Event URN:
272622
Start date:
Sun, 29th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Series:
Central League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 26th Sep 2013
Event promoted by:
Team Quest
Event organiser:
Miss Stephanie May
70 Sandymount Avenue
Stanmore
Middlesex
HA7 4TY
07545 785265
stephanie@mayplex.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:30 U10 Boys Go-Cross None Under 12
29 Sep 13 10:30 U10 Girls Go-Cross None Under 12, Women
29 Sep 13 10:45 U12 Boys Go-Cross None Under 12
29 Sep 13 10:30 U12 Girls Go-Cross None Women

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 11 hours 15 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12, Women ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 11 hours 15 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:30 Go-Cross None Women ---

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 11 hours 15 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 11:15 Category A CX Band 3 Youth ---

Race: Novice Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 11 hours 15 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 11:15 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Race: Junior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 11 hours 15 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 12:30 Category A CX Band 5 Junior 40 mins

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 11 hours 15 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 12:30 Category A CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins

Race: Novice Race

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 11 hours 15 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 11:15 Go-Cross None N/A, Senior, Women ---

Race: Veteran Men 40-49

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 11 hours 15 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49, Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: Veteran Men 50+

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 12:00 Category A CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 50+ ---

Race: Senior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 11 hours 15 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 14:00 Category A CX Band 3 Senior 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 29/09/2013 - British Cycling

Liam Stones on top at Hillingdon.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
3 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
5 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
6 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
7 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
8 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
9 Luca Giles Finished 0
10 Thomas Lindsell Finished Under 12 0
11 Leon Golla Finished 0
12 Ethan Mew Finished 0
13 Daniele Negroni Finished Under 12 0
14 Cieron Rice-Williams Finished 0
15 Max Golla Finished 0
16 Freddie Mew Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella-Mae Feverday Finished 0
2 Elana-Rose Feverday Finished 0
3 Evie-Lou Feverday Finished 0
4 Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Natasha Daly Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
2 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
3 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
4 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
5 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
6 Sebastian Rice-Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Saqib Akram Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
2 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
3 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
4 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
5 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
6 Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
7 Shannon Daly Finished 0
8 Sufiyan Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 40
2 Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles Finished Youth 34
3 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 30
4 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 26
5 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 23
6 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 20
7 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished Youth 18
8 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 6
9 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 16
10 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 14
11 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished Youth 12
12 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 10
13 Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 9
14 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 8
15 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 7
16 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 4
17 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 3
18 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 6
19 Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Youth 0
20 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
21 Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
22 Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
23 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
24 Sam Taylor Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
25 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
26 Thomas Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished Youth 0
27 Sacha Wilson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
28 Rhona Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Youth 2
29 Tom Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
30 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 1
31 Steven Russell Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
32 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
33 Abigail Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
2 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
3 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 3
4 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
5 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Fenton Finished Senior 20
2 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
3 Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 12
4 Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
5 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished Senior 7
6 Elodie Levis Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
7 Rochelle Morrissey Finished N/A 0
8 Hetti Cheung Finished 0
9 Siobhan Butler WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
10 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trisports Finished Veteran 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Hadsley Finished N/A 0
2 Andrew Deans GPM10 Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
3 Mark Shannon Finished N/A 0
4 Jamie Stentaford Finished 0
5 Shari Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
6 Luke Fereday Finished 0
7 Shelly Lindsell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
2 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 34
3 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
4 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 26
5 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 23
6 Neil Cooper Finished 0
7 Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
8 Paul Mew Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
9 Dil Wetherill Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0
10 Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
11 Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
13 Paul Carpenter Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 0
14 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
15 John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
16 Martin Heaton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
17 Stephen Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Veteran 0
18 Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
20 Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
21 Darren Lewis Reading CC Finished N/A 0
22 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
23 David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
24 David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Aleck Hornshaw Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Simon Hudson Oxford City RC Finished N/A 0
27 Neal Britnell Finished Vet 50+ 0
28 David Linsden Finished 0
29 Simon Best Finished 0
30 Gareth Batson High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Giles Haley Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Paul Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
33 Steve James North Road CC Finished N/A 0
34 Chris Pinnell Hillingdon Triathletes Finished Veteran 0
35 John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
36 Joe Richardson Finished 0
37 Simon Young Finished 0
38 Lawrence Brenchley Finished N/A 0
39 mark stevens Finished 0
40 Steve Moakes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 0
4 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
5 Chris Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Carl Keen Finished 0
7 Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
8 Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
9 Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 1
11 Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
12 Nicholas Senechal Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Ian Tunnicliffe Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
14 Roddy Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Stones MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 40
2 Michael Smith Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Senior 34
3 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
4 Nicholas Jones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Senior 26
5 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 23
6 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
7 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 18
8 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
9 Christopher Pedder Finished Senior 14
10 Edward Palfreeman Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Senior 12
11 Edward Holland Finished 0
12 Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 9
13 Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 8
14 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 7
15 Joe Hickerton Finished Senior 0
16 Jason Green Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 5
17 Chris Clayton Finished Senior 0
18 Joel Farrow Team Trisports Finished Senior 3
19 Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 2
20 Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 1
21 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
22 Matt Field Finished N/A 0
23 James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
24 Howard Stredwick Finished 0
25 Malcolm Woolsey Westerley CC Finished N/A 0
26 Julian Thrasher LBRCC Finished Senior 0
27 Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
29 Joseph Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
30 Jasper van Rijn Finished 0
31 Richard Weltz Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
32 Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
33 Tony Ward Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
34 Benjamin Jones A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
35 Saulius Vizbaras Finished N/A 0
36 joseff Smallman Finished 0