Spalding CC Cyclo-Cross/Lincolnshire League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Spalding – Sunday, 29 Sep 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

270227

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir John Gleed School, Neville Avenue, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 2EJ
Please note the change of venue for this years event.
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Info for Riders

Incorporates Lincolnshire Championship Round 4 NB: field limit of 80 for main race; priority to Lincolnshire League riders.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
29/09/13 11:15 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
29/09/13 10:30 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
29/09/13 12:00 Women Category B CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
29/09/13 12:15 Juniors Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr
29/09/13 12:00 Vet 50+ Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 50+ ---
29/09/13 01:00 Vet 40+ Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 40-49 12 hr
29/09/13 12:15 Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49, V... 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 11:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry:
Race Under 12s
Sun 29/09/13 - 11:15
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry:
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Youth
Sun 29/09/13 - 10:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/09/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Women
Sun 29/09/13 - 12:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Juniors
Sun 29/09/13 - 12:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Vet 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/09/13 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Vet 50+
Sun 29/09/13 - 12:00
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Vet 40+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 01:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 40-49 12 hr
Entry:
Race Vet 40+
Sun 29/09/13 - 01:00
Duration: 12 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women
Sun 29/09/13 - 12:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
2 Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
3 Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
4 Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
7 Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
10 Kian Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
14 Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Maxton Seddon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
20 Edward Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Luke Armstrong Finished 0
24 Elliot Barnes Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Ben Lamb Finished 0
26 Max Moore Finished 0
27 Penelope Linsdell Finished 0
28 Thomas Smith Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
29 Charlie Wallis Finished Under 12 0
30 Edward Lindsell Finished 0
31 Fynn Thursby Finished 0
32 Charley Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
33 Matthew Comben Finished 0
34 Velvet Bowser Finished 0
35 Thomas Preston Finished 0
36 Josh Lamb Finished 0
37 Jemima Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
38 Daniel Rogers Finished 0
39 Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
40 Leo Bass Finished 0
41 Sam Hedley Finished 0
42 Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
43 Oliver Carr Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 20
2 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 16
3 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 12
4 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 9
5 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 7
6 Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 5
7 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 20
8 Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 4
9 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 3
10 Daniel Burton Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 2
11 Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 1
12 Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
13 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
14 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth 16
15 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
16 Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
17 Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
18 Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
19 William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
20 Flynn Geraghty Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
21 Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 7
22 Ievan Williams Finished 0
23 Isabel Dann VC Lincoln Finished Youth 5
24 Hannah Rose Yell VC Lincoln Finished Youth 4
25 Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
26 L.H. Theo Finished 0
27 Sophie Wright Finished 0
28 Georgia Bullard Finished 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 6
2 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 4
3 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
4 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished Junior 2
5 Rhea Cox Finished 0

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Poole PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 6
2 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 4
3 David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 3
4 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
5 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 1

Race Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Stephen Taylor Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished 0
5 Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
8 Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
9 Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0

Race Vet 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Greg Simcock Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
7 Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
8 Damian Roberts Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished 0
10 Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 1

Race Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Senior 20
2 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
3 Jake Poole PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 12
4 Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
5 Greg Simcock Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished Senior 5
7 Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 1
11 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
14 Adam Cadle Finished 0
15 Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
16 Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
17 Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
18 Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
19 David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
20 Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
21 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
22 Stephen Taylor Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
23 Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
24 Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
26 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 0
27 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
28 Chris Platt Finished 0
29 Damian Roberts Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Lawrence Green Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
31 Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 0
32 Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished 0
33 Luis Wells Finished 0
34 Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
35 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished 0
36 Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0
37 Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
38 Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
39 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
40 Andrew Preston Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
41 Daniel Storey Boston Whls CC Finished Junior 0
42 Stephen Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
43 Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
44 Neil Palmer Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
45 Simon Briggs Finished Senior 0
46 Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
47 Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
48 Tom Comben Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
49 Andy Stewart Finished 0
50 Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 0
51 Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
52 Barry Gray VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
53 Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished 0
54 Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
55 Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
56 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
57 Derek Chamberlain Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
58 Nicholas Appleyard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
59 Andrew Pack Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
60 Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
61 Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
62 Pete Goy Finished 0
63 Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
64 Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
65 Robin Frisby Finished 0
66 John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
67 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
68 Victor Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
69 Andy Bowse Finished 0
70 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished Junior 0
71 Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
72 Andrew Wilkinson Finished N/A 0
73 Simon Ayliff Finished 0
74 Neil Coles Finished 0
75 Rhea Cox Finished 0
76 Paul Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
77 Kevan Woollas Finished 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16