2013 BC National Open, Women's and Paracycling Track Championships

Track , Manchester – Wednesday, 25 Sep 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

273067

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Sep 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 29th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 27th Aug 2013

Info for Riders

On Line Entry Only. Only open to British Nationals who who hold a Gold/Silver British Cycling Membership and a current/valid UCI recognised Competition Licence. Riders may only ride for the name and team as shown on their competition licence as at 25th August- This particularly applies to Team Events. For Team Events Team Managers should enter these events as an individual and then give the name of the team and list their rider nominations in the appropriate box - Up to Six Riders for Open and Women's Team Pursuits, Four for the Open Team Sprint and three for the Women's Team Sprint. Both riders need to enter separately for the Women's Madison


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
25/09/13 17:00 Open 4000m Pursuit Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
25/09/13 17:00 Paracycling 500m/Kilo TT - C Classification Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
25/09/13 17:00 Paracycling 500m/Kilo TT - Visually Impaired Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
25/09/13 17:00 Women's 500m TT Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/09/13 14:00 Open Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/09/13 14:00 Women's 3000m Pursuit Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/09/13 18:30 Open Kilometre TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/09/13 18:30 Paracycling Flying 200m TT - C Classification Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/09/13 18:30 Paracycling Flying 200m TT - Visually Impaired Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
27/09/13 13:00 Open Keirin Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
27/09/13 13:00 Open Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
27/09/13 13:00 Women's Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
27/09/13 18:30 Paracycling 3km/4km Pursuit - C Classification Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
27/09/13 18:30 Paracycling 3km/4km Pursuit - Visually Impaired Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
27/09/13 18:30 Women's Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/09/13 09:00 Open Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/09/13 09:00 Open Team Pursuit Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/09/13 09:00 Women's Team Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/09/13 17:00 Women's Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/09/13 09:00 Open Omnium Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/09/13 09:00 Open Team Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/09/13 09:00 Women's Keirin Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/09/13 09:00 Women's Madison Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/09/13 09:00 Women's Team Pursuit Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Open 4000m Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 25/09/13 17:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Open 4000m Pursuit
Wed 25/09/13 - 17:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Paracycling 500m/Kilo TT - C Classification
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 25/09/13 17:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Paracycling 500m/Kilo TT - C Classification
Wed 25/09/13 - 17:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Paracycling 500m/Kilo TT - Visually Impaired
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 25/09/13 17:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Paracycling 500m/Kilo TT - Visually Impaired
Wed 25/09/13 - 17:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's 500m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 25/09/13 17:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's 500m TT
Wed 25/09/13 - 17:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Open Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/09/13 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Open Points Race
Thu 26/09/13 - 14:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's 3000m Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/09/13 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's 3000m Pursuit
Thu 26/09/13 - 14:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Open Kilometre TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/09/13 18:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Open Kilometre TT
Thu 26/09/13 - 18:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Paracycling Flying 200m TT - C Classification
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/09/13 18:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Paracycling Flying 200m TT - C Classification
Thu 26/09/13 - 18:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Paracycling Flying 200m TT - Visually Impaired
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/09/13 18:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Paracycling Flying 200m TT - Visually Impaired
Thu 26/09/13 - 18:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Open Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 27/09/13 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Open Keirin
Fri 27/09/13 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Open Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 27/09/13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Open Scratch Race
Fri 27/09/13 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 27/09/13 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Sprint
Fri 27/09/13 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Paracycling 3km/4km Pursuit - C Classification
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 27/09/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Paracycling 3km/4km Pursuit - C Classification
Fri 27/09/13 - 18:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Paracycling 3km/4km Pursuit - Visually Impaired
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 27/09/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Paracycling 3km/4km Pursuit - Visually Impaired
Fri 27/09/13 - 18:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 27/09/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Points Race
Fri 27/09/13 - 18:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Open Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/09/13 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Open Sprint
Sat 28/09/13 - 09:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Open Team Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/09/13 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Open Team Pursuit
Sat 28/09/13 - 09:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/09/13 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Team Sprint
Sat 28/09/13 - 09:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/09/13 17:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Scratch Race
Sat 28/09/13 - 17:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Open Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/09/13 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Open Omnium
Sun 29/09/13 - 09:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Open Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/09/13 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Open Team Sprint
Sun 29/09/13 - 09:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/09/13 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Keirin
Sun 29/09/13 - 09:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Madison
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/09/13 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Madison
Sun 29/09/13 - 09:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Team Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/09/13 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Women's Team Pursuit
Sun 29/09/13 - 09:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite

Confirmed Results

Race Open 4000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
2 Steven Burke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 25
3 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 21
4 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 17
5 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 14
6 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 12
7 Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
8 Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 1st 0
9 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
10 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
11 Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite 0
12 Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
13 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
14 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
15 Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
16 Tom Ward Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 0
17 Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
18 Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
19 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
20 Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 0
21 Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Elite 0
22 James Amy Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 0
23 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Paracycling 500m/Kilo TT - C Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jon-Allan Butterworth Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
2 Shaun McKeown GS Avanti Finished 2nd 0
3 Crystal Lane IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
4 Rik Waddon Para-T Finished 3rd 0
5 Jonathan Gildea Seamons CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Jaco van Gass Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 4th 0
7 Mazyar Ossamisaeed Unattached Finished 3rd 0
8 Adrian Jones PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
9 Andrew Kelsey Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 4th 0
10 Jonathan Wren Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 0
11 Thomas Young Para-T Finished N/A 0
12 Thomas Bradbury West Midlands Police CC Finished 4th 0
13 Chloe Selman Barnsley RC Finished 4th 0
14 Leon Selva Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race Paracycling 500m/Kilo TT - Visually Impaired

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Helen Scott Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
1 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
2 Neil Fachie Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
2 Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
3 Aileen McGlynn OBE Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
3 Lauryn Therin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
4 Matthew Ellis Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
4 Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 0
5 Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
5 Rhiannon Henry Para-T Finished 4th 0
6 Katie Curtis Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
6 Nia Knight County Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th 0
7 Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
7 Laura Cluxton Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
8 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
8 David Ellis Finished 4th 0
9 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
9 Lydia Hayden Matlock CC Finished B 0
10 Alice Hayden Matlock CC Finished B 0
10 Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Women's 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
3 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
5 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
6 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
7 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
8 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
9 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
10 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
11 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
12 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
13 Charline Joiner MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
14 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
15 Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
16 Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
17 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
18 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
19 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 0
20 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 0
21 Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
22 Anna Railton Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
23 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
24 Molly Weaver Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 0
25 Emily Nelson Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
26 Hayley Jones Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 2nd 0
27 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
28 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Ella Hopkins Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
30 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
31 Hayley Edwards MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
32 Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
33 Kirsty Howatson Finished 3rd 0
34 Sarah Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
35 Hannah Meads PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Open Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
2 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 25
3 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 21
4 George Atkins Team USN Finished Elite 17
5 Jonathan Mould Team USN Finished Elite 14
6 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 12
7 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
8 Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 1st 0
9 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 0
10 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
11 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
12 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
13 Steven Burke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
14 Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite 0
15 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
16 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
17 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
18 Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
18 Tom Murray SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
19 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
Show More

Race Women's 3000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30
2 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 25
3 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 21
4 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 17
5 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 14
6 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 12
7 Hayley Jones Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 2nd 0
8 Charline Joiner MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
9 Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
10 Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
11 Emily Nelson Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
12 Molly Weaver Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 0
13 Hayley Simmonds GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
14 Ella Hopkins Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
15 Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
16 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
17 Anna Railton Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
18 Dani Christmas Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
19 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
20 Hayley Edwards MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
21 Kirsty Howatson Finished 3rd 0
22 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
23 Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
25 Sarah Tombs Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Open Kilometre TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
3 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
4 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
5 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
6 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
7 Kenny Ayre Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
8 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 0
9 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
10 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 0
11 Andrew Louis Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
12 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
13 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
14 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
15 Jacob Ragan Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 0
16 Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Thomas Scammell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
18 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
19 Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
20 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
21 Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
22 Greg Dickens Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
23 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
24 Max Gethin Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
25 Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
27 Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
28 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
29 Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
30 Peter Cullen Vortex Race Team Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race Paracycling Flying 200m TT - C Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Crystal Lane IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
2 Mazyar Ossamisaeed Unattached Finished 3rd 0
3 Jaco van Gass Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 4th 0
4 Andrew Kelsey Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 4th 0
5 Thomas Young Para-T Finished N/A 0
6 Jonathan Gildea Seamons CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Adrian Jones PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
8 Jonathan Wren Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 0
9 Leon Selva Finished 4th 0

Race Paracycling Flying 200m TT - Visually Impaired

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Helen Scott Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
1 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
2 Neil Fachie Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
2 Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
3 Aileen McGlynn OBE Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
3 Lauryn Therin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
4 Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
4 Rhiannon Henry Para-T Finished 4th 0
5 Matthew Ellis Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
5 Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 0
6 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
6 David Ellis Finished 4th 0
7 Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
7 Laura Cluxton Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
8 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
8 Alice Hayden Matlock CC Finished B 0
9 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
9 Lydia Hayden Matlock CC Finished B 0
Show More

Race Open Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
2 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
3 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 0
4 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
5 Philip Hindes Finished 4th 0
6 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
7 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
9 Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
10 Andrew Louis Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
11 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
12 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Ryan Owens Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
14 Thomas Scammell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
15 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 2nd 0
16 Thomas Baker Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
16 Graeme McBride Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
17 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
18 Jamie Alexander Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
19 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
20 William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
21 Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
22 Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
23 Max Gethin Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race Open Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 30
2 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 25
3 Steven Burke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 21
4 Jonathan Mould Team USN Finished Elite 17
5 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 14
6 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 12
7 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 0
8 Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite 0
9 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
10 Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 0
11 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
12 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 0
13 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
14 Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
15 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
16 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 0
17 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
18 Tom Murray SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
19 George Atkins Team USN Finished Elite 0
Show More

Race Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
3 Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
4 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
6 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
7 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
8 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
9 Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
10 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
11 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
12 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
13 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
15 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
16 Hannah Meads PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Paracycling 3km/4km Pursuit - C Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Shaun McKeown GS Avanti Finished 2nd 30
2 Jon-Allan Butterworth Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 25
3 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 21
4 Rik Waddon Para-T Finished 3rd 17
5 Jonathan Gildea Seamons CC Finished 3rd 14
6 Crystal Lane IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 12
7 Jaco van Gass Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 4th 0
8 Louis Rolfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Andrew Kelsey Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 4th 0
10 Adrian Jones PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
11 Thomas Young Para-T Finished N/A 0
12 Jonathan Wren Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 0
13 Chloe Selman Barnsley RC Finished 4th 0
14 Mazyar Ossmisaeed Unattached Finished 0
15 Thomas Bradbury West Midlands Police CC Finished 4th 0
16 Leon Selva Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race Paracycling 3km/4km Pursuit - Visually Impaired

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Helen Scott Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 30
1 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 30
2 Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 25
2 Rhiannon Henry Para-T Finished 4th 25
3 Aileen McGlynn OBE Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 21
3 Lauryn Therin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 21
4 Matthew Ellis Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 17
4 Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 17
5 Katie Curtis Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 14
5 Nia Knight County Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th 14
6 David Ellis Finished 4th 12
6 Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 12
7 Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
7 Laura Cluxton Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
8 Alice Hayden Matlock CC Finished B 0
8 Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
9 Lydia Hayden Matlock CC Finished B 0
10 Stephen Bate Finished 4th 0
10 Jason Queally MBE Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30
2 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 25
3 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 21
4 Charline Joiner MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 17
5 Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 14
6 Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 12
7 Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
8 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 0
9 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
10 Hayley Jones Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 2nd 0
11 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
12 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 0
13 Eileen Roe Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished Elite 0
14 Ella Hopkins Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
15 Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Hayley Edwards MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
17 Gabriella Shaw Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 0
18 Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
19 Emily Nelson Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
20 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
21 Anna Railton Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
22 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 0
23 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Show More

Race Open Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
2 Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
3 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
4 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Philip Hindes Finished 4th 0
7 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 0
8 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
9 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
10 Thomas Scammell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
11 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
12 Jon-Allan Butterworth Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
13 Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
14 Kenny Ayre Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
15 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 0
16 Thomas Baker Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
17 Jonathan Biggin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
18 Andrew Louis Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
19 Graeme McBride Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
20 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
21 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
22 Jamie Alexander Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
23 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
24 Ryan Owens Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
25 Greg Dickens Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
26 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
27 Luke Burton Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
28 Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
29 Max Gethin Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
30 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
31 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
32 Chris Pease VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
33 Rupert Parker Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race Open Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 30
1 Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 30
1 Jacob Ragan Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 30
1 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 30
2 Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished Elite 25
2 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 25
2 Alex Minting Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 25
2 Kristian Woolf Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 25
3 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 21
3 Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 21
3 Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 21
3 Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 21
4 Sam Boast Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 17
4 James King Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 17
4 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 17
4 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 17
Show More

Race Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
1 Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
2 Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
3 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
3 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
4 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
4 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
5 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
5 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
6 Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
6 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
7 Sarah Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
7 Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 30
2 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 25
3 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 21
4 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 17
5 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 14
6 Eileen Roe Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished Elite 12
7 Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
8 Charline Joiner MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
9 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 0
10 Anna Railton Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
11 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
12 Ella Hopkins Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
13 Hayley Jones Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 2nd 0
14 Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
15 Hayley Edwards MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
16 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 0
17 Gabriella Shaw Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 0
18 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 0
19 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Open Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jonathan Mould Team USN Finished Elite 30
2 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 25
3 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 21
4 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 17
5 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 14
6 Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite 12
7 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
8 Greg Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
9 Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 0
10 Greg Brown City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
11 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
12 Alex Minting Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
13 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
14 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
15 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
16 Tom Murray SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
17 Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
18 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
19 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 1st 0
20 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
21 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
22 Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
23 Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Open Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
1 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
1 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
2 Philip Hindes Finished 4th 0
2 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
2 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Jonathan Biggin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
3 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
3 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
4 Thomas Baker Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
4 Ryan Owens Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
4 Thomas Scammell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
5 Kenny Ayre Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
5 Andrew Louis Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
5 Chris Pritchard Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
6 Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
6 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
6 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 0
7 Jamie Alexander Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
7 Graeme McBride Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
7 Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
8 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0