Event URN:
272627
Start date:
Sat, 2nd Nov 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Caroline Chisholm School
Wootton Fields, Northampton, NN4 6TP
( View map )
Series:
Central League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 29th Oct 2013
Event promoted by:
A5 Rangers CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Ms Catherine Ruffley
The Old Bakehouse
44a Church Street
Helmdon
Northamptonshire
NN13 5QJ
01295768812
catherine@ruffley.net
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 10:30 U10 Go-Cross None Under 12
2 Nov 13 10:45 U12 Go-Cross None Under 12
2 Nov 13 11:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth
2 Nov 13 11:15 Novice Women Go-Cross None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Wootton Fields,
Northampton,
NN4 6TP

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 24 days 21 hours 14 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 24 days 21 hours 14 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 24 days 21 hours 14 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth ---

Race: Novice Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 24 days 21 hours 14 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 11:15 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Race: Junior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 24 days 21 hours 14 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 40 mins

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 24 days 21 hours 14 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins

Race: Veteran 40-49

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 24 days 21 hours 14 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50+

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Novice Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 24 days 21 hours 14 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 11:15 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Race: Senior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 24 days 21 hours 14 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
3 Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
5 William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Miles Varley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
9 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
10 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Matthew Ranson A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
13 Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
14 Jack Branch Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
15 Henry Peet Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Kieron Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Riley Howe Finished 0
18 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Natasha Daly Finished 0
20 Oliver Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
2 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
5 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
7 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
8 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
9 Archie Peet Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Alex Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
12 Kit Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
14 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
15 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
16 Sebastian Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
18 Shannon Daly Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 20
2 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 16
3 Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles Finished Youth 12
4 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
5 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
6 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 5
7 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 4
8 Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth 3
9 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
10 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 1
11 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
12 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished Youth 0
13 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 6
14 Louis Carter Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
15 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
16 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
17 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
18 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
19 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
20 William Annells Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth 0
21 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
22 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
23 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
24 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 4
25 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 3
26 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 2
27 Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
28 Tom Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
29 Sacha Wilson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
30 Evan Carter Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
31 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
32 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
33 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
34 Karl Shrowder Finished 0
35 Jack William Finished 0
36 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 1
37 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth 0
38 Oliver Daykin Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
39 Erin Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
40 Christopher Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
41 Abigail Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
42 Niamh Claydon-Mullins Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
43 Bihal Sadiq Finished 0
44 Hamza Sadiq Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Clements Finished Junior 6
2 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 4
3 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
4 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 2
5 Oliver W Bates 45 Road Club Finished Junior 1
0 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 20
2 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 16
3 Naomi Woodland Team Trisports Finished 0
4 Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
5 Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
6 Catriona Buchanan ICycle Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Hilary Hillhouse Kingston Whls CC Finished Veteran 4
8 Elodie Levis Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
9 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 2
10 Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished Junior 1
11 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
12 Natalie Asaro Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Robert Wimble www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Christian Morgan Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
8 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Konrad Manning Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Paul Douglas Finished N/A 0
11 Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 David Wells Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
13 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
14 Andrew Martin LBRCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished N/A 0
16 Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Ian King Coalville Whls CC Finished N/A 0
18 Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished 0
20 Alex Slater Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Harvey Levann VC Charnwood Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 David Hadsley Finished N/A 0
23 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
24 Mitch Purvis Finished 0
25 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Simon Hudson Oxford City RC Finished N/A 0
28 Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
29 Graham Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
32 David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
33 David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Kev Hardwick Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Jonathan Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
36 Paul Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
37 Simon Young Finished 0
39 Darren Greene Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
40 Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Alastair Fadden Finished 0
42 Ian Hobbs Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
43 Unknown Unknown Finished 0
44 Mark Winsborough Finished 0
45 Robert Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Steve Moakes Team Trisports Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Stephen Taylor Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 5
7 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
11 Chris Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Michael McDermott Finished 0
14 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
15 Carl Keen Here Come The Belgians Finished 0
16 Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
17 Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
20 David Jones Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
21 Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
22 Ian Tunnicliffe Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
23 Malcolm Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
24 Peter Stack Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 20
2 Nicholas Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 16
3 James Hyde Finished Senior 12
4 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 9
5 Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 7
6 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 5
7 James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 4
8 George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
9 Bengareth Roff Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished Senior 2
10 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
11 Joe Hickerton Finished N/A 0
12 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Christopher Ball London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
14 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished Junior 0
15 Nathan Smith Bio Cadenza RT Finished Senior 0
16 Edward Holland Finished 0
17 Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
18 Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
19 Joel Farrow Team Trisports Finished Senior 0
20 John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Craig Wood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
22 James Hinchliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
23 Andrew Norman Finished 0
24 Julian Thrasher LBRCC Finished Senior 0
25 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
26 Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
27 Ross Poulton Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
28 Brodie Gardias Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
29 Andrew Warby Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
30 Chris Clayton Finished N/A 0
31 Federico Bernasconi Finished N/A 0
32 James Hards Finished N/A 0
33 Saulius Vizbaras Finished N/A 0
34 Matthew Williams East London Vélo Finished Senior 0
35 Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
36 David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0