Banjo's Broomstick Bash

MTB XC , Oxfordshire – Saturday, 02 Nov 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

270719

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Nov 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammonds Farm, Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
2/11/13 20:03 Elite Female MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite ---
2/11/13 20:00 Elite Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps
2/11/13 20:03 Expert Female MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Expert ---
2/11/13 20:00 Expert Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps
2/11/13 20:02 Grand Veteran Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps
2/11/13 19:01 Juvenile Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
2/11/13 20:00 Master Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps
2/11/13 20:03 Open Female Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
2/11/13 20:02 Open Male Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps
2/11/13 20:01 Sport Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps
2/11/13 20:03 Veteran Female MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 4 laps
2/11/13 20:01 Veteran Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps
2/11/13 19:00 Youth Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps
2/11/13 19:01 Juvenile Female MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
2/11/13 19:00 Youth Female MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth ---
2/11/13 20:01 Junior Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps
2/11/13 20:03 Sport Female MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps
2/11/13 20:03 Junior Female MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Junior 4 laps
2/11/13 20:03 Master Female MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master ---
2/11/13 20:03 Grand Veteran Female MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Elite Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Elite Female
Sat 02/11/13 - 20:03
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Elite Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 20:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Elite Male
Sat 02/11/13 - 20:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Expert Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Expert
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Expert Female
Sat 02/11/13 - 20:03
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Expert
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Expert Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 20:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Expert Male
Sat 02/11/13 - 20:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Expert
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Grand Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 20:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Grand Veteran Male
Sat 02/11/13 - 20:02
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Juvenile Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 19:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Race Juvenile Male
Sat 02/11/13 - 19:01
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Race Master Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 20:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Master Male
Sat 02/11/13 - 20:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Open Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Open Female
Sat 02/11/13 - 20:03
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Open Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 20:02 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Open Male
Sat 02/11/13 - 20:02
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Sport Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 20:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Sport Male
Sat 02/11/13 - 20:01
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Veteran Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Veteran Female
Sat 02/11/13 - 20:03
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 20:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Veteran Male
Sat 02/11/13 - 20:01
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Youth Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 19:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Race Youth Male
Sat 02/11/13 - 19:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Race Juvenile Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 19:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Race Juvenile Female
Sat 02/11/13 - 19:01
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Race Youth Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 19:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Race Youth Female
Sat 02/11/13 - 19:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Race Junior Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 20:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Junior Male
Sat 02/11/13 - 20:01
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Sport Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Sport Female
Sat 02/11/13 - 20:03
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Junior Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Junior Female
Sat 02/11/13 - 20:03
Classification: MTB National B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Master Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Master Female
Sat 02/11/13 - 20:03
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Grand Veteran Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Grand Veteran Female
Sat 02/11/13 - 20:03
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 01:05:12:000 40

Race Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:09:51:000 40
2 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 01:09:55:000 34
3 Simon Ernest Juice Lubes Racing Finished Elite 01:16:23:000 30

Race Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Agata Tamulewicz-Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:05:11:000 40

Race Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Paul Brennan Finished Expert 01:14:55:000 40

Race Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:00:51:000 40
2 Robin Adams Finished 01:01:46:000 0
3 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished S/Vet 01:10:21:000 0
4 Martin Jones Finished G/Vet 01:12:03:000 26
5 Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 01:12:24:000 23
--- Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish G/Vet --- 0

Race Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ben Broadhead Finished 00:37:16:000 0
2 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 00:37:32:000 0
3 Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:40:52:000 0

Race Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Paul Millem Finished 01:12:28:000 0

Race Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Samantha Rosser Finished 01:08:50:000 0
2 Hannah Jevons Finished 01:16:27:000 0
--- Sheena Booker Did not start --- 0

Race Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 David Pusey UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:00:58:000 0
2 Paul Isaacs  Finished 01:01:10:000 0
3 Marcin Kunecki Finished 01:01:49:000 0
4 James Jerome Progression Fitness Finished Master 01:02:29:000 0
5 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:04:45:000 0
6 John Speed MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:05:21:000 0
7 Roger Robinson  Finished 01:06:26:000 0
8 Darren Fox Finished Master 01:07:43:000 0
9 Paul Solbe  Finished 01:08:32:000 0
10 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 01:08:55:000 0
11 Matt O'Hare Finished 01:09:05:000 0
12 Ben Taylor  Finished 01:09:09:000 0
13 Jim Gallagher  Finished 01:09:36:000 0
14 Tom Davies  Finished 01:09:52:000 0
15 Simon Stoneman Finished 01:11:25:000 0
16 Paul Withers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished Veteran 01:11:30:000 0
17 Wayne Cook Team Darenth Finished N/A 01:13:05:000 0
18 Brian Connick  Finished 01:15:58:000 0
19 Antony Farrelly  Finished 01:16:02:000 0
20 Peter Warwick Finished N/A 01:18:33:000 0
--- David Jevons Did not finish 00:56:43:000 0
Show More

Race Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Morgan Jones Finished 01:13:59:000 0
2 Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 01:17:45:000 34
3 Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:18:10:000 30
4 Richard Wild Finished Sport 01:22:31:000 26
5 Tom Stoddart Velosport Cycling Club Finished 01:24:25:000 0
6 Adrian Matthew Finished 01:30:26:000 0
7 Josh Milner Finished 01:30:35:000 0
8 Craig Martin Team Darenth Finished Junior 01:32:32:000 0
--- Ryan Burke Did not finish 00:19:19:000 0
--- Soren Thomsen Did not finish 01:12:57:000 0

Race Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Samantha Jones Finished 01:24:37:000 0

Race Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:12:59:000 40
2 Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:15:08:000 34
3 Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:15:44:000 30
4 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:16:07:000 0
5 Christopher Hillier Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:19:56:000 0
6 Steve Merrett Finished 01:33:59:000 0
--- Ian Bagwell Did not finish --- 0
--- Adam Hooley Did not finish N/A --- 0

Race Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 00:47:55:000 40
2 James Saunders Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 00:56:45:000 34

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16