Curborough Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Saturday, 17 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

166/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  John Holt Bynea CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Williams Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Davies Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Gerald Sturdy CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Dales Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0

23. Ian Bond - CC Giro

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Martin CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Richard Forrest Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Daniel Snow Southend Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Edward Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Matthew Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  ? Unidentified Unknown 0

10. ? Unidentified -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Adam Holt Bynea CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Jacob ? Unknown 0

14. Jacob ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Luke Selibas Unknown D 0

15. Luke Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
16.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Rich Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Joanna Freeman Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Lauren Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Womens National Circuit Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens National Circuit Champs - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tanja Slater Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Femke Van Schelven Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Lisa Hollingshead WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Antonia Burt Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander Tinsley Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Daniel Mclay Unknown B 0

6. Daniel Mclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Jack Kirk Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Joseph Nash Chorlton Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Thomas Mendham Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Smith Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Carl Sturgeon Magura Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Larner Team Lichfield Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

10. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Wesley Cole Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Joseph Andrews VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Andy Birley CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also BC National Womens Circuit Race Championships

The Races

U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 17/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/06 09:30 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 17/06/06 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 5
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/06 10:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 17/06/06 – 10:30

U14

Regional C+, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/06 11:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 17/06/06 – 11:30

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 17/06/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
30km / 19 miles
Womens National Circuit Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/06 13:00 National B Band 3 --- I Hour
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 17/06/06 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
I Hour
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/06 14:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 17/06/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, Youth
35km / 22 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/06 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 1 Hour
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 17/06/06 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
1 Hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

166/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  John Holt Bynea CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Williams Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Davies Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Gerald Sturdy CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Dales Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0

23. Ian Bond - CC Giro

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Martin CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Richard Forrest Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Daniel Snow Southend Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Edward Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Matthew Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  ? Unidentified Unknown 0

10. ? Unidentified -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Adam Holt Bynea CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Jacob ? Unknown 0

14. Jacob ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Luke Selibas Unknown D 0

15. Luke Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
16.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Rich Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sarah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Joanna Freeman Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Lauren Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Womens National Circuit Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens National Circuit Champs - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tanja Slater Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Katie Prankerd Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE VC Londres Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Femke Van Schelven Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Lisa Hollingshead WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Diane Moss Team Luciano Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Tracey Fletcher Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Antonia Burt Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander Tinsley Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Daniel Mclay Unknown B 0

6. Daniel Mclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Jack Kirk Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Joseph Nash Chorlton Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Thomas Mendham Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Smith Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Carl Sturgeon Magura Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Larner Team Lichfield Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

10. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Wesley Cole Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Joseph Andrews VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Andy Birley CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also BC National Womens Circuit Race Championships

The Races

U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 17/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/06 09:30 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 17/06/06 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 5
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/06 10:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 17/06/06 – 10:30

U14

Regional C+, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/06 11:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 17/06/06 – 11:30

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 17/06/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
30km / 19 miles
Womens National Circuit Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/06 13:00 National B Band 3 --- I Hour
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 17/06/06 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
I Hour
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/06 14:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 17/06/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, Youth
35km / 22 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/06 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 1 Hour
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 17/06/06 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
1 Hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk