Event URN:
272629
Start date:
Sun, 24th Nov 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Harlington Upper School
Goswell End Road, Harlington, Bedfordshire, LU5 6NX
( View map )
Series:
Central League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 19th Nov 2013
Event promoted by:
Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Anstee
07956 120193
markanstee@mail.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 14:00 Senior Men Category B CX Band 4 Senior 01 hr
24 Nov 13 12:30 Veteran 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins
24 Nov 13 12:30 Veteran 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
24 Nov 13 12:30 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior,... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Goswell End Road,
Harlington,
Bedfordshire,
LU5 6NX

Race: Senior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 5 days 9 hours 3 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 01 hr

Race: Veteran 40-49

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 5 days 9 hours 3 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50+

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 5 days 9 hours 3 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins

Race: Junior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 5 days 9 hours 3 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 40 mins

Race: Novice Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 5 days 9 hours 3 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 11:15 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Race: Novice Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 5 days 9 hours 3 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 11:15 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 5 days 9 hours 3 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth ---

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 5 days 9 hours 3 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 5 days 9 hours 3 minutes 1 second  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished Senior 20
2 Nicholas Jones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Senior 16
3 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 12
4 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 9
5 Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 7
6 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 4
8 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Joe Hickerton Finished Senior 0
10 Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 1
11 David Vaughan Finished 0
12 Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 0
13 Andrew Newman Finished 0
14 Chris Clayton Finished Senior 0
15 Edward Holland Finished 0
16 Jorge Ribeiro Manso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
17 Luke Penney Finished Senior 0
18 James Norris Finished Senior 0
19 Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
20 Julian Thrasher LBRCC Finished Senior 0
21 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior 0
22 David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
23 John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
24 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 0
25 Geoff Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
26 George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
27 Matthew Foreman CC Luton Finished Senior 0
28 James Hards Finished N/A 0
29 Ross Poulton Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
30 Christos Pagidas Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
31 Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
32 Richard McLellan North Road CC Finished N/A 0
33 Oliver Cannon Finished N/A 0
Mark Calvert Did not finish Senior 0
Joel Farrow Team Trisports Did not start Senior 0
Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
James Leach Imperial Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Did not finish Senior 0
Philip Peacock St Ives CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Did not start Senior 0
Saulius Vizbaras Did not start N/A 0
Matthew Wakeford WyndyMilla Did not start Senior 0
Arthur Zwanik Icknield Road Club Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Greg Simcock Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Dil Wetherill Team Trisports Finished Vet 40-49 0
9 Paul Douglas Finished Senior 0
10 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Paul Carpenter Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Keith Stockwell Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Andrew Martin LBRCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
16 Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
18 Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
20 Robert Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Paul Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
22 Alastair Fadden Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Jonathan Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
24 Simon Young Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Aleck Hornshaw Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
27 David Hadsley Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Ian Hobbs Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
30 Stewart Stewart Finished 0
31 Darren Greene Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
32 mark peacock Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Steve Moakes Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
34 Mark Winsborough Finished 0
35 Mitchel Randall Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
0 Paul Banner Finished Vet 50+ 0
Matt Bowmer Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Mike Deeney CC Luton Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Steven Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start N/A 0
0 Steven Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Did not start Vet 40-49 0
0 Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
0 Carl Keen Finished Vet 50+ 0
David Kiely North Road CC Did not start N/A 0
William Morris A5 Rangers CC Did not start N/A 0
Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start N/A 0
0 mark peacock Finished Vet 40-49 0
Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
0 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
0 Mark Winsborough Finished Vet 40-49 0
0 Mark Young Finished Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 16
3 Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
11 Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
12 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
13 Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Mark Young Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
15 Carl Keen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
16 Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
17 Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
18 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
20 Roddy Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
21 Ian Tunnicliffe Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Chris Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Malcolm Simpson Team Milton Keynes Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 20
2 Catriona Buchanan ICycle Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
4 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 9
5 Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished Veteran 7
6 Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 5
7 Naomi Woodland Team Trisports Finished N/A 4
8 Elodie Levis Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
9 Hilary Hillhouse Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 2
10 Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
11 Katie Edwards Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
12 Cathy Johnson Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
13 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0
14 Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
Gill Fullen Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 6
2 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
3 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 3
4 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 2
5 Marcus Widdess Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Ann Barrett Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
3 Emma Emerton Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
2 Dan Grant Finished 0
3 Neil Green LBRCC Finished 0
4 Nigel Skinner Finished N/A 0
5 Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
6 Andrew Branch Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Neil Hardy Finished N/A 0
8 Keith Philips Finished 0
9 Ant Mitchell Finished 0
10 Simon Wilkins Finished 0
11 Alan Lewis Finished 0
12 Christopher Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 20
2 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 16
3 Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles Finished Youth 12
4 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 9
5 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
6 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 5
7 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 4
8 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 3
9 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 2
10 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 1
11 Louis Carter Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
12 Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth 0
13 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
14 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
15 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
16 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished Youth 0
17 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
18 Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
19 Gwilym Park Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
20 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
21 Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
22 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 20
23 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
24 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 16
25 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
26 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
27 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
28 William Annells Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth 0
29 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 9
30 Emily Sinclair Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
31 Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Youth 0
32 Karl Shrowder Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
33 Tom Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
34 Hannah Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 5
35 Sacha Wilson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
36 Billy Fadden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
37 Sam Oliver Finished Youth 0
38 Dan Grant Finished 0
39 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 4
40 Neil Green LBRCC Finished Senior 0
41 Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
42 Nigel Skinner Finished N/A 0
43 Tom Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
44 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
45 Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
46 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
47 Fevan Williams Finished 0
48 Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 3
49 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
50 Andrew Branch Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
51 Neil Hardy Finished N/A 0
52 Keith Phillips Finished N/A 0
53 Oliver Daykin Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
54 Rhona Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Youth 2
55 Chris Wilkins Finished 0
56 Ant Mitchell Finished 0
57 Simon Wilkins Finished 0
58 Holly Proctor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 1
59 Alan Lewis Finished 0
60 Christopher Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
61 Catherine Course Finished 0
62 Ann Barrett Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
63 Emma Emerton Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
64 Harry Brettell Finished 0
Adam Honnywill Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
3 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
5 Archie Peet Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
8 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
9 Alex Wetherill Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
10 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
11 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
13 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
14 Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
15 Sebastian Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
17 Luca Giles Finished 0
18 Oliver Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
19 Charlotte Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
20 Sufiyan Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
2 Harry Layton Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
3 Miles Varley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
6 Jake Manning Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
7 Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
8 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
9 Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
11 Kieron Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
13 Henry Peet Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
15 SOPHIE COURSE Finished Under 12 0
16 Jack Branch Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Finley Miller Finished 0
18 Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
19 Jessica Lea Finished Under 12 0
20 Rose Coggins Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Lene Brewer Finished 0
22 Rebel Boddington Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
23 Ethan Lutterer Finished 0
24 Arthur Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
25 Yusuf Hussain Finished Under 12 0
26 Thomas Course Finished 0
Ellie Barrett Did not finish 0
Leo Kroll Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Marcus Valley Did not finish Under 12 0