24th Tour de Beauce - 2.2

Road – Tuesday, 09 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

530/IN/099/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jun 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Lac-Etchemin - Lac-Etchemin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Lac-Etchemin - Lac-Etchemin - Results
6.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
89.  Robert Wardell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 2 - Thetford Mines - Thetford Mines

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Thetford Mines - Thetford Mines - Results
1.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 3 - St-Georges - Mont-Mégantic

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - St-Georges - Mont-Mégantic - Results
16.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
74.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 4a - Notre-Dame-de-la-Trinité - St-Georges (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4a - Notre-Dame-de-la-Trinité - St-Georges (ITT) - Results
11.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
71.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
72.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
88.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 4b - Saint-Georges Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4b - Saint-Georges Criterium - Results
1.  Matt Cronshaw Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
82.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 5 - Quebec City Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Quebec City Circuit - Results
7.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
71.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
79.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 6 - St Georges City Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - St Georges City Circuit - Results
21.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Steve Lampier Strada-Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
23.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Darren Lapthorne NFTO Race Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - Lac-Etchemin - Lac-Etchemin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 165km / 103 miles
Tue 09/06/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
165km / 103 miles
Stage 2 - Thetford Mines - Thetford Mines Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 161km / 100 miles
Wed 10/06/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
161km / 100 miles
Stage 3 - St-Georges - Mont-Mégantic Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 155km / 96 miles
Thu 11/06/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
155km / 96 miles
Stage 4a - Notre-Dame-de-la-Trinité - St-Georges (ITT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/06/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 20km / 12 miles
Fri 12/06/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
20km / 12 miles
Stage 4b - Saint-Georges Criterium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/06/09 00:01 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 60km / 37 miles
Fri 12/06/09 – 00:01
Foreign - National, Band 3
60km / 37 miles
Stage 5 - Quebec City Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 125km / 78 miles
Sat 13/06/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
125km / 78 miles
Stage 6 - St Georges City Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 130km / 81 miles
Sun 14/06/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
130km / 81 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 00:01 Foreign - National Band 1 ---
Sun 14/06/09 – 00:01
Foreign - National, Band 1

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

530/IN/099/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jun 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Lac-Etchemin - Lac-Etchemin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Lac-Etchemin - Lac-Etchemin - Results
6.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
89.  Robert Wardell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 2 - Thetford Mines - Thetford Mines

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Thetford Mines - Thetford Mines - Results
1.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 3 - St-Georges - Mont-Mégantic

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - St-Georges - Mont-Mégantic - Results
16.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
74.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 4a - Notre-Dame-de-la-Trinité - St-Georges (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4a - Notre-Dame-de-la-Trinité - St-Georges (ITT) - Results
11.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
71.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
72.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
88.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 4b - Saint-Georges Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4b - Saint-Georges Criterium - Results
1.  Matt Cronshaw Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
82.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 5 - Quebec City Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Quebec City Circuit - Results
7.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
71.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
79.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 6 - St Georges City Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - St Georges City Circuit - Results
21.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Steve Lampier Strada-Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Simon Richardson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
23.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Darren Lapthorne NFTO Race Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - Lac-Etchemin - Lac-Etchemin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 165km / 103 miles
Tue 09/06/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
165km / 103 miles
Stage 2 - Thetford Mines - Thetford Mines Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 161km / 100 miles
Wed 10/06/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
161km / 100 miles
Stage 3 - St-Georges - Mont-Mégantic Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 155km / 96 miles
Thu 11/06/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
155km / 96 miles
Stage 4a - Notre-Dame-de-la-Trinité - St-Georges (ITT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/06/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 20km / 12 miles
Fri 12/06/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
20km / 12 miles
Stage 4b - Saint-Georges Criterium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/06/09 00:01 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 60km / 37 miles
Fri 12/06/09 – 00:01
Foreign - National, Band 3
60km / 37 miles
Stage 5 - Quebec City Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 125km / 78 miles
Sat 13/06/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
125km / 78 miles
Stage 6 - St Georges City Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 130km / 81 miles
Sun 14/06/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
130km / 81 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/09 00:01 Foreign - National Band 1 ---
Sun 14/06/09 – 00:01
Foreign - National, Band 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk