Banjo's Broomstick Bash

MTB XC , Oxfordshire – Saturday, 02 Nov 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270719

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Nov 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammonds Farm, Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 01:05:12:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:05:12:000

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:09:51:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:09:51:000
2.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Elite 01:09:55:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:09:55:000
3.  Simon Ernest Juice Lubes Racing Finished Elite 01:16:23:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:16:23:000

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Agata Tamulewicz-Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:05:11:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:05:11:000

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Paul Brennan Finished Expert 01:14:55:000 40

1. Paul Brennan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:14:55:000

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:00:51:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:51:000
2.  Robin Adams Finished 01:01:46:000 0

2. Robin Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:46:000
3.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished S/Vet 01:10:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:10:21:000
4.  Martin Jones Finished N/A 01:12:03:000 26

4. Martin Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:03:000
5.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 01:12:24:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:24:000
--- Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Ben Broadhead Finished 00:37:16:000 0

1. Ben Broadhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:16:000
2.  Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 00:37:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:32:000
3.  Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:40:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:52:000

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Paul Millem Finished 01:12:28:000 0

1. Paul Millem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:28:000

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Samantha Rosser Finished 01:08:50:000 0

1. Samantha Rosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:50:000
2.  Hannah Jevons Finished 01:16:27:000 0

2. Hannah Jevons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:27:000
--- Sheena Booker Did not start --- 0

2. Sheena Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  David Pusey UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Expert 01:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:00:58:000
2.  Paul Isaacs  Finished 01:01:10:000 0

2. Paul Isaacs  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:10:000
3.  Marcin Kunecki Finished 01:01:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:49:000
4.  James Jerome Progression Fitness Finished N/A 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:29:000
5.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 01:04:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:45:000
6.  John Speed MB Swindon Finished Veteran 01:05:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:21:000
7.  Roger Robinson  Finished 01:06:26:000 0

7. Roger Robinson  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:26:000
8.  Darren Fox Finished Master 01:07:43:000 0

8. Darren Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:07:43:000
9.  Paul Solbe  Finished 01:08:32:000 0

9. Paul Solbe  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:32:000
10.  Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 01:08:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:08:55:000
11.  Matt O'Hare Finished 01:09:05:000 0

11. Matt O'Hare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:05:000
12.  Ben Taylor  Finished 01:09:09:000 0

12. Ben Taylor  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:09:000
13.  Jim Gallagher  Finished 01:09:36:000 0

13. Jim Gallagher  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:36:000
14.  Tom Davies  Finished 01:09:52:000 0

14. Tom Davies  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:52:000
15.  Simon Stoneman Finished 01:11:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:25:000
16.  Paul Withers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished Veteran 01:11:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:11:30:000
17.  Wayne Cook Team Darenth Finished N/A 01:13:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:05:000
18.  Brian Connick  Finished 01:15:58:000 0

18. Brian Connick  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:58:000
19.  Antony Farrelly  Finished 01:16:02:000 0

19. Antony Farrelly  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:02:000
20.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 01:18:33:000 0

20. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:33:000
--- David Jevons Did not finish 00:56:43:000 0

20. David Jevons -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:56:43:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Morgan Jones Finished 01:13:59:000 0

1. Morgan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:59:000
2.  Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 01:17:45:000 34

2. Nick Herlihy -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:45:000
3.  Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:18:10:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:10:000
4.  Richard Wild Finished Sport 01:22:31:000 26

4. Richard Wild -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:22:31:000
5.  Tom Stoddart Velosport Cycling Club Finished 01:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:25:000
6.  Adrian Matthew Finished 01:30:26:000 0

6. Adrian Matthew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:26:000
7.  Josh Milner Finished 01:30:35:000 0

7. Josh Milner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:35:000
8.  Craig Martin Team Darenth Finished Junior 01:32:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:32:32:000
--- Ryan Burke Did not finish 00:19:19:000 0

8. Ryan Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:19:19:000
--- Soren Thomsen Did not finish 01:12:57:000 0

8. Soren Thomsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:12:57:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Samantha Jones Finished 01:24:37:000 0

1. Samantha Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:37:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:12:59:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:59:000
2.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:15:08:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:08:000
3.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:15:44:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:15:44:000
4.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:16:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:07:000
5.  Christopher Hillier Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:19:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:19:56:000
6.  Steve Merrett Finished 01:33:59:000 0

6. Steve Merrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:33:59:000
--- Ian Bagwell Did not finish --- 0

6. Ian Bagwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Adam Hooley Did not finish N/A --- 0

6. Adam Hooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 00:47:55:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:47:55:000
2.  James Saunders Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 00:56:45:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:45:000

About the Event

The Races

Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Expert
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:03
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
5 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
4 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 19:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 19:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
5 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:03
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:02 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:02
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
5 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
5 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 19:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 19:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
3 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 19:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 19:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 19:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 19:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
5 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:03
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270719

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Nov 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammonds Farm, Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 01:05:12:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:05:12:000

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:09:51:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:09:51:000
2.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Elite 01:09:55:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:09:55:000
3.  Simon Ernest Juice Lubes Racing Finished Elite 01:16:23:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:16:23:000

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Agata Tamulewicz-Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:05:11:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:05:11:000

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Paul Brennan Finished Expert 01:14:55:000 40

1. Paul Brennan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:14:55:000

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:00:51:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:51:000
2.  Robin Adams Finished 01:01:46:000 0

2. Robin Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:46:000
3.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished S/Vet 01:10:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:10:21:000
4.  Martin Jones Finished N/A 01:12:03:000 26

4. Martin Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:03:000
5.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 01:12:24:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:24:000
--- Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Ben Broadhead Finished 00:37:16:000 0

1. Ben Broadhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:16:000
2.  Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 00:37:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:32:000
3.  Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:40:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:52:000

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Paul Millem Finished 01:12:28:000 0

1. Paul Millem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:28:000

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Samantha Rosser Finished 01:08:50:000 0

1. Samantha Rosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:50:000
2.  Hannah Jevons Finished 01:16:27:000 0

2. Hannah Jevons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:27:000
--- Sheena Booker Did not start --- 0

2. Sheena Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  David Pusey UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Expert 01:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:00:58:000
2.  Paul Isaacs  Finished 01:01:10:000 0

2. Paul Isaacs  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:10:000
3.  Marcin Kunecki Finished 01:01:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:49:000
4.  James Jerome Progression Fitness Finished N/A 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:29:000
5.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 01:04:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:45:000
6.  John Speed MB Swindon Finished Veteran 01:05:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:21:000
7.  Roger Robinson  Finished 01:06:26:000 0

7. Roger Robinson  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:26:000
8.  Darren Fox Finished Master 01:07:43:000 0

8. Darren Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:07:43:000
9.  Paul Solbe  Finished 01:08:32:000 0

9. Paul Solbe  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:32:000
10.  Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 01:08:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:08:55:000
11.  Matt O'Hare Finished 01:09:05:000 0

11. Matt O'Hare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:05:000
12.  Ben Taylor  Finished 01:09:09:000 0

12. Ben Taylor  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:09:000
13.  Jim Gallagher  Finished 01:09:36:000 0

13. Jim Gallagher  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:36:000
14.  Tom Davies  Finished 01:09:52:000 0

14. Tom Davies  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:52:000
15.  Simon Stoneman Finished 01:11:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:25:000
16.  Paul Withers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished Veteran 01:11:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:11:30:000
17.  Wayne Cook Team Darenth Finished N/A 01:13:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:05:000
18.  Brian Connick  Finished 01:15:58:000 0

18. Brian Connick  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:58:000
19.  Antony Farrelly  Finished 01:16:02:000 0

19. Antony Farrelly  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:02:000
20.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 01:18:33:000 0

20. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:33:000
--- David Jevons Did not finish 00:56:43:000 0

20. David Jevons -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:56:43:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Morgan Jones Finished 01:13:59:000 0

1. Morgan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:59:000
2.  Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 01:17:45:000 34

2. Nick Herlihy -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:17:45:000
3.  Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:18:10:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:10:000
4.  Richard Wild Finished Sport 01:22:31:000 26

4. Richard Wild -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:22:31:000
5.  Tom Stoddart Velosport Cycling Club Finished 01:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:25:000
6.  Adrian Matthew Finished 01:30:26:000 0

6. Adrian Matthew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:26:000
7.  Josh Milner Finished 01:30:35:000 0

7. Josh Milner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:35:000
8.  Craig Martin Team Darenth Finished Junior 01:32:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:32:32:000
--- Ryan Burke Did not finish 00:19:19:000 0

8. Ryan Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:19:19:000
--- Soren Thomsen Did not finish 01:12:57:000 0

8. Soren Thomsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:12:57:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Samantha Jones Finished 01:24:37:000 0

1. Samantha Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:37:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:12:59:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:59:000
2.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:15:08:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:08:000
3.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:15:44:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:15:44:000
4.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:16:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:07:000
5.  Christopher Hillier Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:19:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:19:56:000
6.  Steve Merrett Finished 01:33:59:000 0

6. Steve Merrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:33:59:000
--- Ian Bagwell Did not finish --- 0

6. Ian Bagwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Adam Hooley Did not finish N/A --- 0

6. Adam Hooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 00:47:55:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:47:55:000
2.  James Saunders Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 00:56:45:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:45:000

About the Event

The Races

Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Expert
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:03
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
5 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
4 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 19:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 19:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
5 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:03
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:02 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:02
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
5 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
5 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 19:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 19:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
3 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 19:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 19:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 19:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 19:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
5 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:03
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 20:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016