SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 15

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 25 Jan 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

274160

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jan 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Broxtowe Country Park, Nottingham, NG8 6AX
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Mon, 20th Jan 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Adam Hauge Finished 0

7. Adam Hauge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Archie White Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sam Hadfield Finished 0

11. Sam Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Barnaby Read Finished 0

12. Barnaby Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oscar Atkinson Finished 0

14. Oscar Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Charlie Willis Finished 0

16. Charlie Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luke Campbell Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Dillon Air Finished 0

21. Dillon Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Grace Pitt Finished 0

22. Grace Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Fred Salcedo Finished 0

23. Fred Salcedo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Sam Chapman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Lola Nania Finished 0

30. Lola Nania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Lara Husslebee Finished 0

31. Lara Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Oliver Hodgkinson Finished 0

32. Oliver Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Thomas Silvester Finished 0

33. Thomas Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Riley Howe Finished Under 12 0

35. Riley Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  William Mccristal Finished 0

36. William Mccristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Harry Coats Finished 0

37. Harry Coats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Arthur Limb Finished 0

38. Arthur Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Phoebe Hall Finished Senior 0

39. Phoebe Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Hugo Atkinson Finished 0

40. Hugo Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Dylan Micallef Finished 0

41. Dylan Micallef -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ingrid Gascone Finished 0

42. Ingrid Gascone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Thomas Hoy Finished 0

43. Thomas Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Susie Air Finished 0

44. Susie Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Iris Pitt Finished 0

45. Iris Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Max Atkinson Finished 0

46. Max Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Ted Hague Finished 0

47. Ted Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Xavier Salcedo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Giddings Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lewis Edge Finished 0

14. Lewis Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Maximus Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Liam Northridge Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Daniel Reynold Finished 0

20. Daniel Reynold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Flynn Gregory Finished 0

22. Flynn Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Tom Hadfield Finished 0

36. Tom Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Archie Wania Finished 0

37. Archie Wania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jack Watson Finished Under 12 0

38. Jack Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Robert Miller Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ella Rastall Finished 0

41. Ella Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Finley Hill Finished 0

42. Finley Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  James Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Holly Bailey-Taylor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  James Silvester Finished 0

45. James Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Ben Kerry Finished 0

46. Ben Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Ella Gregory Finished 0

48. Ella Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ethan Rastall Finished 0

49. Ethan Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Isaac Morledge Finished 0

50. Isaac Morledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Lucas Chamberlain Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Caitlin McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Emma Robertson Finished 0

53. Emma Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Euan Kerry Finished 0

54. Euan Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Eddie Trigg Finished 0

55. Eddie Trigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua Waters SF Racing Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Joseph Kidd Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Sam Marriott Finished Youth 0

39. Sam Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Milo Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Thomas Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Joel McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Sara Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Louis Evans Finished 0

51. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Zoe Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Edge Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Nigel Gregory Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. Nigel Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Hoy Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Peter Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Weir Finished 0

16. David Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tim Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Jennings Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Peter Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Craig Morris Finished 0

29. Craig Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Offler Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Robert Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 0

40. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Andrew Mucklestone Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jonathan Wardle Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Paul Charlesworth Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Chris Cowley Finished 0

46. Chris Cowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Dominic O'Callaghan Finished 0

47. Dominic O'Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Simon Nicholson Finished 0

48. Simon Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Dodson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Dale Swain Mansfield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Mark Jan Finished 0

54. Mark Jan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Brian Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Whiting Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Riley Finished 0

20. Daniel Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

21. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nigel Cocking Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  john shelton-smith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jules Toone Finished Senior 7

5. Jules Toone -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mandie James Ashfield RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Bex Wager Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lucy Kong Finished N/A 1

10. Lucy Kong -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrea Atkinson Finished 0

15. Andrea Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Susan Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kate Hoy Finished Senior 0

17. Kate Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jane Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joanne Barnes Finished 0

19. Joanne Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Walling Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Perrett University of Birmingham CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Josh Howsley Finished 0

4. Josh Howsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Archer Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Featherstone Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nation Harris Finished N/A 0

17. Nation Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Trevor Allt Finished N/A 0

18. Trevor Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tim Cooper Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jamie Walker-Jones Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Kevin Allt Finished N/A 0

21. Kevin Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matt Hall Finished 0

22. Matt Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jonny Wright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Benjamin Beranek TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Will Burnish Finished N/A 0

26. Will Burnish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Shirewood Finished 0

27. David Shirewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ian Handsay Finished 0

28. Ian Handsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Carter Finished 0

30. Paul Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Carl Dyson Brother NRG Driverplan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  James Byatt Finished Senior 0

32. James Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Comfortable win for Fletcher in final Notts and Derby race

Posted 27/01/2014 - British Cycling

David Fletcher (Orange Monkey) wins final round of the Notts and Derby League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Vehicle access to the park is via Nottingham Road, which runs parallel to the A610.

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 25/01/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 25/01/14 – 11:25
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 25/01/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/01/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/01/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/01/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/01/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/01/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

274160

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jan 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Broxtowe Country Park, Nottingham, NG8 6AX
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Mon, 20th Jan 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Adam Hauge Finished 0

7. Adam Hauge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Archie White Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sam Hadfield Finished 0

11. Sam Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Barnaby Read Finished 0

12. Barnaby Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oscar Atkinson Finished 0

14. Oscar Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Charlie Willis Finished 0

16. Charlie Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luke Campbell Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Dillon Air Finished 0

21. Dillon Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Grace Pitt Finished 0

22. Grace Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Fred Salcedo Finished 0

23. Fred Salcedo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Sam Chapman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Lola Nania Finished 0

30. Lola Nania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Lara Husslebee Finished 0

31. Lara Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Oliver Hodgkinson Finished 0

32. Oliver Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Thomas Silvester Finished 0

33. Thomas Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Riley Howe Finished Under 12 0

35. Riley Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  William Mccristal Finished 0

36. William Mccristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Harry Coats Finished 0

37. Harry Coats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Arthur Limb Finished 0

38. Arthur Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Phoebe Hall Finished Senior 0

39. Phoebe Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Hugo Atkinson Finished 0

40. Hugo Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Dylan Micallef Finished 0

41. Dylan Micallef -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ingrid Gascone Finished 0

42. Ingrid Gascone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Thomas Hoy Finished 0

43. Thomas Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Susie Air Finished 0

44. Susie Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Iris Pitt Finished 0

45. Iris Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Max Atkinson Finished 0

46. Max Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Ted Hague Finished 0

47. Ted Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Xavier Salcedo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Giddings Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lewis Edge Finished 0

14. Lewis Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Maximus Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Liam Northridge Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Daniel Reynold Finished 0

20. Daniel Reynold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Flynn Gregory Finished 0

22. Flynn Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Grace Fishleigh Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Tom Hadfield Finished 0

36. Tom Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Archie Wania Finished 0

37. Archie Wania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jack Watson Finished Under 12 0

38. Jack Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Robert Miller Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ella Rastall Finished 0

41. Ella Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Finley Hill Finished 0

42. Finley Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  James Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Holly Bailey-Taylor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  James Silvester Finished 0

45. James Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Ben Kerry Finished 0

46. Ben Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Ella Gregory Finished 0

48. Ella Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ethan Rastall Finished 0

49. Ethan Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Isaac Morledge Finished 0

50. Isaac Morledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Lucas Chamberlain Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Caitlin McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Emma Robertson Finished 0

53. Emma Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Euan Kerry Finished 0

54. Euan Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Eddie Trigg Finished 0

55. Eddie Trigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua Waters SF Racing Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Joseph Kidd Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Sam Marriott Finished Youth 0

39. Sam Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Milo Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Thomas Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Joel McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Sara Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Louis Evans Finished 0

51. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Zoe Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Edge Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Nigel Gregory Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. Nigel Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Hoy Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Peter Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Weir Finished 0

16. David Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tim Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Jennings Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Peter Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tim Jackson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Craig Morris Finished 0

29. Craig Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Offler Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Robert Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Wright Finished Vet 40-49 0

40. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Andrew Mucklestone Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jonathan Wardle Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Paul Charlesworth Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Chris Cowley Finished 0

46. Chris Cowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Dominic O'Callaghan Finished 0

47. Dominic O'Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Simon Nicholson Finished 0

48. Simon Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Dodson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Dale Swain Mansfield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Mark Jan Finished 0

54. Mark Jan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Brian Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Whiting Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Riley Finished 0

20. Daniel Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

21. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nigel Cocking Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  john shelton-smith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jules Toone Finished Senior 7

5. Jules Toone -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mandie James Ashfield RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Bex Wager Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lucy Kong Finished N/A 1

10. Lucy Kong -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrea Atkinson Finished 0

15. Andrea Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Susan Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kate Hoy Finished Senior 0

17. Kate Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jane Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joanne Barnes Finished 0

19. Joanne Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Walling Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Perrett University of Birmingham CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Josh Howsley Finished 0

4. Josh Howsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Archer Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Featherstone Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nation Harris Finished N/A 0

17. Nation Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Trevor Allt Finished N/A 0

18. Trevor Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tim Cooper Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jamie Walker-Jones Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Kevin Allt Finished N/A 0

21. Kevin Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matt Hall Finished 0

22. Matt Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jonny Wright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Benjamin Beranek TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Will Burnish Finished N/A 0

26. Will Burnish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Shirewood Finished 0

27. David Shirewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ian Handsay Finished 0

28. Ian Handsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Carter Finished 0

30. Paul Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Carl Dyson Brother NRG Driverplan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  James Byatt Finished Senior 0

32. James Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Comfortable win for Fletcher in final Notts and Derby race

Posted 27/01/2014 - British Cycling

David Fletcher (Orange Monkey) wins final round of the Notts and Derby League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Vehicle access to the park is via Nottingham Road, which runs parallel to the A610.

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 25/01/14 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 25/01/14 – 11:25
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 25/01/14 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/01/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/01/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/01/14 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/01/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/01/14 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/01/14 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk