RAF Cyclo-Cross/Lincolnshire League Round 13

Cyclo-Cross , Sleaford – Sunday, 01 Dec 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270236

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Dec 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

RAF Cranwell, Cranwell Avenue, Sleaford, Lincs., NG34 8HB
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Kieran Jarvis Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Bradley Sprogis VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Hannah Rose Yell VC Lincoln Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Kelsey Benton Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  William Hodgetts Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Reynolds Finished 0

6. Daniel Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Henry Key Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Max Moore Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Edward Lindsell Finished 0

16. Edward Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Henry Saunders Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Penelope Lindsell Finished 0

18. Penelope Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Callum East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elizabeth Mcloughlin Finished 0

20. Elizabeth Mcloughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Wilkinson Finished 0

21. Ben Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Leo Moore Finished 0

22. Leo Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jessica East Finished 0

23. Jessica East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Will Eaton Finished 0

25. Will Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ben Smith Finished 0

26. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Adam Smith Finished 0

27. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

2. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Damian Roberts Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Neil Palmer Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

3. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Derek Chamberlain Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sam Burman Team WNT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Janine Stones Finished 0

4. Janine Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Seniors/Veterans/Juniors/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Veterans/Juniors/Women - Results
1.  Dieter Droger SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 0

8. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Marcus Nainby Team WNT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  David Archer Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Nathan Smith Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Edward Holland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Damian Roberts Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Neil Palmer Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Jeff Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

32. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

35. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Lawrence Green Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Steven Briance Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Derek Chamberlain Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Edward Loftus Finished N/A 0

47. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Luke Higgins Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

53. Denis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Michael Dodson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Howard Yeomans Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

58. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Tim Jackson Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
62.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
63.  Sam Burman Team WNT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Stephen Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ville Tiitola Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Andrew Wilkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Janine Stones Finished 0

71. Janine Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Ed Smith Finished 0

72. Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Matthew Riess Finished N/A 0

73. Matthew Riess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Peter Pain Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
75.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
76.  Robin Frisby Finished 0

76. Robin Frisby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Mike Enright Finished 0

77. Mike Enright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Chris Bettinson Finished 0

81. Chris Bettinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Vito Reaw Finished 0

82. Vito Reaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Andrew Harrison Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Richard Laker Finished 0

84. Richard Laker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Steven Bishop VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0

86. Roger Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Kevin Woollas Finished 0

87. Kevin Woollas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Vicky Safarris Finished 0

88. Vicky Safarris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Droger solos to victory at Sleaford

Posted 03/12/2013 - British Cycling

Dieter Droger attacks after 40 minutes to solo to victory in round 13 of the Lincolnshire League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/12/13 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 01/12/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/12/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/12/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 01/12/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
15 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/12/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Seniors/Veterans/Juniors/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/12/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270236

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Dec 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

RAF Cranwell, Cranwell Avenue, Sleaford, Lincs., NG34 8HB
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Kieran Jarvis Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Bradley Sprogis VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Hannah Rose Yell VC Lincoln Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Kelsey Benton Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  William Hodgetts Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Reynolds Finished 0

6. Daniel Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Henry Key Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Max Moore Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Edward Lindsell Finished 0

16. Edward Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Henry Saunders Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Penelope Lindsell Finished 0

18. Penelope Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Callum East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elizabeth Mcloughlin Finished 0

20. Elizabeth Mcloughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Wilkinson Finished 0

21. Ben Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Leo Moore Finished 0

22. Leo Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jessica East Finished 0

23. Jessica East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Will Eaton Finished 0

25. Will Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ben Smith Finished 0

26. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Adam Smith Finished 0

27. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

2. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Damian Roberts Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Neil Palmer Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

3. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Derek Chamberlain Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sam Burman Team WNT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Janine Stones Finished 0

4. Janine Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Seniors/Veterans/Juniors/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Veterans/Juniors/Women - Results
1.  Dieter Droger SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 0

8. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Marcus Nainby Team WNT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  David Archer Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Nathan Smith Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Edward Holland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Damian Roberts Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Neil Palmer Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Jeff Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

32. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

35. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Lawrence Green Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Steven Briance Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Derek Chamberlain Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Edward Loftus Finished N/A 0

47. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Luke Higgins Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

53. Denis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Michael Dodson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Howard Yeomans Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

58. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Tim Jackson Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
62.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
63.  Sam Burman Team WNT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Stephen Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ville Tiitola Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Andrew Wilkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Janine Stones Finished 0

71. Janine Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Ed Smith Finished 0

72. Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Matthew Riess Finished N/A 0

73. Matthew Riess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Peter Pain Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
75.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
76.  Robin Frisby Finished 0

76. Robin Frisby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Mike Enright Finished 0

77. Mike Enright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Chris Bettinson Finished 0

81. Chris Bettinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Vito Reaw Finished 0

82. Vito Reaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Andrew Harrison Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Richard Laker Finished 0

84. Richard Laker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Steven Bishop VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Roger Mitchell Finished 0

86. Roger Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Kevin Woollas Finished 0

87. Kevin Woollas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Vicky Safarris Finished 0

88. Vicky Safarris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Droger solos to victory at Sleaford

Posted 03/12/2013 - British Cycling

Dieter Droger attacks after 40 minutes to solo to victory in round 13 of the Lincolnshire League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/12/13 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 01/12/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/12/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/12/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 01/12/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
15 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/12/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Seniors/Veterans/Juniors/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/12/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk