Event URN:
272623
Start date:
Sat, 5th Oct 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Series:
Central League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 2nd Oct 2013
Event promoted by:
Team Milton Keynes ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Dicks
26 Ranelagh Gardens
Newport Pagnell
Buckinghamshire
MK16 0JP
07808887328
steve@stevecd.plus.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 14:00 Senior Men Category B CX Band 4 Senior 01 hr
5 Oct 13 12:30 Veteran Men 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins
5 Oct 13 12:30 Veterans 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
5 Oct 13 12:30 Junior Men Category B CX Band 5 Junior 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: Senior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 22 days 14 hours 15 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Senior 01 hr

Race: Veteran Men 40-49

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 22 days 14 hours 15 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Veterans 50+

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Junior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 22 days 14 hours 15 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 40 mins

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 22 days 14 hours 10 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 23 days 3 hours 5 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth ---

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 22 days 14 hours 10 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 22 days 14 hours 10 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Novice

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 22 days 14 hours 15 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 11:15 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Race: Novice Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 22 days 14 hours 15 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Oct 13 11:15 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 20
2 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Senior 16
3 Michael Smith Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Senior 12
4 Nicholas Jones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Senior 9
5 Richard Wood Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
6 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 5
7 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
8 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 3
9 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Joe Hickerton Finished Senior 0
11 Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
12 Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
13 Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
14 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
15 Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
16 Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
17 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Bryan Moore Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
19 Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
20 Matt Field Finished N/A 0
21 Joel Farrow Team Trisports Finished Senior 0
22 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior 0
23 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished Junior 0
24 Howard Stredwick Finished N/A 0
25 David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
26 James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
27 Julian Thrasher LBRCC Finished Senior 0
28 George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
29 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
30 Jon Shergold Finished 0
31 Audrey Padiy Finished 0
32 Christos Pagidas Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
33 Brodie Gardias Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
34 Richard May Finished N/A 0
35 Nicholas Smith Peterborough CC Finished 0
36 Gavin Targonski Finished N/A 0
37 Arthur Zwanik Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
38 David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
39 Martin Preece Finished 0
40 Saulius Vizbaras Finished N/A 0
41 Benjamin Jones A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
42 James Walsh Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 0
43 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
6 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Paul Douglas CC Luton Finished Senior 0
8 Sean Storey Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
9 Dil Wetherill Team Trisports Finished Vet 40-49 0
10 Martin Heaton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
11 Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
12 David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Andrew Martin LBRCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
16 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
18 Simon Hudson Oxford City RC Finished N/A 0
19 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
20 Giles Haley Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Murray Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Andrew Jones Finished 0
23 Mark Bell Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Simon Young Finished 0
25 Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Alastair Fadden Finished 0
27 Paul Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
28 John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
29 Andrew Ayaars Finished 0
30 Aleck Hornshaw Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Mark Winsborough Finished 0
32 Ian Hobbs Team Trisports Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 0
5 Chris Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Carl Keen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
7 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
8 Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
9 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Mark Young Finished 0
11 Malcolm Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
12 Ian Tunnicliffe Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 6
2 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
3 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 3
4 Oliver W Bates 45 Road Club Finished Junior 2
5 Joshua Stirling Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished Senior 20
2 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 16
3 Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
4 Naomi Woodland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
5 Catriona Buchanan ICycle Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
6 Elodie Levis Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
7 Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
8 Helen Brown Finished 0
9 Cathy Johnson Finished N/A 0
10 Natalie Asaro Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
11 Nicola Shannon Finished 0
12 Rochelle Morrissey Finished N/A 0
13 Jackie Perry Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0
14 Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
15 Brenda Davies Finished 0
16 Katie Edwards Finished Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles Finished Youth 20
2 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 16
3 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 12
4 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 9
5 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
6 Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth 5
7 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 4
8 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 3
9 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 2
10 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 1
11 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
12 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 6
13 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished Youth 0
14 Louis Carter Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
15 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
16 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
17 Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Youth 0
18 William Annells Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth 0
19 Tom Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth 0
20 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
21 Josh Murphy Finished N/A 0
22 Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
23 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 4
24 Sam Taylor Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
25 Ben Wetherill Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
26 Tom Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
27 Sacha Wilson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
28 Rhona Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Youth 3
29 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
30 Billy Fadden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
31 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
32 Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
33 Ryan Daniels Finished 0
34 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
35 Jan Laming Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
36 Christopher Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
37 Evan Carter Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
38 Uzair Zalfqar Finished 0
39 Elsa Kristiansson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 1
40 Harry Brettell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
2 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
3 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
4 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
5 Alex Wetherill Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
6 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
8 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
9 Ike Taylor Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Archie Peet Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Dominic Grimshaw Finished 0
12 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
13 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
14 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
15 Luca Gles Finished 0
16 George Storey Finished 0
17 Oliver Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
19 Sebastian Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Alex Daniels Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
21 Sufiyian Hussain Finished 0
22 James Pyme-fraser Finished 0
23 Bilal Sadiq Finished 0
24 Charlotte Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
25 Shannon Daly Finished 0
26 Charlotte Bretley Finished 0
27 Miles Roges Finished 0
28 Hamza Sadiq Finished 0
29 Saqib Akram Icknield Road Club Finished 0
30 Jacob Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
3 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
4 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Harry Layton Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
8 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
9 Jennifer Brown Finished 0
10 Miles Varley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Amelia Cox Finished 0
12 Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
13 Henry Peet Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Alex Watts Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
16 Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
17 Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
18 Imogen Cox Finished 0
19 Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
20 Jack Branch Finished 0
21 Lucy Storey Finished 0
22 Natasha Daly Finished 0
23 Kieron Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Rose Coggins Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
25 Max Golla Finished 0
26 Safa Zulfqar Finished 0
27 Xavier Hippey Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Lindsay Finished 0
2 David Hadsley Finished N/A 0
3 Robert Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
4 Lynda Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Heather Golla Finished 0
6 Sarah Slade Finished 0
7 Luke Fereday Finished 0
8 Christopher Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
9 Simon Wilkins Finished 0
10 Michaela Hippey Finished 0
11 Catherine Course Finished 0