British BMX Series Round 7 - Platt Fields Park, Manchester

BMX , Manchester – Sunday, 30 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

272813

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Jun 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Platt Fields Park BMX Track, Mabfield Road, Manchester, M14 6LW
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 26th Jun 2013

Info for Riders

See Series Information on the British Cycling website for the schedule. Online entry opens at 1pm on Monday the 9th of June Online Entry closes at 10pm on Wednesday the 26th of June Online entry is set up for a rider to register for both days at the same time. For riders racing just one day, choose the one day option. No pre-entry refunds will be given after Midday on the 26th of June. No on the day entry refunds are offered. Registration is 8.30am until 10am on Saturday.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
30/06/13 12:30 9-12 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 9-12 ---
30/06/13 12:30 13-14 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 13-14 ---
30/06/13 12:30 15-16 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 15-16 ---
30/06/13 12:30 17-29 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29 ---
30/06/13 12:30 17-29 Female Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29 ---
30/06/13 12:30 30+ Female Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---
30/06/13 12:30 30-39 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39 ---
30/06/13 12:30 40-44 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 40-44 ---
30/06/13 12:30 45+ Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 45+ ---
30/06/13 12:30 Female 6 & Under BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under ---
30/06/13 12:30 Female 7-8 BMX National B BMX National B Female 7, Female 8 ---
30/06/13 12:30 Female 9-10 BMX National B BMX National B Female 10, Female 9 ---
30/06/13 12:30 Female 11-12 BMX National B BMX National B Female 11, Female 12 ---
30/06/13 12:30 Female 13-14 BMX National B BMX National B Female 13, Female 14 ---
30/06/13 12:30 Female 15-16 BMX National B BMX National B Female 15, Female 16 ---
30/06/13 12:30 Championship Women (17+) BMX National A BMX National A Championship Female,... ---
30/06/13 12:30 Male 6 & Under BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under ---
30/06/13 12:30 Male 7 BMX National B BMX National B Male 7 ---
30/06/13 12:30 Male 8 BMX National B BMX National B Male 8 ---
30/06/13 12:30 Male 9 BMX National B BMX National B Male 9 ---
30/06/13 12:30 Male 10 BMX National B BMX National B Male 10 ---
30/06/13 12:30 Male 11 BMX National B BMX National B Male 11 ---
30/06/13 12:30 Male 12 BMX National B BMX National B Male 12 ---
30/06/13 12:30 Male 13 BMX National B BMX National B Male 13 ---
30/06/13 12:30 Male 14 BMX National B BMX National B Male 14 ---
30/06/13 12:30 Male 15 BMX National B BMX National B Male 15 ---
30/06/13 12:30 Male 16 BMX National B BMX National B Male 16 ---
30/06/13 12:30 Male 17-29 BMX National B BMX National B Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---
30/06/13 12:30 Master (30+) BMX National B BMX National B Master ---
30/06/13 12:30 Veteran (40+) BMX National B BMX National B Veteran ---
30/06/13 11:45 Championship Men (17+) BMX National A BMX National A Junior Men, Male 17-... ---
30/06/13 11:45 Elite Men BMX National A BMX National A Elite Male ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 9-12 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 9-12
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race 9-12 Cruiser
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 9-12
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 13-14
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 13-14
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 15-16
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 15-16
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 30-39 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 30-39 Cruiser
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 40-44
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 45+
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Female 7, Female 8
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Female 10, Female 9
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Female 11, Female 12
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Female 13, Female 14
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Female 15, Female 16
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Championship Women (17+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National A BMX National A Championship Female, Elite Female
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Championship Women (17+)
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Elite Female
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 7
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 8
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 9
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 10
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 11
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 12
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 13
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 14
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 15
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 16
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Race Male 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Male 17-29
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Master (30+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Master
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Master (30+)
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Veteran (40+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Veteran (40+)
Sun 30/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Championship Men (17+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 11:45 BMX National A BMX National A Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Championship Men (17+)
Sun 30/06/13 - 11:45
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Race Elite Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 30/06/13 11:45 BMX National A BMX National A Elite Male
Entry: Online: (£50.00), On Day: (£56.00)
Race Elite Men
Sun 30/06/13 - 11:45
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Elite Male
Entry: Online: (£50.00), On Day: (£56.00)

Confirmed Results

Race 9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 100
2 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 90
3 Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 80
4 Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 75
5 Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 9-12 70
6 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 9-12 65
7 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 60
8 Nathan Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 56
9 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 52

Race 13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 100
2 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 90
3 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 13-14 80
4 Lewis Parker BMX Isle of Man Finished 13-14 75

Race 15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 100
2 Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 90
3 Skye Beagley Roch Valley Raiders Finished 15-16 80
4 Will Smith Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 15-16 75
5 Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 70
6 Harry Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 15-16 65

Race 17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 100
2 Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 90
3 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 80
4 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 75
5 Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished 17-29 70
6 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 65
7 Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 60
8 Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 15-16 56
9 Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 52
10 Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 48
11 Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Show More

Race 17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 100
2 Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 90
3 Natasha Bonser Rotherham BMX Finished 17-29 80
4 Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 75
5 Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 70
6 Sarah Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 65

Race 30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 100
2 Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 90
3 Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 80
4 Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 75
5 Alison Murphy Finished 0
6 Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 65
7 Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
8 Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 35-39 56
9 Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 52
10 Carol Taylor Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 48
--- Barbara - Lynne Lines Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Did not start 45+ 0
Show More

Race 30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 100
2 Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 90
3 Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 80
4 Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 75
5 Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 70
6 Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 65
7 Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
8 Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 56
9 Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 52
10 Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 48
11 Neil Harbour Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
12 Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 42
Show More

Race 40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 100
2 Sean Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 40-44 90
3 Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 80
4 Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 75
5 Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished 40-44 70
6 Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 65
7 Keith Bryceland THRILL UK Finished 40-44 60
8 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 56
9 Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 52
10 Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 48
11 Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 45
12 David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 42
13 Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 39
14 Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 36
15 Mark Barden Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished N/A 33
16 Gary Munday THRILL UK Finished 40-44 30
17 David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 28
--- Craig Glinos Did not start 40-44 0
Show More

Race 45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 100
2 Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45+ 90
3 Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 80
4 Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 75
5 Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 70
6 Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 65
7 Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
8 Nic Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 56
9 Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 52
10 David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 48
11 Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 45
12 Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Finished 45+ 42
13 Eamonn Wyer Finished 0
14 Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 36
15 Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 33
16 Jason Harvey YESS Finished 45+ 30
17 Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 28
18 Keith Granger Finished 45+ 26
19 Mike Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 45+ 24
20 Ian Letchford Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 22
21 Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
22 Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 19
23 Tom Campbell Finished 0
24 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 17
Show More

Race Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 100
2 Pyper-Louise Rudd Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 90
3 Emme-Rose Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 80

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 100
2 Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 90
3 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 80
4 Lucy Munday THRILL UK Finished Female 8 75
5 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 70
6 Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 7 65
7 Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 7 60
8 Evie Wood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 56
9 Sophie-May Harris T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 7 52
10 Clemence Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 7 48
11 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 8 45
12 Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 42
Show More

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 100
2 Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 90
3 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 80
4 Lauren Anyon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 75
5 Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 70
6 Grace Bryceland THRILL UK Finished Female 10 65
7 Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
8 Emily Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Female 9 56
9 Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 52
10 Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 48
11 Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
12 Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 42
13 Abby Steacy Finished 0
14 Megan Higgins Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 9 36
15 Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 33
16 Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
17 Molly Cranshaw Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 28
18 Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
19 Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 24
20 Isabella Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 22
21 Charlotte Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 20
22 Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 19
23 Jade Gaffney Finished 0
Show More

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 12 100
2 Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 90
3 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 80
4 Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 75
5 Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 11 70
6 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 65
7 Isabel Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
8 Emily Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 56
9 Robyn Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 52
10 Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 12 48
11 Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
12 Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 42
13 Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 39
14 Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 36
15 Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 33
16 Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 30
17 Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 28
18 Seren Gommersall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 26
19 Izzy Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 11 24
--- Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Did not start Female 11 0
Show More

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 100
2 Charlie Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Female 14 90
3 Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 80
4 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 75
5 Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 70
6 Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 65
7 Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
8 Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Finished Female 13 56
9 Florence Hefft Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 14 52
10 Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 48
11 Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 45
12 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 42
13 Katie O'Neill Finished 0
14 Zoe Politis Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 36
15 Karys Richards Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 14 33
16 Lauryn Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
17 Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 28
18 Erin Mcpake Bathgate BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
19 Emilia Shakles Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 24
20 Lauren Stewart Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 14 22
Show More

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 100
2 Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 90
3 Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 80
4 Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 75
5 Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 15 70
6 Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 65
7 Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 60
8 Chloe Taylor GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 15 56
9 Megan Hopgood Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 52
10 Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 48
11 Viktorija Galakvosciute Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 15 45
12 Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 42
13 Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 39
14 Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 16 36
15 Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 33
16 Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 30
17 Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 28
18 Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Show More

Race Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 150
2 Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 135
3 Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 120
4 Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 112
5 Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 105
6 Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 97
7 Bethany Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 14 90
8 Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 84
9 Elly Skinner Green Machine BMX Finished Championship Female 78
10 Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 72
11 Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 67
12 Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 63
13 Angelica-Arena Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Championship Female 58
14 Lucy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Championship Female 54
Show More

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 100
2 Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 90
3 Taylor Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 80
4 Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 75
5 Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 70
6 Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 65
7 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
8 Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 56
9 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 52
10 Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 48
11 Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
12 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 42
13 Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 39
14 Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 36
15 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 33
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 100
2 Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 90
3 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 80
4 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 75
5 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 70
6 Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 65
7 Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
8 Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 56
9 COREY WALLER Finished 0
10 Preston Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 48
11 Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
12 Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 42
13 Archie Alexander Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 39
14 Jared Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 7 36
15 Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 33
16 Henry Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 30
17 Jack Goodwin Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
18 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
19 James Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
20 Otto Young Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 22
21 Milan Machacek Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
22 Rossi O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 19
23 Samuel Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
--- Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Did not start Male 7 0
--- Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Did not start Male 7 0
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 100
2 Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 90
3 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 80
4 Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 75
5 Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 70
6 Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 65
7 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 60
8 Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 56
9 Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 52
10 Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 48
11 Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
12 Max Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 42
13 Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 39
14 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 36
15 Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 33
16 Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 30
17 Jack Gretton Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 28
18 Harry Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
19 Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
20 Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 22
21 Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
22 Francisco Stefano Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 8 19
23 Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 18
24 Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 17
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 100
2 Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 90
3 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 80
4 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 75
5 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 70
6 Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 65
7 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
8 Arran Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 56
9 Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 52
10 Joel Stimson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 48
11 Nathan Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 45
12 Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 42
13 Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 39
14 Ryan Quinn Finished 0
15 Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 33
16 Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
17 Owen Rudd Goldcoast Finished Male 9 28
18 Ben Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
19 Jensen Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
20 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
21 Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 20
22 Jack Baillie Bathgate BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
23 Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
24 Robbie Hoare Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 17
25 Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
26 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 15
27 Jed Phillips Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
28 Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 13
29 Daniel Kelly Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 12
30 Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 11
31 Alexander Green Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
32 Niall Davis Finished 0
33 Lee O'Sullivan Finished 0
34 Noel Reade Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 9 7
35 Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
36 Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
--- Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Did not start Male 9 0
Show More

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 100
2 Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 90
3 Chad Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Male 10 80
4 Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 75
5 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 70
6 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 65
7 Luke Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 60
8 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
9 Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 52
10 Travis Diwell-Wilson Factory Team Bikes (FTB) Finished Male 10 48
11 George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
12 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 42
13 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 39
14 Zac Massay Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 36
15 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 33
16 Alec Munday THRILL UK Finished Male 10 30
17 Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 28
18 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
19 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
20 Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 22
21 Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
22 Morgan Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 19
23 Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
24 Oscar Ricketts Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 17
25 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
26 Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 15
27 Morgan Kearney Finished 0
28 Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 13
29 Cian O'Sullivan Finished 0
30 Teddy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 11
31 Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 10
32 Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
33 Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
34 Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
35 Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
36 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
37 Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
38 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
39 Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
40 Louis Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 1
--- James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Did not start Male 10 0
--- Luke Goodwin Mid Lancs BMX Did not start Male 10 0
--- Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Did not start Male 10 0
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 100
2 Matthew Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Male 11 90
3 Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 80
4 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 75
5 Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 70
6 Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 65
7 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
8 William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 56
9 Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 52
10 Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 48
11 Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
12 Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 11 42
13 Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 39
14 Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 36
15 Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 11 33
16 Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
17 Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
18 Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
19 Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
20 Daniel Robertson Ride On Finished Male 11 22
21 Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
22 Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 19
23 Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
24 Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 17
25 Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 11 16
26 Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 15
27 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
28 Broden Haworth Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 13
29 Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
30 Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 11
31 Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
32 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
33 Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 8
34 Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
35 Luke Edwards Finished 0
36 Joshuah Werner Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 5
37 Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
38 Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 100
2 Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 90
3 Oliver Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 80
4 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 75
5 Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 70
6 Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 65
7 Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 60
8 Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 56
9 Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 52
10 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club