SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 19 Oct 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270920

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bingham Leisure Centre, The Banks, Bingham, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG13 8BL
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 15th Oct 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Freddy Griffiths Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chi Tang Team Zenith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Richard Doyle Finished Senior 0

13. Richard Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Craig Wood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Robert Howden Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nathan Smith Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Hedley-Smith Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  David Evans Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Josh Hand Fossa Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Archer Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Plowright Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Jonathan Radford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ted Wake Finished 0

30. Ted Wake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  David Nicholson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Rob Atkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matt Woods Finished 0

36. Matt Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Joe France Out Of The Saddle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Harvey Levann VC Charnwood Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Geoff Giddings www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Edge Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Bradley Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul Lamb Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Martin Seddon S2 Cycles/Raleigh Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ian King Coalville Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Brian Lindecke Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Tim Doyle Tyne Velo Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Michael Dodson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Carr Tyne Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Julian Stiff Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Barrie Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Tim Jackson Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Graeme Scott TFN Triathlon Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andy Mucklestone Finished 0

62. Andy Mucklestone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Andy Woolf Finished 0

63. Andy Woolf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Chris Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Martin Bailey Finished 0

67. Martin Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Jerry Cook Finished 0

70. Jerry Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Glyn Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Paul Charlesworth Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Mark Hayward Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Ian Brooks Finished 0

75. Ian Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Richard Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Peter Hoy Finished 0

77. Peter Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Marc Mclean Out Of The Saddle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Dominic Watts Sheffield Sports CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Mike Webb Finished N/A 0

8. Mike Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ross Minton TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mick Mcdermott Finished 0

17. Mick Mcdermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mike Woodward Finished 0

24. Mike Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Whitaker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Paul Norton Finished N/A 0

29. Paul Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Rob Bunting Finished 0

31. Rob Bunting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

36. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Steve Hibben Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Gott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Lucy Kong Finished N/A 0

14. Lucy Kong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrea Atkinson Finished 0

15. Andrea Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Holly Gould Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Helen McCullen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joanne Mallinson Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Susan Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Bex Wager Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Conor Williams Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Peckover Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Scott Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Finn Lydon Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Patrick Boak Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Joseph Tuston Finished 0

20. Joseph Tuston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Sam Marriott Finished Junior 0

23. Sam Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Matt Pearce Pearce Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  William Hodgetts Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jessica Willett Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Zoe Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  George Swindell Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Cale Lindecke Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Kerrigan Robb Team Light Source Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  James Ingram Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Jamie Lowthion Finished 0

28. Jamie Lowthion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Milo Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Louis Evans Finished 0

30. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Aaron Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Harry Purdell Finished 0

33. Harry Purdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Liam Northridge Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Josie Nelson Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Henri Cox Finished 0

13. Henri Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Daniel Reynolds Finished 0

21. Daniel Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Maxton Seddon S2 Cycles/Raleigh Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Matthew Woolley Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Lewis Edge Finished 0

29. Lewis Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Jack Watson Finished 0

31. Jack Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Grace Fishleigh Finished 0

34. Grace Fishleigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ben Northridge Finished 0

36. Ben Northridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Louise Fernie Finished 0

38. Louise Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Dylan Richardson Finished 0

39. Dylan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Tom Hadfield Finished 0

40. Tom Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ethan Rastall Finished 0

42. Ethan Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Alex Gordon Finished 0

43. Alex Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Elliot Barnes Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Henry Pawson Finished 0

45. Henry Pawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Iden Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Nathan Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Ben Kerry Finished 0

49. Ben Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Even Kerry Finished 0

50. Even Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Samuel Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Caitlin McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Charley Wadworth Finished 0

55. Charley Wadworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Holly Bailey Finished 0

56. Holly Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Maya Rivers Finished 0

57. Maya Rivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Charie Fairest Finished 0

58. Charie Fairest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Dominic Hubnor Finished 0

59. Dominic Hubnor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Hague Heanor Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alfie Ashton Finished 0

10. Alfie Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Seb Varley Finished 0

12. Seb Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sam Hadfield Finished 0

15. Sam Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Archie White Finished Under 12 0

17. Archie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tom Woolf Finished 0

18. Tom Woolf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Dillon Air Finished 0

19. Dillon Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jacob Steed Finished 0

20. Jacob Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Seth Purcell Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oscar Atkinson Finished 0

22. Oscar Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Evie Steed Finished 0

23. Evie Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Eddie Morgan Finished 0

24. Eddie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Hodgkinson Finished 0

27. Oliver Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Riley Howe Finished 0

29. Riley Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Harry Coates Finished 0

30. Harry Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Luke Thompson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Luke Campbell Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Caspar Reynolds Finished 0

33. Caspar Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Lara Husselbee Finished 0

35. Lara Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Arthur Limb Finished 0

37. Arthur Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jacob Kerry Finished 0

38. Jacob Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Alfie Steed Finished 0

39. Alfie Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Barnaby Smith Finished 0

40. Barnaby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Hugo Atkinson Finished 0

41. Hugo Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished 0

42. Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Robyn Jarvis Finished 0

43. Robyn Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Max Atkinson Finished 0

44. Max Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Pasco Reynolds Finished 0

45. Pasco Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Max Horsfield Finished 0

46. Max Horsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Freddie Kerry Finished 0

47. Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Lewis Perry Finished 0

48. Lewis Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ben Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Jago Reynolds Finished 0

50. Jago Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Whittall wins in latest Notts and Derby Lge race

Posted 20/10/2013 - British Cycling

Gareth Whittall wins in R7 of Notts and Derby League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/10/13 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/10/13 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 19/10/13 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/10/13 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/10/13 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 19/10/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 19/10/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 19/10/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 19/10/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 19/10/13 – 11:25
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 19/10/13 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270920

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bingham Leisure Centre, The Banks, Bingham, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG13 8BL
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 15th Oct 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Freddy Griffiths Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alan Duncan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chi Tang Team Zenith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Richard Doyle Finished Senior 0

13. Richard Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Craig Wood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Robert Howden Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nathan Smith Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Hedley-Smith Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  David Evans Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Josh Hand Fossa Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Archer Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Plowright Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Jonathan Radford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ted Wake Finished 0

30. Ted Wake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  David Nicholson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Rob Atkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matt Woods Finished 0

36. Matt Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Joe France Out Of The Saddle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Harvey Levann VC Charnwood Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Geoff Giddings www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Edge Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Bradley Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul Lamb Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Martin Seddon S2 Cycles/Raleigh Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ian King Coalville Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Brian Lindecke Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Tim Doyle Tyne Velo Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Michael Dodson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Carr Tyne Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Julian Stiff Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Barrie Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Tim Jackson Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Graeme Scott TFN Triathlon Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andy Mucklestone Finished 0

62. Andy Mucklestone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Andy Woolf Finished 0

63. Andy Woolf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Chris Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Martin Bailey Finished 0

67. Martin Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Jerry Cook Finished 0

70. Jerry Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Glyn Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Paul Charlesworth Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Mark Hayward Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Ian Brooks Finished 0

75. Ian Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Richard Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Peter Hoy Finished 0

77. Peter Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Marc Mclean Out Of The Saddle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Dominic Watts Sheffield Sports CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Mike Webb Finished N/A 0

8. Mike Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ross Minton TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mick Mcdermott Finished 0

17. Mick Mcdermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mike Woodward Finished 0

24. Mike Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Whitaker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Paul Norton Finished N/A 0

29. Paul Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Rob Bunting Finished 0

31. Rob Bunting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tony Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

36. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Steve Hibben Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Gott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Lucy Kong Finished N/A 0

14. Lucy Kong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrea Atkinson Finished 0

15. Andrea Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Holly Gould Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Helen McCullen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joanne Mallinson Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Susan Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Bex Wager Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Conor Williams Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Peckover Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Scott Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Finn Lydon Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Patrick Boak Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Joseph Tuston Finished 0

20. Joseph Tuston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Sam Marriott Finished Junior 0

23. Sam Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Matt Pearce Pearce Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  William Hodgetts Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jessica Willett Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Zoe Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  George Swindell Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Cale Lindecke Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Kerrigan Robb Team Light Source Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  James Ingram Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Jamie Lowthion Finished 0

28. Jamie Lowthion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Milo Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Louis Evans Finished 0

30. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Aaron Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Harry Purdell Finished 0

33. Harry Purdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Liam Northridge Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Josie Nelson Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Henri Cox Finished 0

13. Henri Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Daniel Reynolds Finished 0

21. Daniel Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Maxton Seddon S2 Cycles/Raleigh Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Matthew Woolley Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Lewis Edge Finished 0

29. Lewis Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Jack Watson Finished 0

31. Jack Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Grace Fishleigh Finished 0

34. Grace Fishleigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ben Northridge Finished 0

36. Ben Northridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Louise Fernie Finished 0

38. Louise Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Dylan Richardson Finished 0

39. Dylan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Tom Hadfield Finished 0

40. Tom Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ethan Rastall Finished 0

42. Ethan Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Alex Gordon Finished 0

43. Alex Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Elliot Barnes Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Henry Pawson Finished 0

45. Henry Pawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Iden Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Nathan Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Ben Kerry Finished 0

49. Ben Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Even Kerry Finished 0

50. Even Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Samuel Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Caitlin McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Charley Wadworth Finished 0

55. Charley Wadworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Holly Bailey Finished 0

56. Holly Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Maya Rivers Finished 0

57. Maya Rivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Charie Fairest Finished 0

58. Charie Fairest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Dominic Hubnor Finished 0

59. Dominic Hubnor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Hague Heanor Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alfie Ashton Finished 0

10. Alfie Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Seb Varley Finished 0

12. Seb Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sam Hadfield Finished 0

15. Sam Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Archie White Finished Under 12 0

17. Archie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tom Woolf Finished 0

18. Tom Woolf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Dillon Air Finished 0

19. Dillon Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jacob Steed Finished 0

20. Jacob Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Seth Purcell Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oscar Atkinson Finished 0

22. Oscar Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Evie Steed Finished 0

23. Evie Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Eddie Morgan Finished 0

24. Eddie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Hodgkinson Finished 0

27. Oliver Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Riley Howe Finished 0

29. Riley Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Harry Coates Finished 0

30. Harry Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Luke Thompson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Luke Campbell Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Caspar Reynolds Finished 0

33. Caspar Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Lara Husselbee Finished 0

35. Lara Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Arthur Limb Finished 0

37. Arthur Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jacob Kerry Finished 0

38. Jacob Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Alfie Steed Finished 0

39. Alfie Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Barnaby Smith Finished 0

40. Barnaby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Hugo Atkinson Finished 0

41. Hugo Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished 0

42. Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Robyn Jarvis Finished 0

43. Robyn Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Max Atkinson Finished 0

44. Max Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Pasco Reynolds Finished 0

45. Pasco Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Max Horsfield Finished 0

46. Max Horsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Freddie Kerry Finished 0

47. Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Lewis Perry Finished 0

48. Lewis Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ben Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Jago Reynolds Finished 0

50. Jago Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Whittall wins in latest Notts and Derby Lge race

Posted 20/10/2013 - British Cycling

Gareth Whittall wins in R7 of Notts and Derby League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/10/13 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/10/13 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 19/10/13 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/10/13 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/10/13 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 19/10/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 19/10/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 19/10/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 19/10/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 19/10/13 – 11:25
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/13 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 19/10/13 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016