerry Finished 0
47 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
48 Ella Gregory Finished 0
49 Ethan Rastall Finished 0
50 Isaac Morledge Finished 0
51 Lucas Chamberlain Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
52 Caitlin McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
53 Emma Robertson Finished 0
54 Euan Kerry Finished 0
55 Eddie Trigg Finished 0
56 Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 20
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 16
3 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 12
4 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 9
5 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
6 Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth 5
7 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
8 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 3
9 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 2
10 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 1
11 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
12 Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
13 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
14 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
15 Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
16 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
17 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
18 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 20
19 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
20 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
21 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
22 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
23 Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
24 Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth 0
25 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 16
26 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
27 Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
28 Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
29 Joseph Kidd Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
30 Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
31 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
32 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
33 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
34 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
35 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 9
36 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 7
37 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 5
38 Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
39 Sam Marriott Finished Youth 0
40 Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
41 Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth 3
42 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
43 Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
44 Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
45 Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 2
46 Milo Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
47 Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
48 Thomas Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth 0
49 Joel McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
50 Sara Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth 1
51 Louis Evans Finished 0
52 Zoe Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 0
53 Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
Show More

Race Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Richard Edge Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
9 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
12 Nigel Gregory Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
14 Peter Hoy Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 David Weir Finished 0
17 Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
19 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
21 John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
22 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
23 Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
24 Peter Jennings Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
28 John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Craig Morris Finished 0
30 Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
31 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
33 Neil Offler Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
34 Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
35 Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
36 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Robert Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
40 John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
42 Andrew Mucklestone Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
44 Jonathan Wardle Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Paul Charlesworth Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
46 Chris Cowley Finished 0
47 Dominic O'Callaghan Finished 0
48 Simon Nicholson Finished 0
49 Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
50 Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
52 Michael Dodson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
53 Dale Swain Mansfield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
54 Mark Jan Finished 0
Show More

Race Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
8 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
10 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
11 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
12 James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
14 Brian Marshall Finished N/A 0
15 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
16 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
17 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
19 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
20 Daniel Riley Finished 0
21 Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0
22 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
23 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
24 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
25 Nigel Cocking Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
28 john shelton-smith Finished 0
29 Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 20
2 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 16
3 Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 12
4 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 9
5 Jules Toone Finished Senior 7
6 Mandie James Ashfield RC Finished N/A 5
7 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 4
8 Bex Wager Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
9 Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
10 Lucy Kong Finished Senior 1
11 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Junior 0
12 Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Junior 0
13 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
14 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
15 Andrea Atkinson Finished 0
16 Susan Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
17 Kate Hoy Finished Senior 0
18 Jane Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
19 Joanne Barnes Finished 0
Show More

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 6
2 Joshua Walling Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Junior 4
3 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
4 Josh Howsley Finished 0
5 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
6 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Show More

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 20
2 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 16
3 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 12
4 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 9
5 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 7
6 Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
7 Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 4
8 David Archer Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 3
9 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 2
10 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 1
11 Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
12 Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
13 Daniel Featherstone Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
14 Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
15 Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
16 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
17 Nation Harris Finished N/A 0
18 Trevor Allt Finished N/A 0
19 Tim Cooper Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
20 Jamie Walker-Jones Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
21 Kevin Allt Finished N/A 0
22 Matt Hall Finished 0
23 Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
24 Jonny Wright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
25 Benjamin Beranek TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
26 Will Burnish Finished N/A 0
27 David Shirewood Finished 0
28 Ian Handsay Finished 0
29 James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
30 Paul Carter Finished 0
31 Carl Dyson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished Senior 0
32 James Byatt Finished N/A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5