Event URN:
272624
Start date:
Sun, 13th Oct 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Longdean School
Rumballs Road, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP3 8JB
( View map )
Series:
Central League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 9th Oct 2013
Event promoted by:
Hemel Hempstead CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Keith Fletcher
Greenacre
Troutstream Way
Loudwater
Rickmansworth
Hertfordshire
WD3 4JN
07770484900
keith@cadence.uk.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 10:30 U10 Go-Cross None Under 12
13 Oct 13 10:45 U12 Go-Cross None Under 12
13 Oct 13 11:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth
13 Oct 13 11:15 Novice Women Go-Cross None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Rumballs Road,
Hemel Hempstead,
Hertfordshire,
HP3 8JB

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 14 days 12 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 14 days 12 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 14 days 12 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth ---

Race: Novice Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 14 days 12 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 11:15 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Race: Junior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 14 days 12 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 40 mins

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 14 days 12 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins

Race: Veteran 40-49

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 14 days 12 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50+

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Novice Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 14 days 12 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 11:15 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Race: Senior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 14 days 12 hours 48 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 13/10/2013 - British Cycling

Nick Jones takes his first win of the Central League season.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
3 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
4 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
5 Miles Varley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Harry Layton Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
7 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
8 Lucy Allsop Summit MTB Club Finished Under 12 0
9 Jake Manning Finished 0
10 Isaac Whitten Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
12 Henry Peet Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
14 Jack Branch Finished 0
15 Kieron Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Rose Coggins Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
2 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Alex Wetherill Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
5 Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
7 Charles Rollins Summit MTB Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
9 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
10 Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Archie Peet Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
13 Lucy Giles Finished 0
14 Sebastian Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
16 Sufiyan Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
18 Dominic Grimshaw Finished 0
19 Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
20 Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
21 Saqib Akram Icknield Road Club Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 20
2 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 16
3 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
4 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 9
5 Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles Finished Youth 7
6 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 5
7 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished Youth 4
8 Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth 3
9 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 2
10 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 1
11 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
12 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 20
13 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 16
14 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
15 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
16 Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Youth 0
17 Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
18 Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
19 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
20 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
21 Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
22 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
23 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 12
24 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
25 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
26 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
27 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 9
28 Sacha Wilson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
29 Ben Wetherill Finished Youth 0
30 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 7
31 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
32 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 5
33 Adam Honnywill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
34 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 4
35 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
36 Emily Sinclair Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 3
37 Thomas Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished Youth 0
38 Nic Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
39 Tom Robertson The Hereford Revolutions Sport... Finished N/A 0
40 Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 2
41 William Fadden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
42 Tom Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
43 Erin Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 1
44 Christopher Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
45 Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
46 Steven Russell Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
47 Abigail Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
48 Bilal Sadiq Finished 0
49 Elsa Kristiansson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
2 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 20
2 Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 16
3 Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
4 Solveig Findley Twickenham CC Finished Veteran 9
5 Zoe Allsop Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 0
6 Rachel Morrissey Finished N/A 0
7 Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
8 Naomi Woodland Team Trisports Finished 0
9 Lynda Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
10 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished Senior 1
11 Elodie Levis Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
12 Katie Edwards Finished N/A 0
13 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Paul Douglas Finished 0
5 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Dil Wetherill Team Trisports Finished Vet 40-49 0
8 Andrew Martin LBRCC Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Dave Spragg Kingston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
12 Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
15 David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
16 David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
17 Simon Young Finished 0
18 Paul Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
19 Chris Pinnell Hillingdon Triathletes Finished Veteran 0
20 Darren Greene Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
21 Stuart Reilly Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
22 John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
23 Aleck Hornshaw Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Steven Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
26 Alastair Fadden Finished 0
27 Jonathan Gillham Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
28 Stephen Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Giles Haley Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Ian Hobbs Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
32 Joe Richardson Finished 0
33 William Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
34 Nicholas Ramage Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Mark Bell Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
37 Steve Moakes Team Trisports Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Chris Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
6 Carl Keen Here Come The Belgians Finished 0
7 Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Paul Banner Kingston Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Mark Young Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
10 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
11 Lawrence Brenchley North Road CC Finished N/A 0
12 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
14 Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
15 Malcolm Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 20
2 Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 16
3 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
4 Richard Wood Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 9
5 Joel Farrow Team Trisports Finished Senior 7
6 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
7 James Norris Finished Senior 4
8 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 2
10 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 1
11 Chris Clayton Finished N/A 0
12 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
13 Brodie Gardias Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
14 John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
15 Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 0
16 Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
17 Ross Poulton Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
18 Julian Thrasher LBRCC Finished Senior 0
19 James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
20 Jorge Ribeiro Manso WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished N/A 0
21 Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Howard Stredwick Finished N/A 0
23 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
24 Gavin Targonski Finished N/A 0
25 David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
26 Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
27 Peter Fielding Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
28 James Walsh Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 0
29 Richard Weltz Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
0 Mark Calvert Finished N/A 0
0 David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
0 Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished N/A 0
0 Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
0 Joe Hickerton Finished N/A 0
0 Edward Holland Finished 0
0 Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
0 Christos Pagidas Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
0 Jorge Ribeiro Manso WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished N/A 0
0 Saulius Vizbaras Finished N/A 0
0 Tony Ward Team Trisports Finished N/A 0