Event URN:
273825
Start date:
Sun, 7th Jul 2013
Finish date:
Sat, 20th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
China
China, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 10:00 Stage 1: Xining Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite 96.8km / 61m
8 Jul 13 10:00 Stage 2: Huzhu - Guide Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite 158km / 99m
9 Jul 13 10:00 Stage 3: Guide - Qinghai Lake Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite 158km / 99m
10 Jul 13 10:00 Stage 4: Qinghai Lake - Tianjun Xian Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Xining

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite 96.8km / 61m

Race: Stage 2: Huzhu - Guide

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite 158km / 99m

Race: Stage 3: Guide - Qinghai Lake

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite 158km / 99m

Race: Stage 4: Qinghai Lake - Tianjun Xian

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Tianjun Xian - Xihaizhen

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 6: Xihaizhen - Qilian

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 7: Qilian - Qilian

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 8: Qilian - Zhangye

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 9: Zhangye - Zhangye

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 10: Wuwei - Jingtai

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 11: Yinchuan - Yinchuan

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 12: Zhongwei - Zhongwei

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 13: Lanzhou - Lanzhou

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 17:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Xining

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Rico Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished N/A 02:44:01:000 0
29 Bernard Sulzberger Finished Elite 0
41 Matthew Brammeier Champion System Pro Cycling Te... Finished Elite 0
95 David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished Elite 0
102 Darren Lapthorne Finished Elite 0
121 Scott Thwaites Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0
127 Jonathan McEvoy Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0
147 Erick Rowsell Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 00:01:55:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Huzhu - Guide

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
26 Darren Lapthorne Finished Elite 00:00:46:000 0
39 Matthew Brammeier Champion System Pro Cycling Te... Finished Elite 00:04:05:000 0
76 Bernard Sulzberger Finished Elite 00:10:25:000 0
78 Erick Rowsell Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0
79 Jonathan McEvoy Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0
81 Scott Thwaites Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 00:12:00:000 0
92 Rico Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished N/A 00:16:31:000 0
144 David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished Elite 00:25:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Guide - Qinghai Lake

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
29 Darren Lapthorne Finished Elite 0
63 Bernard Sulzberger Finished Elite 0
91 Matthew Brammeier Champion System Pro Cycling Te... Finished Elite 00:11:01:000 0
93 Jonathan McEvoy Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0
94 Erick Rowsell Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0
116 Rico Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished N/A 00:21:09:000 0
140 Scott Thwaites Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0
David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Qinghai Lake - Tianjun Xian

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13 Matthew Brammeier Champion System Pro Cycling Te... Finished Elite 05:32:50:000 3
43 Darren Lapthorne Finished Elite 0
72 Erick Rowsell Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 00:01:53:000 0
75 Bernard Sulzberger Finished Elite 00:03:38:000 0
96 Rico Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished N/A 00:05:28:000 0
102 Scott Thwaites Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 00:07:23:000 0
103 Jonathan McEvoy Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Tianjun Xian - Xihaizhen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13 Rico Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished N/A 00:00:40:000 0
25 Matthew Brammeier Champion System Pro Cycling Te... Finished Elite 0
35 Bernard Sulzberger Finished Elite 0
84 Scott Thwaites Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0
91 Jonathan McEvoy Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0
109 Erick Rowsell Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0
Darren Lapthorne Did not start Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 6: Xihaizhen - Qilian

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
34 Matthew Brammeier Champion System Pro Cycling Te... Finished Elite 00:00:18:000 0
67 Erick Rowsell Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 00:15:34:000 0
86 Scott Thwaites Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0
87 Jonathan McEvoy Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0
95 Rico Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished N/A 00:17:25:000 0
Bernard Sulzberger Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 7: Qilian - Qilian

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
37 Matthew Brammeier Champion System Pro Cycling Te... Finished Elite 00:08:48:000 0
68 Erick Rowsell Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 00:19:08:000 0
74 Rico Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished N/A 00:22:34:000 0
104 Scott Thwaites Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 00:26:38:000 0
114 Jonathan McEvoy Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 8: Qilian - Zhangye

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Rico Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished N/A 04:20:51:000 0
65 Matthew Brammeier Champion System Pro Cycling Te... Finished Elite 00:00:06:000 0
71 Scott Thwaites Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0
108 Jonathan McEvoy Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 00:02:35:000 0
110 Erick Rowsell Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 9: Zhangye - Zhangye

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Rico Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished N/A 02:08:07:000 0
79 Scott Thwaites Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0
88 Matthew Brammeier Champion System Pro Cycling Te... Finished Elite 0
120 Erick Rowsell Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0
121 Jonathan McEvoy Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 10: Wuwei - Jingtai

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Scott Thwaites Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 04:02:08:000 25
74 Matthew Brammeier Champion System Pro Cycling Te... Finished Elite 00:03:08:000 0
93 Erick Rowsell Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 00:04:10:000 0
99 Rico Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished N/A 0
100 Jonathan McEvoy Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 11: Yinchuan - Yinchuan

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
7 Rico Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished N/A 02:27:09:000 0
20 Matthew Brammeier Champion System Pro Cycling Te... Finished Elite 0
100 Scott Thwaites Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 00:00:34:000 0
102 Erick Rowsell Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 00:00:43:000 0
103 Jonathan McEvoy Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 12: Zhongwei - Zhongwei

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 Rico Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished N/A 02:29:28:000 0
19 Scott Thwaites Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0
26 Matthew Brammeier Champion System Pro Cycling Te... Finished Elite 0
106 Jonathan McEvoy Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0
114 Erick Rowsell Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 13: Lanzhou - Lanzhou

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Rico Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished N/A 01:52:45:000 0
76 Matthew Brammeier Champion System Pro Cycling Te... Finished Elite 0
116 Erick Rowsell Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 00:00:54:000 0
117 Jonathan McEvoy Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0
118 Scott Thwaites Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
36 Matthew Brammeier Champion System Pro Cycling Te... Finished Elite 00:26:04:000 0
66 Erick Rowsell Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 01:02:46:000 0
81 Jonathan McEvoy Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 01:18:08:000 0
88 Scott Thwaites Team Netapp - Endura Finished Elite 01:22:55:000 0
92 Rico Rogers Synergy Baku Cycling Project Finished N/A 01:25:43:000 0