Twickenham CC Cross/Central League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross , Hayes – Sunday, 15 Dec 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

272631

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Dec 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 10th Dec 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Penman Finished 0

9. Harry Penman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Henry Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Franks Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Kieron Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Liam O'Donnell Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Yusuf Hussain Finished Under 12 0

16. Yusuf Hussain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Incj Yorke Finished 0

17. Incj Yorke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Natasha Daly Finished Under 12 0

18. Natasha Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Wetherill Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Millie Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sebastian Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sufiyan Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Shannon Daly Finished Under 12 0

19. Shannon Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Beatie Daniuf Finished 0

20. Beatie Daniuf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Gwilym Park Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Josh Murphy Finished N/A 0

19. Josh Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Karl Shrowder Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Tom Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Tom Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Christopher Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Morgan Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Elsa Kristiansen Finished 0

34. Elsa Kristiansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Marina Lim Finished 0

1. Marina Lim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Judith Wetherill Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Henry Dawson Giro Prestige Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Naomi Woodland Team Trident Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sasha Quarrington Zappi's Ladies Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Hilary Hillhouse Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Katie Edwards Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jo Stead Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Chris Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sven Olsen Finished 0

13. Sven Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Ian Tunnicliffe Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jeremy Evans Finished N/A 0

18. Jeremy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Dawson Giro Prestige Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Douglas Finished Senior 0

3. Paul Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dil Wetherill Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Graham Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Young Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jonathan Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Murray Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Aleck Hornshaw Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Chris Pinnell Hillingdon Triathletes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Neil Hardy Finished N/A 0

25. Neil Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Joe Richardson Finished 0

26. Joe Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  David Yorke Verulam CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Phil Rose Finished Vet 40-49 0

1. Phil Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graeme Taylor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Cook Finished 0

3. David Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Bowker Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Laird Finished Vet 40-49 0

5. John Laird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matthew Siggins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sean Downing Finished 0

3. Sean Downing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Vaughan North Road CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tom Underhill Hackney GT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joe Hickerton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Chris Jenkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ross Poulton Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Julian Thrasher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nicholas Classick Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Christos Pagidas Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  David Newman Westerley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Walsh Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Malcolm Woolsey Westerley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 10:30

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 10:45

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/12/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

272631

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Dec 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 10th Dec 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Penman Finished 0

9. Harry Penman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Henry Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Franks Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Kieron Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Liam O'Donnell Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Yusuf Hussain Finished Under 12 0

16. Yusuf Hussain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Incj Yorke Finished 0

17. Incj Yorke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Natasha Daly Finished Under 12 0

18. Natasha Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Wetherill Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Millie Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sebastian Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sufiyan Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Shannon Daly Finished Under 12 0

19. Shannon Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Beatie Daniuf Finished 0

20. Beatie Daniuf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Gwilym Park Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Josh Murphy Finished N/A 0

19. Josh Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Karl Shrowder Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Tom Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Tom Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Christopher Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Morgan Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Elsa Kristiansen Finished 0

34. Elsa Kristiansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Marina Lim Finished 0

1. Marina Lim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Judith Wetherill Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Henry Dawson Giro Prestige Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Naomi Woodland Team Trident Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sasha Quarrington Zappi's Ladies Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Hilary Hillhouse Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Katie Edwards Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jo Stead Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Chris Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sven Olsen Finished 0

13. Sven Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Ian Tunnicliffe Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jeremy Evans Finished N/A 0

18. Jeremy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Dawson Giro Prestige Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Douglas Finished Senior 0

3. Paul Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dil Wetherill Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Graham Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Young Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jonathan Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Murray Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Aleck Hornshaw Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Chris Pinnell Hillingdon Triathletes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Neil Hardy Finished N/A 0

25. Neil Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Joe Richardson Finished 0

26. Joe Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  David Yorke Verulam CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Phil Rose Finished Vet 40-49 0

1. Phil Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graeme Taylor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Cook Finished 0

3. David Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Bowker Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Laird Finished Vet 40-49 0

5. John Laird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matthew Siggins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sean Downing Finished 0

3. Sean Downing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Vaughan North Road CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tom Underhill Hackney GT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joe Hickerton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Chris Jenkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ross Poulton Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Julian Thrasher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nicholas Classick Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Christos Pagidas Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  David Newman Westerley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Walsh Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Malcolm Woolsey Westerley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 10:30

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 10:45

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/12/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/12/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk