Event URN:
270930
Start date:
Sat, 29th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Stockton Wheelers CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Michelle Kilcullen
43 Bramble Road
Stockton-On-Tees
Cleveland
TS19 0NH
01642883160
membership@stocktonwheelers.org.uk
Info for Riders:
SWCC Prissick Weekend – Each day will count as a separate round of the North East Youth League (Rounds 14 and 15) so riders who are unable to compete on both days may enter for just one day. Entry for each day is separate

Alongside the NEYL points, these two events will run as a stand-alone competition, with points being accumulated over the two days in a separate mini-league system for prizes to be awarded at the end of racing on the Sunday for those who have taken part in both days.

Day 1 will begin with Go-Ride Racing for riders with little or no racing experience, followed by North East Youth League round 14 consisting of a 1km time trial and scratch race.

Day 2 (NEYL Round 15) will see Kierin races for each age category, followed by scratch races.

Sign-on for Day 1 is 10.15am-10.50 for Go-Ride Racing, and 10.50-11.50 for North East Youth League.

Please report to gear check before signing-on for the races.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 10:50 Go-Ride Racing Go-Ride Racing None A, B, C, D, E
29 Jun 13 12:00 1km Time Trial Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E 1km / 1m
29 Jun 13 12:30 U10/U8 Youth Only Youth D, E 20 mins
29 Jun 13 12:50 U16/U14/U12 Youth Only Youth A, B, C 40 mins

View All

 

SWCC Prissick Weekend – Each day will count as a separate round of the North East Youth League (Rounds 14 and 15) so riders who are unable to compete on both days may enter for just one day. Entry for each day is separate

Alongside the NEYL points, these two events will run as a stand-alone competition, with points being accumulated over the two days in a separate mini-league system for prizes to be awarded at the end of racing on the Sunday for those who have taken part in both days.

Day 1 will begin with Go-Ride Racing for riders with little or no racing experience, followed by North East Youth League round 14 consisting of a 1km time trial and scratch race.

Day 2 (NEYL Round 15) will see Kierin races for each age category, followed by scratch races.

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: Go-Ride Racing

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 7 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 10:50 Go-Ride Racing None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 7 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 12:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E 1km / 1m

Race: U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth D, E 20 mins

Race: U16/U14/U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 12:50 Youth Only Youth A, B, C 40 mins

Race: U8 Boys Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A 8km / 5m

Race: U8 Boys 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 27 days 22 hours 7 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A 1 laps / 1km / 1m

Race: U8 Girls Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Girls Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Girls Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Girls Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth A 20km / 12m

Race: U8 Girls 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:35 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Girls 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:35 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Girls 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Girls 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 19:35 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Sam Officer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
3 Lewis Dolan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 3
2 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Liam Bollands Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished A 3
2 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
3 Alex Evans Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Officer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
1 Benjamin Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 3
3 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 3
2 Liam Bollands Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished A 3
2 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
3 Alex Evans Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Maisie Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Farnell Clifton CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Maisie Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Farnell Clifton CC Finished A 3