Event URN:
272628
Start date:
Sun, 17th Nov 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Icknield High School
Riddy Lane, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU3 2AH
( View map )
Series:
Central League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 12th Nov 2013
Event promoted by:
Icknield RC
Event organiser:
Mr Lister Williams
20 Northwood End Road
Haynes
Bedfordshire
LU5 6LG
01234381479
bluesky42@idnet.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
This varied course has been enjoyed by riders in a number of forms over the past years.

The location has a large hall for the signing in and tea/coffee/snacks. Online entries preferred, on the day as detailed.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 10:30 U10 Go-Cross None Under 12
17 Nov 13 10:45 U12 Go-Cross None Under 12
17 Nov 13 11:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth
17 Nov 13 11:15 Vets/Women/Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior,...

View All

Event Location:

Riddy Lane,
Luton,
Bedfordshire,
LU3 2AH

Race: U10

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: U12

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth ---

Race: Vets/Women/Juniors

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Unde... ---

Race: Junior Men

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 40 mins

Race: Women

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins

Race: Veteran 40-49

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50+

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 11:15 Go-Cross CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Senior Men

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Jamie Bostick Finished 0
3 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
4 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Harry Latton Finished 0
6 Miles Vanley Finished 0
7 Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
8 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
9 Jake Manning Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
10 Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
11 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
12 Kieron Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
14 Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
15 Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
16 Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Finley Miller Finished 0
18 Natasha Daly Finished 0
19 Rose Coggins Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
20 Sophie Course Finished 0
21 Yusuf Hussain Finished 0
22 Eva Van Rijn Finished 0
23 Thomas Course Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
2 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
3 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
4 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Alan Wetherill Finished 0
7 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
8 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
10 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
11 Archie Peet Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
13 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Charles Rollins Summit MTB Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
16 Sebastian Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
18 Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
19 Oliver Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
20 Sandra Daly Finished 0
21 Charlotte Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
22 Sufiyan Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles Finished Youth 20
2 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 16
3 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 12
4 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 9
5 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
6 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 5
7 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 4
8 Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth 3
9 Charlie Quarterman Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
10 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 1
11 Oliver Matthews Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
12 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
13 Louis Carter Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
14 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 20
15 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 16
16 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
17 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 9
18 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
19 Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
20 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
21 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
22 Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
23 Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
24 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
25 Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
26 Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
27 Evan Carter Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
28 Emily Sinclair Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
29 Billy Fadden Finished 0
30 Steven Russell Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
31 Adam Honnywill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
32 Sacha Wilson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
33 Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 5
34 Tom Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
35 Karl Shrowder Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
36 William Annells Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth 0
37 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 4
38 Christopher Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
39 Holly Proctor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 3
40 Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
41 Erin Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
42 Lui Tomlinson Finished 0
43 Andrew Blair Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
44 Stuart Richardson Finished 0
46 Harry Brettell Finished 0
47 Elsa Kristiansson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vets/Women/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
2 Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles Finished Youth 0
3 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
4 Greg Simcock Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
5 Tom Seeton Finished 0
6 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
7 Konrad Manning Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 12
8 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 9
9 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
10 Graham Freel Finished 0
11 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
12 Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Josh Mitchell Finished 0
14 Paul Douglas Finished Senior 0
15 Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
16 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
17 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Andrew Martin LBRCC Finished Vet 40-49 1
19 Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Chris Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
21 Dil Wetherill Team Trisports Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Paul Carpenter Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Kev Hardwick Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
28 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
29 Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
30 Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
31 Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
34 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
35 David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
36 Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
37 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
38 Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Murray Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Carl Keen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
41 Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
42 Mark Young Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
43 Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 0
44 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 0
45 Tim Medway-Smith Southgate CC Finished N/A 0
46 Steven Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
47 Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
48 Dan Clemens Finished 0
49 Alastair Fadden Finished 0
50 Simon Young Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 0
51 Paul Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
52 Graham Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished Veteran 0
54 Jonathan Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
55 David Hadsley Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 Stephen Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Aleck Hornshaw Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
58 Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
59 Robert Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
60 Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 40-49 0
61 Naomi Woodland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
62 Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 0
63 Ian Hobbs Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
64 nick senechal Finished 0
65 Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
66 Chris Pinnell Hillingdon Triathletes Finished Veteran 0
67 Lawrence Brenchley North Road CC Finished N/A 0
68 Elodie Levis Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
69 John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
70 Sasha Quarrington Zappi's Ladies Team Finished Junior 0
71 Jason Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
72 Hilary Hillhouse Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
73 Steve Moakes Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
74 Walt Cahill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
75 Katie Edwards Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
76 Malcolm Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
77 Joe Richardson Finished 0
78 Rochelle Morrissey Finished N/A 0
79 Cathy Johnson Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
80 Mitchel Randall Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
81 Brenda Bozwooddavies Finished 0
82 Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 6
2 Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles Finished Youth 0
3 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
4 Tom Seeton Finished 0
5 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 2
6 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 20
2 Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished Veteran 16
3 Naomi Woodland Team Trisports Finished N/A 12
4 Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 9
5 Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
6 Elodie Levis Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
7 Sasha Quarrington Zappi's Ladies Team Finished Junior 4
8 Hilary Hillhouse Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 3
9 Katie Edwards Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
10 Rochelle Morrissey Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Chris Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
6 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
7 Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
8 Carl Keen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
9 Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Mark Young Team Trisports Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 20
2 Nicholas Jones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Senior 16
3 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 12
4 Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 9
5 Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 7
6 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
8 Joe Hickerton Finished Senior 0
9 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 1
11 Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
12 David Vaughan North Road CC Finished Senior 0
13 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
14 Chris Clayton Finished Senior 0
15 andy Newman Finished 0
16 Mark Calvert Finished Senior 0
17 John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
18 Jorge Ribeiro Finished 0
19 James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
20 David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
21 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 0
22 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior 0
23 Andrew Perrin Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
24 Richard Weltz Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
25 Ross Poulton Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
26 Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Saulius Vizbaras Finished N/A 0
28 Stephen Merrett Finished N/A 0