1st Chard Wheelers Cyclo-Cross/South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Chard – Sunday, 17 Nov 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270541

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Holyrood Community School, Zembard Lane, Chard, Somerset, TA20 1JL
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Toby Hales Finished 0

1. Toby Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Goldsmith Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Jones Finished Under 12 0

3. Oliver Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Bateson Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas George Finished 0

5. Thomas George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Isla Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Henry Howells Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Taylor Finished Youth 0

2. Max Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sol Drury Finished 0

3. Sol Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Felix Faun Finished 0

4. Felix Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Holly Hales Finished 0

5. Holly Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oscar West Finished Under 12 0

7. Oscar West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Imogen Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Loader 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ethan Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harvey Plummer Finished 0

5. Harvey Plummer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ruby Faun Finished 0

6. Ruby Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jake Bullock Finished 0

7. Jake Bullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Alfie Devine-Wright Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tim Carpenter 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Holmes Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Martin Lenney Penzance Wheelers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  John Morse VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ben Farrer Certini Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Michael Mulroy VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Brian Ballon Finished 0

19. Brian Ballon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Carl Austen Finished N/A 0

20. Carl Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Morse VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Michael Mulroy VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lee Bradley Finished N/A 1

10. Lee Bradley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Brian Ballon Finished 0

11. Brian Ballon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nick Lumb Finished 0

12. Nick Lumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gavin Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Loader Cheddar Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Chris Mahn 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Tom Woodman Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Warren VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jon Hinds Finished 0

22. Jon Hinds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nathan Christy Finished 0

23. Nathan Christy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jason Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Simon Finch Finished 0

25. Simon Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Paul Symington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alison Hooper Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martha Beacham 1st Chard Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Loake cruises to victory in Chard

Posted 17/11/2013 - British Cycling

Matt Loake leads all the way in South West League event at Chard

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Novice Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 09:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 09:30
Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 10:00

U8

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 10:30

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270541

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Holyrood Community School, Zembard Lane, Chard, Somerset, TA20 1JL
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Toby Hales Finished 0

1. Toby Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Goldsmith Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Jones Finished Under 12 0

3. Oliver Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Bateson Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas George Finished 0

5. Thomas George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Isla Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Henry Howells Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Taylor Finished Youth 0

2. Max Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sol Drury Finished 0

3. Sol Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Felix Faun Finished 0

4. Felix Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Holly Hales Finished 0

5. Holly Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oscar West Finished Under 12 0

7. Oscar West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Imogen Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Loader 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ethan Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harvey Plummer Finished 0

5. Harvey Plummer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ruby Faun Finished 0

6. Ruby Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jake Bullock Finished 0

7. Jake Bullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Alfie Devine-Wright Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tim Carpenter 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Holmes Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Martin Lenney Penzance Wheelers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  John Morse VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ben Farrer Certini Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Michael Mulroy VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Brian Ballon Finished 0

19. Brian Ballon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Carl Austen Finished N/A 0

20. Carl Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Morse VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Michael Mulroy VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lee Bradley Finished N/A 1

10. Lee Bradley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Brian Ballon Finished 0

11. Brian Ballon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nick Lumb Finished 0

12. Nick Lumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gavin Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Loader Cheddar Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Chris Mahn 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Tom Woodman Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Warren VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jon Hinds Finished 0

22. Jon Hinds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nathan Christy Finished 0

23. Nathan Christy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jason Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Simon Finch Finished 0

25. Simon Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Paul Symington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alison Hooper Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martha Beacham 1st Chard Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Loake cruises to victory in Chard

Posted 17/11/2013 - British Cycling

Matt Loake leads all the way in South West League event at Chard

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Novice Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 09:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 09:30
Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 10:00

U8

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 10:30

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:00

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk