Spalding CC Cyclo-Cross/Lincolnshire League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Spalding – Sunday, 29 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270227

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir John Gleed School, Neville Avenue, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 2EJ
Please note the change of venue for this years event.
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kian Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Maxton Seddon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Edward Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Luke Armstrong Finished 0

23. Luke Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Elliot Barnes Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ben Lamb Finished 0

25. Ben Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Max Moore Finished 0

26. Max Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Penelope Linsdell Finished 0

27. Penelope Linsdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Thomas Smith Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Charlie Wallis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Edward Lindsell Finished 0

30. Edward Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Fynn Thursby Finished 0

31. Fynn Thursby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Charley Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Matthew Comben Finished 0

33. Matthew Comben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Velvet Bowser Finished 0

34. Velvet Bowser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Thomas Preston Finished 0

35. Thomas Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Josh Lamb Finished 0

36. Josh Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jemima Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Daniel Rogers Finished 0

38. Daniel Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Leo Bass Finished 0

40. Leo Bass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Sam Hedley Finished 0

41. Sam Hedley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Oliver Carr Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Ellis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Burton Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Flynn Geraghty Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ievan Williams Finished 0

22. Ievan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Isabel Dann VC Lincoln Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Hannah Rose Yell VC Lincoln Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  L.H. Theo Finished 0

26. L.H. Theo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Sophie Wright Finished 0

27. Sophie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Georgia Bullard Finished 0

28. Georgia Bullard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Rhea Cox Finished 0

5. Rhea Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jake Poole PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Taylor Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 7

5. Denis Smith -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40+ - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Damian Roberts Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jake Poole PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Cadle Finished 0

14. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Stephen Taylor Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Chris Platt Finished 0

28. Chris Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Damian Roberts Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Lawrence Green Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Luis Wells Finished 0

33. Luis Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

36. Denis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Andrew Preston Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Daniel Storey Boston Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Stephen Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Neil Palmer Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Briggs Finished Senior 0

45. Simon Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tom Comben Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

49. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Barry Gray VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
57.  Derek Chamberlain Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Nicholas Appleyard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Pack Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Pete Goy Spalding Cycling Club Finished 0

62. Pete Goy - Spalding Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Robin Frisby Finished 0

65. Robin Frisby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Victor Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Andy Bowse Finished 0

69. Andy Bowse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
71.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Andrew Wilkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Simon Ayliff Finished 0

73. Simon Ayliff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Neil Coles Finished 0

74. Neil Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Rhea Cox Finished 0

75. Rhea Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Paul Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Kevan Woollas Finished 0

77. Kevan Woollas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates Lincolnshire Championship Round 4 NB: field limit of 80 for main race; priority to Lincolnshire League riders.

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 29/09/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/13 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 01:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 12 hr
Entry:
Sun 29/09/13 – 01:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
12 hr
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270227

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir John Gleed School, Neville Avenue, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 2EJ
Please note the change of venue for this years event.
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kian Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Maxton Seddon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Edward Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Luke Armstrong Finished 0

23. Luke Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Elliot Barnes Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ben Lamb Finished 0

25. Ben Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Max Moore Finished 0

26. Max Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Penelope Linsdell Finished 0

27. Penelope Linsdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Thomas Smith Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Charlie Wallis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Edward Lindsell Finished 0

30. Edward Lindsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Fynn Thursby Finished 0

31. Fynn Thursby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Charley Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Matthew Comben Finished 0

33. Matthew Comben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Velvet Bowser Finished 0

34. Velvet Bowser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Thomas Preston Finished 0

35. Thomas Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Josh Lamb Finished 0

36. Josh Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jemima Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Daniel Rogers Finished 0

38. Daniel Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Leo Bass Finished 0

40. Leo Bass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Sam Hedley Finished 0

41. Sam Hedley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Oliver Carr Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Ellis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Burton Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Flynn Geraghty Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ievan Williams Finished 0

22. Ievan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Isabel Dann VC Lincoln Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Hannah Rose Yell VC Lincoln Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  L.H. Theo Finished 0

26. L.H. Theo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Sophie Wright Finished 0

27. Sophie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Georgia Bullard Finished 0

28. Georgia Bullard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Rhea Cox Finished 0

5. Rhea Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jake Poole PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Taylor Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 7

5. Denis Smith -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40+ - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Damian Roberts Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jake Poole PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Cadle Finished 0

14. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Stephen Taylor Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Chris Platt Finished 0

28. Chris Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Damian Roberts Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Lawrence Green Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Luis Wells Finished 0

33. Luis Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

36. Denis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Andrew Preston Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Daniel Storey Boston Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Stephen Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Neil Palmer Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Briggs Finished Senior 0

45. Simon Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tom Comben Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

49. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Barry Gray VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
57.  Derek Chamberlain Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Nicholas Appleyard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Pack Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Pete Goy Spalding Cycling Club Finished 0

62. Pete Goy - Spalding Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Robin Frisby Finished 0

65. Robin Frisby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Victor Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Andy Bowse Finished 0

69. Andy Bowse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
71.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Andrew Wilkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Simon Ayliff Finished 0

73. Simon Ayliff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Neil Coles Finished 0

74. Neil Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Rhea Cox Finished 0

75. Rhea Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Paul Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Kevan Woollas Finished 0

77. Kevan Woollas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates Lincolnshire Championship Round 4 NB: field limit of 80 for main race; priority to Lincolnshire League riders.

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 29/09/13 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/13 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 01:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 12 hr
Entry:
Sun 29/09/13 – 01:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
12 hr
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016