Event URN:
271799
Start date:
Fri, 21st Jun 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 23rd Jun 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Switzerland
Switzerland, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 13 12:00 Elite Men - XC Eliminator MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
22 Jun 13 09:00 Junior Women MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior
22 Jun 13 10:00 Under 23 Women MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite
22 Jun 13 11:00 Junior Men MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior

View All

Race: Elite Men - XC Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 13 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 09:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior ---

Race: Under 23 Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 10:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jun 13 11:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior ---

Race: Under 23 Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 10:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men - XC Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 90

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
18 Alice Barnes IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 01:01:57:000 105

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 23 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
16 Bethany Crumpton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:31:15:000 72

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
14 Samuel Stean Finished Junior 01:16:59:000 125
19 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 01:18:06:000 100
27 Michael Thompson Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:19:46:000 60
30 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 01:20:38:000 48

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:25:41:000 160
23 Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:29:20:000 44