Velocake Cross/South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Redruth – Sunday, 27 Oct 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270539

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redruth School, Tolgus Vean, Redruth, Cornwall, TR15 1TA
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Toby Peters One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aaron Martyn One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Trisha Davies Finished 0

4. Trisha Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Henry Howells Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Leon Stansfield One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sol Drury Finished 0

7. Sol Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Maynard Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Abby Martin Finished 0

9. Abby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tegan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Abi Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rebecca Maynard Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Emily Haworth Finished 0

13. Emily Haworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Louis Garnsworthy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Carne Edwards One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Piers Mahn Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Molly Beckham One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ellyatt Mahn Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sienna Mallet Finished 0

19. Sienna Mallet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Bailey Ellis Finished 0

20. Bailey Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Hayleigh Wyle Smith Finished 0

21. Hayleigh Wyle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thomas Bateson Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths - Results
1.  Joe Barker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Kieran Thakus Finished 0

4. Kieran Thakus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tyde D'Souza Carrick Riders Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Gibbons Finished 0

7. Sam Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matt Edwards Finished 0

8. Matt Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jessica Beckham One and All Cycling Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Senior/Vet/Junior/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Vet/Junior/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tim Carpenter 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Noble Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Opie Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Holmes Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Sole Kernow Riders Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Coad Finished Senior 1

10. Philip Coad -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Graham Sheldon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Lee Bradley Finished N/A 0

16. Lee Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John Morse VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Chris Mahn 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Lenney Penzance Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Tim McEvoy Newquay Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Tue Johansen Finished 0

24. Tue Johansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Richard Edmond One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Hooper 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

28. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Vickery Finished 0

29. Alan Vickery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  John Gregory Finished 0

30. John Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andy Rice Finished 0

31. Andy Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Alex Dawson Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Angela Pike Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gavin Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Nathan Gristy Finished N/A 0

35. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stuart Gibbons Devon & Cornwall Police CC (Bi... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robin George Finished N/A 0

37. Robin George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Warren VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Matt Parsons Finished 0

40. Matt Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Michael Alexander YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Will Amoury Finished 0

42. Will Amoury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Steve Harris Finished 0

43. Steve Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Jon Dodwell Finished N/A 0

45. Jon Dodwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  William George University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Alison Hooper Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John Edwards Finished 0

48. John Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Mary McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Neil Allen Finished 0

50. Neil Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Martina Geraghty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Rachael Tyers One and All Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lee Bradley Finished N/A 5

6. Lee Bradley -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Morse VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Mahn 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Stuart Gibbons Devon & Cornwall Police CC (Bi... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Alexander YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  John Edwards Finished 0

4. John Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Angela Pike Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alison Hooper Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mary McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Martina Geraghty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Rachael Tyers One and All Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Loake gets off the mark in Redruth

Posted 27/10/2013 - British Cycling

Victory for Matt Loake in Velocake Cross

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 27/10/13 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 27/10/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior/Vet/Junior/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270539

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redruth School, Tolgus Vean, Redruth, Cornwall, TR15 1TA
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Toby Peters One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aaron Martyn One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Trisha Davies Finished 0

4. Trisha Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Henry Howells Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Leon Stansfield One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sol Drury Finished 0

7. Sol Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Maynard Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Abby Martin Finished 0

9. Abby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tegan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Abi Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rebecca Maynard Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Emily Haworth Finished 0

13. Emily Haworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Louis Garnsworthy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Carne Edwards One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Piers Mahn Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Molly Beckham One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ellyatt Mahn Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sienna Mallet Finished 0

19. Sienna Mallet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Bailey Ellis Finished 0

20. Bailey Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Hayleigh Wyle Smith Finished 0

21. Hayleigh Wyle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thomas Bateson Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths - Results
1.  Joe Barker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Kieran Thakus Finished 0

4. Kieran Thakus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tyde D'Souza Carrick Riders Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Gibbons Finished 0

7. Sam Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matt Edwards Finished 0

8. Matt Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jessica Beckham One and All Cycling Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Senior/Vet/Junior/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Vet/Junior/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tim Carpenter 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Noble Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Opie Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Holmes Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Sole Kernow Riders Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Coad Finished Senior 1

10. Philip Coad -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Graham Sheldon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Lee Bradley Finished N/A 0

16. Lee Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John Morse VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Chris Mahn 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Lenney Penzance Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Tim McEvoy Newquay Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Tue Johansen Finished 0

24. Tue Johansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Richard Edmond One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Hooper 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

28. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Vickery Finished 0

29. Alan Vickery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  John Gregory Finished 0

30. John Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andy Rice Finished 0

31. Andy Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Alex Dawson Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Angela Pike Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gavin Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Nathan Gristy Finished N/A 0

35. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stuart Gibbons Devon & Cornwall Police CC (Bi... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robin George Finished N/A 0

37. Robin George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Warren VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Matt Parsons Finished 0

40. Matt Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Michael Alexander YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Will Amoury Finished 0

42. Will Amoury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Steve Harris Finished 0

43. Steve Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Jon Dodwell Finished N/A 0

45. Jon Dodwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  William George University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Alison Hooper Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John Edwards Finished 0

48. John Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Mary McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Neil Allen Finished 0

50. Neil Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Martina Geraghty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Rachael Tyers One and All Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lee Bradley Finished N/A 5

6. Lee Bradley -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Morse VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Mahn 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Stuart Gibbons Devon & Cornwall Police CC (Bi... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Alexander YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  John Edwards Finished 0

4. John Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Angela Pike Plymouth CX/Velosmith.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alison Hooper Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mary McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Martina Geraghty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Rachael Tyers One and All Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Loake gets off the mark in Redruth

Posted 27/10/2013 - British Cycling

Victory for Matt Loake in Velocake Cross

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 27/10/13 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 27/10/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior/Vet/Junior/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk