Event URN:
270719
Start date:
Sat, 2nd Nov 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Hammonds Farm
Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
RAT MBC
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.xcrampage.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
02077777060
jonesbiker@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
RAT MBC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 20:03 Elite Female MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
2 Nov 13 20:00 Elite Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps
2 Nov 13 20:03 Expert Female MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Expert
2 Nov 13 20:00 Expert Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Main Street,
Checkendon,
Oxfordshire,
RG8 0QT

Race: Elite Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite ---

Race: Elite Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 20:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 20:03 MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Expert ---

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 20:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 20:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 19:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 20:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps

Race: Open Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 20:03 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Open Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 20:02 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 20:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 4 laps

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 20:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 19:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 19:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 19:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth ---

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 20:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps

Race: Sport Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 20:03 MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Junior 4 laps

Race: Master Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Nov 13 20:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 01:05:12:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:09:51:000 40
2 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 01:09:55:000 34
3 Simon Ernest Juice Lubes Racing Finished Elite 01:16:23:000 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Agata Tamulewicz-Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:05:11:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Brennan Finished Expert 01:14:55:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:00:51:000 40
2 Robin Adams Finished 01:01:46:000 0
3 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished S/Vet 01:10:21:000 0
4 Martin Jones Finished G/Vet 01:12:03:000 26
5 Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 01:12:24:000 23
Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Broadhead Finished 00:37:16:000 0
2 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 00:37:32:000 0
3 Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:40:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Millem Finished 01:12:28:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Rosser Finished 01:08:50:000 0
2 Hannah Jevons Finished 01:16:27:000 0
Sheena Booker Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Pusey UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Sport 01:00:58:000 0
2 Paul Isaacs  Finished 01:01:10:000 0
3 Marcin Kunecki Finished 01:01:49:000 0
4 James Jerome Progression Fitness Finished Master 01:02:29:000 0
5 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:04:45:000 0
6 John Speed MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:05:21:000 0
7 Roger Robinson  Finished 01:06:26:000 0
8 Darren Fox Finished Master 01:07:43:000 0
9 Paul Solbe  Finished 01:08:32:000 0
10 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 01:08:55:000 0
11 Matt O'Hare Finished 01:09:05:000 0
12 Ben Taylor  Finished 01:09:09:000 0
13 Jim Gallagher  Finished 01:09:36:000 0
14 Tom Davies  Finished 01:09:52:000 0
15 Simon Stoneman Finished 01:11:25:000 0
16 Paul Withers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished Veteran 01:11:30:000 0
17 Wayne Cook Team Darenth Finished N/A 01:13:05:000 0
18 Brian Connick  Finished 01:15:58:000 0
19 Antony Farrelly  Finished 01:16:02:000 0
20 Peter Warwick Finished N/A 01:18:33:000 0
David Jevons Did not finish 00:56:43:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Morgan Jones Finished 01:13:59:000 0
2 Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 01:17:45:000 34
3 Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:18:10:000 30
4 Richard Wild Finished Sport 01:22:31:000 26
5 Tom Stoddart Velosport Cycling Club Finished 01:24:25:000 0
6 Adrian Matthew Finished 01:30:26:000 0
7 Josh Milner Finished 01:30:35:000 0
8 Craig Martin Team Darenth Finished Junior 01:32:32:000 0
Ryan Burke Did not finish 00:19:19:000 0
Soren Thomsen Did not finish 01:12:57:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Jones Finished 01:24:37:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:12:59:000 40
2 Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:15:08:000 34
3 Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:15:44:000 30
4 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:16:07:000 0
5 Christopher Hillier Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:19:56:000 0
6 Steve Merrett Finished 01:33:59:000 0
Ian Bagwell Did not finish 0
Adam Hooley Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 00:47:55:000 40
2 James Saunders Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 00:56:45:000 34