British BMX Series Round 7 - Platt Fields Park, Manchester

BMX , Manchester – Sunday, 30 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

272813

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Jun 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Platt Fields Park BMX Track, Mabfield Road, Manchester, M14 6LW
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 26th Jun 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 9-12 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 9-12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Nathan Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
9.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 13-14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Lewis Parker BMX Isle of Man Finished 13-14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Skye Beagley Roch Valley Raiders Finished 15-16 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Will Smith Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 15-16 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Harry Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 15-16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished 17-29 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 15-16 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
9.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
11.  Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Natasha Bonser Rotherham BMX Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Sarah Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Alison Murphy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 35-39 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
9.  Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Carol Taylor Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
--- Barbara - Lynne Lines Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Did not start 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 45+

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
9.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
10.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Harbour Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
12.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Sean Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 40-44 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished 40-44 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Keith Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
13.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
14.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Mark Barden Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gary Munday THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
--- Craig Glinos Did not start 40-44 0

17. Craig Glinos -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 40-44

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45+ 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 45+ 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Nic Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Finished 45+ 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
13.  Eamonn Wyer Finished 0

13. Eamonn Wyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
15.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
16.  Jason Harvey YESS UK BMX Team Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
17.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
18.  Keith Granger Finished 45+ 26

18. Keith Granger -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
19.  Mike Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 45+ 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
20.  Ian Letchford Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
21.  Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
22.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
23.  Tom Campbell Finished 0

23. Tom Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lucy Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Pyper-Louise Rudd Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Emme-Rose Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Lucy Munday THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 8 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 7 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
8.  Evie Wood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Sophie-May Harris T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 7 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
10.  Clemence Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 7 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
11.  Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
12.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Lauren Anyon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Grace Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 10 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Emily Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Female 9 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
10.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
12.  Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
13.  Abby Steacy Finished 0

13. Abby Steacy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Megan Higgins Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 9 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
15.  Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
16.  Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
17.  Molly Cranshaw Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
18.  Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
19.  Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
20.  Isabella Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
21.  Charlotte Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
22.  Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
23.  Jade Gaffney Finished 0

23. Jade Gaffney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 11 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Isabel Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Emily Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Robyn Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 12 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
12.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
13.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
14.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
15.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
16.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
17.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
18.  Seren Gommersall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
19.  Izzy Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
--- Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Did not start Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Finished Female 13 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Florence Hefft Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 14 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
10.  Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
11.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
12.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
13.  Katie O'Neill Finished 0

13. Katie O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Zoe Politis Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
15.  Karys Richards Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 14 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
16.  Lauryn Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
17.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
18.  Erin Mcpake Bathgate BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
19.  Emilia Shakles Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
20.  Lauren Stewart Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 15 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
8.  Chloe Taylor GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 15 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Megan Hopgood Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
10.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
11.  Viktorija Galakvosciute Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
12.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
13.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
14.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 16 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
15.  Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
16.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
17.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
18.  Nicole Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 105
Points: 105 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 97
Points: 97 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Bethany Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
9.  Elly Skinner Green Machine BMX Finished Championship Female 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
10.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
11.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 67
Points: 67 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
12.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
13.  Angelica-Arena Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Championship Female 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
14.  Lucy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Championship Female 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Taylor Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  COREY WALLER Finished 0

9. COREY WALLER -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Preston Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Archie Alexander Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Jared Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 7 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Henry Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Jack Goodwin Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  James Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Otto Young Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Milan Machacek Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
22.  Rossi O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
23.  Samuel Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
--- Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Did not start Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 7
--- Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Did not start Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Max Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Jack Gretton Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Harry Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Francisco Stefano Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 8 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Arran Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Joel Stimson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Nathan Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Ryan Quinn Finished 0

14. Ryan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Owen Rudd Goldcoast Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Ben Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Jensen Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Jack Baillie Bathgate BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Robbie Hoare Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
25.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
26.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
27.  Jed Phillips Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
28.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
29.  Daniel Kelly Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
30.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
31.  Alexander Green Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
32.  Niall Davis Finished 0

32. Niall Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Lee O'Sullivan Finished 0

33. Lee O'Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Noel Reade Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
35.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
36.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
--- Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Did not start Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 10 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Luke Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Factory Team Bikes (FTB) Finished Male 10 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Zac Massay Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Alec Munday THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Morgan Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Oscar Ricketts Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
25.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
27.  Morgan Kearney Finished 0

27. Morgan Kearney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
29.  Cian O'Sullivan Finished 0

29. Cian O'Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Teddy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
31.  Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
32.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
33.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
34.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
35.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
36.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
37.  Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
38.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
39.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
40.  Louis Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
--- James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Did not start Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 10
--- Luke Goodwin Mid Lancs BMX Did not start Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 10
--- Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Did not start Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Matthew Hutt Pure Bicycles Finished Male 11 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 11 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 11 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Daniel Robertson Ride On Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
24.  Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
25.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
26.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
27.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
28.  Broden Smith Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
29.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
30.  Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
31.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
32.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
33.  Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
34.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
35.  Luke Edwards Finished 0

35. Luke Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Joshuah Werner Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
37.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
38.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Mason Chidley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Oliver Rowe Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Matthew Quinn Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
24.  Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
25.  Jake Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
26.  Samuel Gladding Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
27.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
28.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
29.  Alfie Sexton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
30.  Samuel Alexander Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 12 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
31.  Lewis Scougall Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
32.  Jake Evans Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
--- Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Did not start Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Joshua Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Max Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Lewis Parker BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
20.  Adam Davis Finished 0

20. Adam Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
22.  Daniel Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
23.  Aaron McNally Finished 0

23. Aaron McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
25.  Cameron Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
26.  Aaron Ayling Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 13 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
27.  Cain Donovan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
28.  Leon Curley Finished 0

28. Leon Curley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Matthew Campbell Finished 0

29. Matthew Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Did not start Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 13
--- Theo Glinos Did not start Male 13 0

29. Theo Glinos -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 13
--- Jake Kennedy Gosport BMX Club Did not start Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 13
--- Noah Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Did not start Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Eddie Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 14 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Max Lewis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Evan Tulloch Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Nathan Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Rio Gohil Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
19.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Sam Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
22.  Sonny Fowler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
23.  Matthew Malone Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
25.  Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
26.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
27.  Kody Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
28.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
29.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
30.  Sam Murphy Finished 0

30. Sam Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
32.  Eoin Corrigan Finished 0

32. Eoin Corrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Matthew Fazackerley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
--- David Dorney Did not start 0

33. David Dorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Charlie Nelson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Did not start Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 14
--- TJ Yates Get Racing Maxtrax Did not start Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Robert Jesson Source Route 55 Finished Male 15 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Joshua Wallis Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Ryan Hutchinson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Joshua Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 15 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Barnie Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
16.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
17.  Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
18.  Ewan Stark Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
20.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
21.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
22.  Aaron Edwards Finished 0

22. Aaron Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Thomas Harrison Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
24.  Liam Wilson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
25.  Connor Preston Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
26.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
27.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
28.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
29.  Jake Campbell Finished 0

29. Jake Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Liam Brown Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 16 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 16 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Owen Baxter Club Cyclopark Finished Male 16 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  George Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Will Smith Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 16 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
15.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
16.  Nathan Hastings Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
17.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
18.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
19.  Aaron Massay Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
20.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
21.  Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
22.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
23.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
24.  Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
25.  William Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
26.  Jack Hall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
27.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
28.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
29.  Mark Louden Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
30.  Dom Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
--- Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Did not start Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Antony Tuffs Finished Male 25-29 0

3. Antony Tuffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Robert Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
7.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
10.  Michael Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Michael Smart Green Machine BMX Finished Male 25-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
12.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Harry Stickley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 25-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
22.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
23.  Callum Dalby Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
24.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
26.  Elliot Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
27.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
28.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
29.  Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
30.  Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
31.  Tommy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
32.  Gary Bailey Royal Air Force CA Finished Male 25-29 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
33.  Benjamin Waters Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
34.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
35.  Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
36.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  George Bland Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
38.  Caine Newsome Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
39.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
40.  Louis Cain Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
41.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
42.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
43.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
44.  Wesley Potter Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
45.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
46.  Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
47.  James Edge Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
48.  Jamie Alexander Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
49.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
50.  Robert McPake Bathgate BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
51.  Kieran Marsh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
52.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
53.  John Ward Finished 0

53. John Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Michael Mckenzie Goldcoast Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
--- Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Did not start Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 17-24
--- Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Did not start Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 17-24
--- Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Did not start Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 17-24

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Gabor Deli Brixton BMX Club Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Mario Presi Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Lee Carrick Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Gary O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Matt Haywood Andover BMX Club Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Daniel Sturgeon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Ian Gunner Braintree BMX Racing Club Did not start Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Karl Sanderson Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Martin Parker SE Racing UK Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  John Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Tony Fleming Blackpool BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Keith Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Stewart Pure Bicycles Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Christopher Potter Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Ian Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Eamonn Wyer Finished 0

14. Eamonn Wyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Paul Phillips Leeds BMX Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Sean Bowditch Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  James McNally Finished 0

21. James McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Tristan Nunn Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Stephen Clancy BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Lar Massey Did not start 0

23. Lar Massey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Championship Men (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Men (17+) - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 25-29 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Ashley Davey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 105
Points: 105 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 97
Points: 97 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  George Warner Andover BMX Club Finished Junior Men 67
Points: 67 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
12.  Dean Reeves Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Luke McNab Finished Male 17-24 49

15. Luke McNab -

Points: 49 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
17.  Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Junior Men 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
18.  Lee Green Finished Male 17-24 39

18. Lee Green -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
--- Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Did not start Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 17-24

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Scott Waterhouse Gosport BMX Club Finished Elite Male 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Kelvin Batey Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished N/A 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laurence Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 25-29 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 105
Points: 105 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 97
Points: 97 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
7.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
8.  Liam Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
9.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Clucas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Kieron McAvoy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 25-29 67
Points: 67 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
12.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 63
Points: 63 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
13.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished Elite Male 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
14.  Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

About the Event

Info for Riders

See Series Information on the British Cycling website for the schedule. Online entry opens at 1pm on Monday the 9th of June Online Entry closes at 10pm on Wednesday the 26th of June Online entry is set up for a rider to register for both days at the same time. For riders racing just one day, choose the one day option. No pre-entry refunds will be given after Midday on the 26th of June. No on the day entry refunds are offered. Registration is 8.30am until 10am on Saturday.

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National A BMX National A ---
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National A, BMX National A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00), On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 12:30 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 12:30
BMX National B, BMX National B
Championship Men (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 11:45 BMX National A BMX National A ---
Entry: Online: (£40.00), On Day: (£46.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 11:45
BMX National A, BMX National A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/13 11:45 BMX National A BMX National A ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00), On Day: (£56.00)
Sun 30/06/13 – 11:45
BMX National A, BMX National A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

272813

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Jun 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Platt Fields Park BMX Track, Mabfield Road, Manchester, M14 6LW
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 26th Jun 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 9-12 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 9-12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Nathan Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
9.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 13-14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Lewis Parker BMX Isle of Man Finished 13-14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Skye Beagley Roch Valley Raiders Finished 15-16 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Will Smith Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 15-16 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Harry Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 15-16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished 17-29 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 15-16 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
9.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
11.  Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Natasha Bonser Rotherham BMX Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Sarah Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Alison Murphy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 35-39 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
9.  Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Carol Taylor Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
--- Barbara - Lynne Lines Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Did not start 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 45+

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
9.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
10.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Harbour Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
12.  Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished<