A5 Rangers Cyclo-Cross/Central League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Northampton – Saturday, 02 Nov 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

272627

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Caroline Chisholm School, Wootton Fields, Northampton, NN4 6TP
View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 29th Oct 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Miles Varley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Ranson A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jack Branch Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Henry Peet Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Kieron Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Riley Howe Finished 0

17. Riley Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Natasha Daly Finished 0

19. Natasha Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Oliver Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Archie Peet Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Kit Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sebastian Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Shannon Daly Finished 0

18. Shannon Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Louis Carter Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  William Annells Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Tom Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Sacha Wilson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Evan Carter Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Karl Shrowder Finished 0

34. Karl Shrowder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jack William Finished 0

35. Jack William -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Oliver Daykin Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Erin Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Christopher Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Abigail Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Niamh Claydon-Mullins Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Bihal Sadiq Finished 0

43. Bihal Sadiq -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Hamza Sadiq Finished 0

44. Hamza Sadiq -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Clements Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver W Bates 45 Road Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
0.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Naomi Woodland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Catriona Buchanan ICycle Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Hilary Hillhouse Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Natalie Asaro Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Christian Morgan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Konrad Manning Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Douglas Finished Senior 0

10. Paul Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  David Wells Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian King Coalville Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alex Slater Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Harvey Levann VC Charnwood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Hadsley Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. David Hadsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mitch Purvis Finished 0

24. Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Simon Hudson Oxford City RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Kev Hardwick Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Jonathan Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Young Finished 0

37. Simon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Darren Greene Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Alastair Fadden Finished 0

41. Alastair Fadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ian Hobbs Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Unknown Unknown Finished 0

43. Unknown Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Mark Winsborough Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Robert Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Taylor Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Michael McDermott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Carl Keen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Jones Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Tunnicliffe Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Malcolm Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Stack Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Hyde Finished Senior 12

3. James Hyde -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Joe Hickerton Finished Senior 0

11. Joe Hickerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Christopher Ball London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Nathan Smith Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Edward Holland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Joel Farrow Team Trident Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Craig Wood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Norman Finished 0

23. Andrew Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Julian Thrasher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ross Poulton Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Brodie Gardias Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Warby Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Chris Clayton Finished Senior 0

30. Chris Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Federico Bernasconi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  James Hards Finished N/A 0

32. James Hards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Saulius Vizbaras Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Matthew Williams East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 10:30

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 10:45

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

272627

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Caroline Chisholm School, Wootton Fields, Northampton, NN4 6TP
View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 29th Oct 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Miles Varley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Ranson A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jack Branch Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Henry Peet Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Kieron Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Riley Howe Finished 0

17. Riley Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Natasha Daly Finished 0

19. Natasha Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Oliver Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Archie Peet Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Kit Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sebastian Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Shannon Daly Finished 0

18. Shannon Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Louis Carter Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  William Annells Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Tom Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Sacha Wilson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Evan Carter Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Karl Shrowder Finished 0

34. Karl Shrowder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jack William Finished 0

35. Jack William -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Oliver Daykin Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Erin Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Christopher Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Abigail Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Niamh Claydon-Mullins Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Bihal Sadiq Finished 0

43. Bihal Sadiq -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Hamza Sadiq Finished 0

44. Hamza Sadiq -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Clements Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver W Bates 45 Road Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
0.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Naomi Woodland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Catriona Buchanan ICycle Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Hilary Hillhouse Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Natalie Asaro Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Christian Morgan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Konrad Manning Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Douglas Finished Senior 0

10. Paul Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  David Wells Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian King Coalville Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alex Slater Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Harvey Levann VC Charnwood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Hadsley Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. David Hadsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mitch Purvis Finished 0

24. Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Simon Hudson Oxford City RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Kev Hardwick Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Jonathan Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Young Finished 0

37. Simon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Darren Greene Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Alastair Fadden Finished 0

41. Alastair Fadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ian Hobbs Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Unknown Unknown Finished 0

43. Unknown Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Mark Winsborough Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Robert Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Taylor Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Michael McDermott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Carl Keen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Jones Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Tunnicliffe Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Malcolm Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Stack Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Hyde Finished Senior 12

3. James Hyde -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Joe Hickerton Finished Senior 0

11. Joe Hickerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Christopher Ball London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Nathan Smith Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Edward Holland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Joel Farrow Team Trident Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Craig Wood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Norman Finished 0

23. Andrew Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Julian Thrasher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ross Poulton Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Brodie Gardias Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Warby Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Chris Clayton Finished Senior 0

30. Chris Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Federico Bernasconi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  James Hards Finished N/A 0

32. James Hards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Saulius Vizbaras Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Matthew Williams East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 10:30

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 10:45

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016