Event URN:
270541
Start date:
Sun, 17th Nov 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Holyrood Community School
Zembard Lane, Chard, Somerset, TA20 1JL
( View map )
Series:
South West Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
1st Chard Whls ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cyclo-cross.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Brandon Ellis
Ivydene
Chardstock
Axminster
Devon
EX13 7BN
01460 221479
brandon_ellis@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 09:30 Novice Female Go-Cross None N/A
17 Nov 13 10:00 U8 Go-Cross None Under 12
17 Nov 13 10:30 U10 Go-Cross None Under 12
17 Nov 13 11:00 U12 Go-Cross None Under 12

View All

Event Location:

Zembard Lane,
Chard,
Somerset,
TA20 1JL

Race: Novice Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 09:30 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: U10

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 19 hours 10 minutes 42 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youths

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Youth ---

Race: Seniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, N/A ---

Race: Veteran 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B N/A, Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Veteran 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B N/A, Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, N/A, Senior,... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 17/11/2013 - British Cycling

Matt Loake leads all the way in South West League event at Chard.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Hales Finished 0
2 Ben Goldsmith Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 0
3 Oliver Jones Finished Under 12 0
4 Thomas Bateson Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
5 Thomas George Finished 0
6 Isla Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Howells Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
2 Max Taylor Finished Youth 0
3 Sol Drury Finished 0
4 Felix Faun Finished 0
5 Holly Hales Finished 0
6 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
7 Oscar West Finished Under 12 0
8 Imogen Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
3 Tom Loader 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
4 Ethan Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
5 Harvey Plummer Finished 0
6 Ruby Faun Finished 0
7 Jake Bullock Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 6
2 Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Youth 4
3 Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 3
4 Alfie Devine-Wright Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Youth 2
5 Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 20
2 Tim Carpenter 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 7
6 Steve Holmes Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished 0
7 James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 2
10 Martin Lenney Penzance Wheelers Finished Senior 1
11 Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0
12 John Morse VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
13 Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Ben Farrer Certini Finished Senior 0
15 Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior 0
16 Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
17 Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Michael Mulroy VC Velocake Finished 0
19 Brian Ballon Finished 0
20 Carl Austen Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 3
2 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished Junior 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Carpenter 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 12
4 James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 John Morse VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
7 Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Michael Mulroy VC Velocake Finished 0
10 Lee Bradley Finished N/A 1
11 Brian Ballon Finished 0
12 Nick Lumb Finished 0
13 Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
15 Gavin Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
16 Joe Loader Cheddar Cycle Club Finished 0
17 Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Chris Mahn 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished N/A 0
19 Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Tom Woodman Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
21 Ian Warren VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
22 Jon Hinds Finished 0
23 Nathan Christy Finished 0
24 Jason Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Simon Finch Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
2 David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Vet 50+ 2
3 Paul Symington Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alison Hooper Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 3
2 Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
3 Martha Beacham 1st Chard Whls Finished 0
4 Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished 0