Cottingham Coureurs Cyclo-Cross/Lincolnshire League Round 12

Cyclo-Cross , Scunthorpe – Sunday, 24 Nov 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270235

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Winterton Showground, Town End, Winterton, Scunthorpe, DN15 9UG
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Owyn Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Marc Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Bradley Sprogis VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Hannah Rose Yell VC Lincoln Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Alice Standish Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Reynolds Finished 0

4. Daniel Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eleanor Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harrison Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Mathew Waby Finished 0

14. Mathew Waby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Craig Wray Finished 0

15. Craig Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jael Maw Finished 0

16. Jael Maw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jessica East Finished 0

17. Jessica East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Callum East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joseph Dodsworth Finished 0

20. Joseph Dodsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Isabel Gardner Finished 0

21. Isabel Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Damian Roberts Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Edward Loftus Finished N/A 0

10. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Lawson Finished 0

6. Andy Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Steve Putland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Shuldham Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

3. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Ollie Fairness Finished 0

0. Ollie Fairness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Burman We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Janine Stones Finished 0

4. Janine Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors/Veterans/Women/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Veterans/Women/Junior - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Adam Cadle Finished 0

17. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Damian Roberts Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Marcus Nainby Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Shuldham Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Samuel Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

33. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Andrew Moore Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Edward Loftus Finished N/A 0

35. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andy Lawson Finished 0

37. Andy Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Ollie Fairness Finished 0

39. Ollie Fairness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Ville Tiitola Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Nicholas Appleyard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Sam Burman We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Howard Yeomans Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Andy Jones Finished 0

48. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Matthew Riess Finished N/A 0

50. Matthew Riess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Steve Putland Finished N/A 0

51. Steve Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Janine Stones Finished 0

53. Janine Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Stephen Tait Gainsborough Aegir CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Robin Frisby Finished 0

55. Robin Frisby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Elliott Stones Finished 0

56. Elliott Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Kevin Woollas Finished 0

60. Kevin Woollas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Thompson wraps up Lincolnshire title with Scunthorpe win

Posted 24/11/2013 - British Cycling

Costly fall for Mark Cotton leaves George Thompson to celebrate as champion

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates Lincolnshire Championship Round 9

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 24/11/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
15 mins
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Seniors/Veterans/Women/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270235

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Winterton Showground, Town End, Winterton, Scunthorpe, DN15 9UG
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Owyn Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Marc Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Bradley Sprogis VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Hannah Rose Yell VC Lincoln Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Alice Standish Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Reynolds Finished 0

4. Daniel Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eleanor Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harrison Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Mathew Waby Finished 0

14. Mathew Waby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Craig Wray Finished 0

15. Craig Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jael Maw Finished 0

16. Jael Maw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jessica East Finished 0

17. Jessica East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Callum East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joseph Dodsworth Finished 0

20. Joseph Dodsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Isabel Gardner Finished 0

21. Isabel Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Damian Roberts Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Edward Loftus Finished N/A 0

10. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Lawson Finished 0

6. Andy Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Steve Putland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Shuldham Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

3. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Ollie Fairness Finished 0

0. Ollie Fairness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Burman We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Janine Stones Finished 0

4. Janine Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors/Veterans/Women/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Veterans/Women/Junior - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Adam Cadle Finished 0

17. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Damian Roberts Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Marcus Nainby Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Shuldham Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Samuel Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

33. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Andrew Moore Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Edward Loftus Finished N/A 0

35. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andy Lawson Finished 0

37. Andy Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Ollie Fairness Finished 0

39. Ollie Fairness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Ville Tiitola Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Nicholas Appleyard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Sam Burman We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Howard Yeomans Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Andy Jones Finished 0

48. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Matthew Riess Finished N/A 0

50. Matthew Riess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Steve Putland Finished N/A 0

51. Steve Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Janine Stones Finished 0

53. Janine Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Stephen Tait Gainsborough Aegir CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Robin Frisby Finished 0

55. Robin Frisby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Elliott Stones Finished 0

56. Elliott Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Kevin Woollas Finished 0

60. Kevin Woollas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Thompson wraps up Lincolnshire title with Scunthorpe win

Posted 24/11/2013 - British Cycling

Costly fall for Mark Cotton leaves George Thompson to celebrate as champion

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates Lincolnshire Championship Round 9

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 24/11/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
15 mins
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Seniors/Veterans/Women/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk